Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Watford City Early Bird
Venue: Watford City High School |
Watford City High School | |
- |
Dickinson High JV/V Invite
Venue: Biesiot Activities Center |
Biesiot Activities Center | |
- |
Watford City Early Bird
Venue: Watford City High School |
Watford City High School | |
- |
Watford City Early Bird
Venue: Watford City High School |
Watford City High School | |
- |
Watford City Invite
Venue: Watford City High School |
Watford City High School | |
- |
Watford City Invite
Venue: Watford City High School |
Watford City High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Girls Track and Field State Meet
Venue: Bismarck Community Bowl |
Bismarck Community Bowl |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Amelia Wisness | 10 |
Sprints
Hurdles |
Kyra Delgado | 10 |
Sprints
Hurdles |
Lauren Melland | 10 | Sprints |
Darbie Moberg | 10 | Sprints |
Ayla Norton | 10 |
Jumps
Sprints |
Katie Olson | 10 |
Distance
Mid-Distance |
Lyrik Olson | 10 |
Sprints
Hurdles |
Mylee Rhone | 10 | Throws |
Flynn Robinson | 10 | Throws |
Isabella Vega | 10 | Sprints |
Damitria Brantley | 10 |
Sprints
Hurdles |
Berkley Wirtz | 10 |
Throws
Hurdles |
Keyshaunte Dean | 11 | Sprints |
Kenzy Kuchenbuch | 11 |
Throws
Sprints |
Iris Nevarez | 11 | Throws |
Aneli Salas Duenas | 11 | Sprints |
Fallon Sampsel | 11 |
Mid-Distance
Sprints |
Kymber-Lee McGorman | 12 |
Jumps
Sprints |
Giorgia Carli | 12 |
Throws
Distance |
Marlenne Hermosillo Amezola | 12 | Throws |
Stephanie Maria Mendoza | 9 | Sprints |
Alexa Avila-Vazquez | 9 |
Throws
Sprints |
Breanna Banie | 9 |
Sprints
Hurdles |
Breeal Delgado | 9 |
Distance
Mid-Distance |
Briley Delgado | 9 |
Mid-Distance
Sprints |
Dalylah Garcia | 9 | Throws |
Dalylah Garcia | 9 | Throws |
Gracyn Hartel | 9 |
Jumps
Hurdles |
Jordee Hartel | 9 |
Jumps
Hurdles |
Alyssa Holen | 9 |
Jumps
Sprints |
Emma Arnold | 9 | Throws |
Noemy Ortega | 9 | Throws |
Paulina Morfin | 9 | Sprints |
Aiden Olson | 9 |
Mid-Distance
Sprints |
Aurora Rice | 9 | Throws |
Arlene Salas Duenas | 9 | Sprints |
Paige Schuster | 9 |
Mid-Distance
Sprints |
Ava Shold | 9 |
Distance
Mid-Distance |
Aubrey Sorenson | 9 | Sprints |
Halleigh Kamenick | 9 | Throws |
Name |
Position |
Derek Roemmich | Coach |
Braedon Gumke | Assistant Coach |
Ricki Cook | Assistant Coach |
Sydney Lund | Assistant Coach |
Derrick Roemmich | Assistant Coach |
Robin Schwartz | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Watford City Early Bird
Venue: Watford City High School |
Watford City High School | |
- |
Dickinson High JV/V Invite
Venue: Biesiot Activities Center |
Biesiot Activities Center | |
- |
Watford City Early Bird
Venue: Watford City High School |
Watford City High School | |
- |
Watford City Early Bird
Venue: Watford City High School |
Watford City High School | |
- |
Watford City Invite
Venue: Watford City High School |
Watford City High School | |
- |
Watford City Invite
Venue: Watford City High School |
Watford City High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Girls Track and Field State Meet
Venue: Bismarck Community Bowl |
Bismarck Community Bowl |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Amelia Wisness | 10 |
Sprints
Hurdles |
Kyra Delgado | 10 |
Sprints
Hurdles |
Lauren Melland | 10 | Sprints |
Darbie Moberg | 10 | Sprints |
Ayla Norton | 10 |
Jumps
Sprints |
Katie Olson | 10 |
Distance
Mid-Distance |
Lyrik Olson | 10 |
Sprints
Hurdles |
Mylee Rhone | 10 | Throws |
Flynn Robinson | 10 | Throws |
Isabella Vega | 10 | Sprints |
Damitria Brantley | 10 |
Sprints
Hurdles |
Berkley Wirtz | 10 |
Throws
Hurdles |
Keyshaunte Dean | 11 | Sprints |
Kenzy Kuchenbuch | 11 |
Throws
Sprints |
Iris Nevarez | 11 | Throws |
Aneli Salas Duenas | 11 | Sprints |
Fallon Sampsel | 11 |
Mid-Distance
Sprints |
Kymber-Lee McGorman | 12 |
Jumps
Sprints |
Giorgia Carli | 12 |
Throws
Distance |
Marlenne Hermosillo Amezola | 12 | Throws |
Stephanie Maria Mendoza | 9 | Sprints |
Alexa Avila-Vazquez | 9 |
Throws
Sprints |
Breanna Banie | 9 |
Sprints
Hurdles |
Breeal Delgado | 9 |
Distance
Mid-Distance |
Briley Delgado | 9 |
Mid-Distance
Sprints |
Dalylah Garcia | 9 | Throws |
Dalylah Garcia | 9 | Throws |
Gracyn Hartel | 9 |
Jumps
Hurdles |
Jordee Hartel | 9 |
Jumps
Hurdles |
Alyssa Holen | 9 |
Jumps
Sprints |
Emma Arnold | 9 | Throws |
Noemy Ortega | 9 | Throws |
Paulina Morfin | 9 | Sprints |
Aiden Olson | 9 |
Mid-Distance
Sprints |
Aurora Rice | 9 | Throws |
Arlene Salas Duenas | 9 | Sprints |
Paige Schuster | 9 |
Mid-Distance
Sprints |
Ava Shold | 9 |
Distance
Mid-Distance |
Aubrey Sorenson | 9 | Sprints |
Halleigh Kamenick | 9 | Throws |
Name |
Position |
Derek Roemmich | Coach |
Braedon Gumke | Assistant Coach |
Ricki Cook | Assistant Coach |
Sydney Lund | Assistant Coach |
Derrick Roemmich | Assistant Coach |
Robin Schwartz | Assistant Coach |