Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Williston @ Legacy/Bismarck High Double Duel
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center |
Bismarck Aquatic Center | |
- |
Williston vs Dickinson vs Jamestown Dual
Venue: Williston Area Recreation Center |
Williston Area Recreation Center | |
- |
Coyote Invite
Venue: Williston Area Recreation Center |
Williston Area Recreation Center | |
- |
Mandan Pent
Venue: Mandan Aquatics Center |
Mandan Aquatics Center | |
- |
Dickinson vs Williston vs Jamestown Dual
Venue: West River Community Center |
West River Community Center | |
- |
Dickinson Invite
Venue: Dickinson Rec Center |
Dickinson Rec Center | |
- |
Octogon
Venue: Jamestown High School |
Jamestown High School | |
- |
WF Pentathlon
Venue: Hulbert Aquatic Center |
Hulbert Aquatic Center | |
- |
WF Invite
Venue: Hulbert Aquatic Center |
Hulbert Aquatic Center | |
- |
Century Duels
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center |
Bismarck Aquatic Center | |
- |
Century Invite
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center |
Bismarck Aquatic Center | |
- |
Williston @ Mandan
Venue: Mandan Aquatics Center |
Mandan Aquatics Center | |
- |
Mandan Invite
Venue: Mandan Aquatics Center |
Mandan Aquatics Center | |
- |
Dickinson vs Minot vs Williston Dual
Venue: Minot High School |
Minot High School | |
- |
WDA
Venue: Mandan Aquatics Center |
Mandan Aquatics Center | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Boys Swimming & Diving State Meet
Venue: Hulbert Aquatic Center |
Hulbert Aquatic Center |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Dylan Ekblad | 9 |
50 yard freestyle
100 yard freestyle |
Thomas Haskins | 12 |
100 yard freestyle
50 yard freestyle |
Tyler Sorensen | 10 |
100 yard backstroke
100 yard freestyle |
Hunter Hart | 11 |
100 yard breaststroke
200 yard individual medley |
Hunter Haugen | 11 |
500 yard freestyle
200 yard freestyle |
Ethan Babcock | 12 |
500 yard freestyle
200 yard freestyle |
Camden Ekblad-Lundby | 11 |
500 yard freestyle
100 yard butterfly |
Breyson Gilbertson | 12 |
100 yard butterfly
500 yard freestyle |
Hayden Radway | 12 |
100 yard freestyle
200 yard freestyle |
Nathan Hill | 12 |
100 yard backstroke
100 yard freestyle |
Treyton Greaves | 7 |
100 yard backstroke
50 yard freestyle |
Trevor Thornton | 12 |
50 yard freestyle
100 yard backstroke |
Riley Hancock | 11 |
100 yard backstroke
200 yard individual medley |
Richard Vestal | 8 |
100 yard backstroke
50 yard freestyle |
DeMar Holdaway | 12 | 1 meter dive |
Brogan Sletto | 12 | 1 meter dive |
Sawyer Hart | 8 | 1 meter dive |
Ephraim Arnold | 10 |
100 yard freestyle
50 yard freestyle |
Brennan DeLorme | 8 |
50 yard freestyle
100 yard backstroke |
Ewan Radway | 10 |
100 yard backstroke
50 yard freestyle |
Emmet Moran | 8 |
200 yard freestyle
100 yard freestyle |
Zachary Budd | 10 |
200 yard individual medley
100 yard breaststroke |
Kelson Dornfeld | 7 |
500 yard freestyle
200 yard freestyle |
Igor Kovalev | 7 |
100 yard breaststroke
200 yard individual medley |
Evan Tofte | 7 |
100 yard freestyle
200 yard freestyle |
Name |
Position |
Matthew Jorgenson | Coach |
Joe Kemp | Coach |
Lenora Arnold | Manager |
Katelyn Kolness | Manager |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Williston @ Legacy/Bismarck High Double Duel
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center |
Bismarck Aquatic Center | |
- |
Williston vs Dickinson vs Jamestown Dual
Venue: Williston Area Recreation Center |
Williston Area Recreation Center | |
- |
Coyote Invite
Venue: Williston Area Recreation Center |
Williston Area Recreation Center | |
- |
Mandan Pent
Venue: Mandan Aquatics Center |
Mandan Aquatics Center | |
- |
Dickinson vs Williston vs Jamestown Dual
Venue: West River Community Center |
West River Community Center | |
- |
Dickinson Invite
Venue: Dickinson Rec Center |
Dickinson Rec Center | |
- |
Octogon
Venue: Jamestown High School |
Jamestown High School | |
- |
WF Pentathlon
Venue: Hulbert Aquatic Center |
Hulbert Aquatic Center | |
- |
WF Invite
Venue: Hulbert Aquatic Center |
Hulbert Aquatic Center | |
- |
Century Duels
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center |
Bismarck Aquatic Center | |
- |
Century Invite
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center |
Bismarck Aquatic Center | |
- |
Williston @ Mandan
Venue: Mandan Aquatics Center |
Mandan Aquatics Center | |
- |
Mandan Invite
Venue: Mandan Aquatics Center |
Mandan Aquatics Center | |
- |
Dickinson vs Minot vs Williston Dual
Venue: Minot High School |
Minot High School | |
- |
WDA
Venue: Mandan Aquatics Center |
Mandan Aquatics Center | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Boys Swimming & Diving State Meet
Venue: Hulbert Aquatic Center |
Hulbert Aquatic Center |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Dylan Ekblad | 9 |
50 yard freestyle
100 yard freestyle |
Thomas Haskins | 12 |
100 yard freestyle
50 yard freestyle |
Tyler Sorensen | 10 |
100 yard backstroke
100 yard freestyle |
Hunter Hart | 11 |
100 yard breaststroke
200 yard individual medley |
Hunter Haugen | 11 |
500 yard freestyle
200 yard freestyle |
Ethan Babcock | 12 |
500 yard freestyle
200 yard freestyle |
Camden Ekblad-Lundby | 11 |
500 yard freestyle
100 yard butterfly |
Breyson Gilbertson | 12 |
100 yard butterfly
500 yard freestyle |
Hayden Radway | 12 |
100 yard freestyle
200 yard freestyle |
Nathan Hill | 12 |
100 yard backstroke
100 yard freestyle |
Treyton Greaves | 7 |
100 yard backstroke
50 yard freestyle |
Trevor Thornton | 12 |
50 yard freestyle
100 yard backstroke |
Riley Hancock | 11 |
100 yard backstroke
200 yard individual medley |
Richard Vestal | 8 |
100 yard backstroke
50 yard freestyle |
DeMar Holdaway | 12 | 1 meter dive |
Brogan Sletto | 12 | 1 meter dive |
Sawyer Hart | 8 | 1 meter dive |
Ephraim Arnold | 10 |
100 yard freestyle
50 yard freestyle |
Brennan DeLorme | 8 |
50 yard freestyle
100 yard backstroke |
Ewan Radway | 10 |
100 yard backstroke
50 yard freestyle |
Emmet Moran | 8 |
200 yard freestyle
100 yard freestyle |
Zachary Budd | 10 |
200 yard individual medley
100 yard breaststroke |
Kelson Dornfeld | 7 |
500 yard freestyle
200 yard freestyle |
Igor Kovalev | 7 |
100 yard breaststroke
200 yard individual medley |
Evan Tofte | 7 |
100 yard freestyle
200 yard freestyle |
Name |
Position |
Matthew Jorgenson | Coach |
Joe Kemp | Coach |
Lenora Arnold | Manager |
Katelyn Kolness | Manager |