Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Lisbon Earlybird
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School | |
- |
Unlimited Event Viking Early Bird Special
Venue: Kindred High School |
Kindred High School | |
- |
Oakes Track Meet
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School | |
- |
Yowzer Invite
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School | |
- |
Don Kerlin Memorial Invitational Track Meet
Venue: May-Port CG HS |
May-Port CG HS | |
- |
Lisbon American Legion Meet
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School | |
- |
Valley City State HS Open
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University | |
- |
Hillsboro-Central Valley Track Meet
Venue: Hillsboro High School |
Hillsboro High School | |
- |
Oakes Track Meet
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School | |
- |
Northern Cass Track Meet
Venue: Northern Cass High School |
Northern Cass High School | |
- |
701 Apparel Invitational
Venue: University of Jamestown |
University of Jamestown | |
- |
Central Cass HS Track Meet
Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School | |
- |
Bill Jansen Last Chance Meet
Venue: Valley City High School |
Valley City High School | |
- |
South East Region Track Meet
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Boys Track and Field State Meet
Venue: Bismarck Community Bowl |
Bismarck Community Bowl |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Damien Norrie | 10 |
Distance
Throws |
Luke Schroeder | 12 |
Jumps
Hurdles |
Aksel Satrom | 12 |
Distance
Mid-Distance |
Dylan Zaun | 11 |
Sprints
Jumps |
Tee Sylling | 11 |
Throws
Sprints |
Gavin Besette | 11 |
Hurdles
Throws |
Jonah Thompson | 10 |
Sprints
Jumps |
Trapper Smith | 10 |
Mid-Distance
Distance |
Seth Stevenson | 9 |
Sprints
Throws |
Christopher Bender | 7 | Sprints |
Preston Dows | 10 |
Jumps
Throws |
Solomon Burchill | 10 |
Distance
Jumps |
Micah Thompson | 9 |
Mid-Distance
Jumps |
John Workolo | 9 | Distance |
Samuel Thompson | 8 |
Distance
Jumps |
Ian Larck | 8 |
Sprints
Jumps |
Logan Bender | 8 |
Sprints
Jumps |
Bennett Mewes | 7 | Sprints |
Name |
Position |
Kelley Utt | Coach |
Sean Beilke | Assistant Coach |
Amanda Starr | Assistant Coach |
Brandon Benth | Junior High Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Lisbon Earlybird
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School | |
- |
Unlimited Event Viking Early Bird Special
Venue: Kindred High School |
Kindred High School | |
- |
Oakes Track Meet
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School | |
- |
Yowzer Invite
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School | |
- |
Don Kerlin Memorial Invitational Track Meet
Venue: May-Port CG HS |
May-Port CG HS | |
- |
Lisbon American Legion Meet
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School | |
- |
Valley City State HS Open
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University | |
- |
Hillsboro-Central Valley Track Meet
Venue: Hillsboro High School |
Hillsboro High School | |
- |
Oakes Track Meet
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School | |
- |
Northern Cass Track Meet
Venue: Northern Cass High School |
Northern Cass High School | |
- |
701 Apparel Invitational
Venue: University of Jamestown |
University of Jamestown | |
- |
Central Cass HS Track Meet
Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School | |
- |
Bill Jansen Last Chance Meet
Venue: Valley City High School |
Valley City High School | |
- |
South East Region Track Meet
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Boys Track and Field State Meet
Venue: Bismarck Community Bowl |
Bismarck Community Bowl |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Damien Norrie | 10 |
Distance
Throws |
Luke Schroeder | 12 |
Jumps
Hurdles |
Aksel Satrom | 12 |
Distance
Mid-Distance |
Dylan Zaun | 11 |
Sprints
Jumps |
Tee Sylling | 11 |
Throws
Sprints |
Gavin Besette | 11 |
Hurdles
Throws |
Jonah Thompson | 10 |
Sprints
Jumps |
Trapper Smith | 10 |
Mid-Distance
Distance |
Seth Stevenson | 9 |
Sprints
Throws |
Christopher Bender | 7 | Sprints |
Preston Dows | 10 |
Jumps
Throws |
Solomon Burchill | 10 |
Distance
Jumps |
Micah Thompson | 9 |
Mid-Distance
Jumps |
John Workolo | 9 | Distance |
Samuel Thompson | 8 |
Distance
Jumps |
Ian Larck | 8 |
Sprints
Jumps |
Logan Bender | 8 |
Sprints
Jumps |
Bennett Mewes | 7 | Sprints |
Name |
Position |
Kelley Utt | Coach |
Sean Beilke | Assistant Coach |
Amanda Starr | Assistant Coach |
Brandon Benth | Junior High Coach |