Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
NDSU Class B Indoor
Venue: NDSU |
NDSU | |
- |
Northern State Open
Venue: Northern State University |
Northern State University | |
- |
Valley City Girls HS/JH Outdoor
Venue: Valley City Hanna Field |
Valley City Hanna Field | |
- |
Valley City Boys HS/JH Outdoor
Venue: Valley City Hanna Field |
Valley City Hanna Field | |
- |
Lisbon Yowzer
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School | |
- |
Lisbon American Legion
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School | |
- |
Sisseton Legion Relays
Venue: Sisseton, SD |
Sisseton, SD | |
- |
Wahpeton Kiwanis
Venue: NDSCS |
NDSCS | |
- |
Oakes Outdoor
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School | |
- |
Fargo Rotary
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
701 Apparel Invitational
Venue: Jamestown College |
Jamestown College | |
- |
Bill Jansen Last Chance
Venue: Valley City Hanna Field |
Valley City Hanna Field | |
- |
SE Region Meet
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Girls Track and Field State Meet
Venue: Bismarck Community Bowl |
Bismarck Community Bowl |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Alexis Reinke | 10 | Throws |
Adaleene Hansen | 8 |
Distance
Mid-Distance |
Lailie Dick | 8 | Throws |
Brynn Wiltse | 9 |
Hurdles
Jumps |
Kiera Maus | 9 |
Jumps
Sprints |
Ellery Qual | 9 |
Mid-Distance
Jumps |
Kamryn Hoff | 9 |
Jumps
Sprints |
Brynley Differding | 9 |
Hurdles
Sprints |
Ryatt Wertman | 10 | Mid-Distance |
Maylee Welton | 10 | Throws |
Aurora Shelton | 10 | Mid-Distance |
Emersyn Schwab | 10 |
Mid-Distance
Jumps |
Kendra Differding | 12 |
Jumps
Sprints |
Carly Mairs | 10 | Throws |
Mara Kempel | 10 | Distance |
Violet Hehn | 10 | Throws |
Lyla Gillespie | 10 |
Mid-Distance
Jumps |
Veda Carlblom | 10 | Throws |
Ava Carlblom | 10 | Throws |
Nevaeh Buffett | 10 | Throws |
Jaelyn Baumgartner | 10 |
Mid-Distance
Sprints |
Brea Sweet | 11 |
Sprints
Jumps |
Mona Kuylee | 11 |
Sprints
Jumps |
Kaia Sweet | 12 | Mid-Distance |
Name |
Position |
Brad Bittner | Coach |
Mark Moss | Coach |
Kevin McCleary | Sprint Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
NDSU Class B Indoor
Venue: NDSU |
NDSU | |
- |
Northern State Open
Venue: Northern State University |
Northern State University | |
- |
Valley City Girls HS/JH Outdoor
Venue: Valley City Hanna Field |
Valley City Hanna Field | |
- |
Valley City Boys HS/JH Outdoor
Venue: Valley City Hanna Field |
Valley City Hanna Field | |
- |
Lisbon Yowzer
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School | |
- |
Lisbon American Legion
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School | |
- |
Sisseton Legion Relays
Venue: Sisseton, SD |
Sisseton, SD | |
- |
Wahpeton Kiwanis
Venue: NDSCS |
NDSCS | |
- |
Oakes Outdoor
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School | |
- |
Fargo Rotary
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
701 Apparel Invitational
Venue: Jamestown College |
Jamestown College | |
- |
Bill Jansen Last Chance
Venue: Valley City Hanna Field |
Valley City Hanna Field | |
- |
SE Region Meet
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Girls Track and Field State Meet
Venue: Bismarck Community Bowl |
Bismarck Community Bowl |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Alexis Reinke | 10 | Throws |
Adaleene Hansen | 8 |
Distance
Mid-Distance |
Lailie Dick | 8 | Throws |
Brynn Wiltse | 9 |
Hurdles
Jumps |
Kiera Maus | 9 |
Jumps
Sprints |
Ellery Qual | 9 |
Mid-Distance
Jumps |
Kamryn Hoff | 9 |
Jumps
Sprints |
Brynley Differding | 9 |
Hurdles
Sprints |
Ryatt Wertman | 10 | Mid-Distance |
Maylee Welton | 10 | Throws |
Aurora Shelton | 10 | Mid-Distance |
Emersyn Schwab | 10 |
Mid-Distance
Jumps |
Kendra Differding | 12 |
Jumps
Sprints |
Carly Mairs | 10 | Throws |
Mara Kempel | 10 | Distance |
Violet Hehn | 10 | Throws |
Lyla Gillespie | 10 |
Mid-Distance
Jumps |
Veda Carlblom | 10 | Throws |
Ava Carlblom | 10 | Throws |
Nevaeh Buffett | 10 | Throws |
Jaelyn Baumgartner | 10 |
Mid-Distance
Sprints |
Brea Sweet | 11 |
Sprints
Jumps |
Mona Kuylee | 11 |
Sprints
Jumps |
Kaia Sweet | 12 | Mid-Distance |
Name |
Position |
Brad Bittner | Coach |
Mark Moss | Coach |
Kevin McCleary | Sprint Coach |