Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
2023-2024 NDHSAA Music - WDA Region/State Sax/Perc
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School |
Bismarck Legacy High School | |
- |
2023-2024 NDHSAA Music - WDA Region/State Woodwinds
Venue: Bismarck |
Bismarck | |
- |
2023-2024 NDHSAA Music - WDA Region/State Brass
Venue: Bismarck |
Bismarck | |
- |
2023-2024 NDHSAA Class A Region/State Instrumental Late Registration--Must Contact Manager Prior to Late Registation
Venue: TBD |
TBD |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Isaac Rensch | 10 | |
Lucas Orgaard | 10 | |
Wyatt Kostelecky | 10 | |
Lillyanrose White | 10 | |
Chloe Holznagel-Graf | 10 | |
Gianna Eberle | 10 | |
Aiden Campbell | 10 | |
Bosten Welle | 10 | |
Maxwell Chouinard | 10 | |
Robert McNeil | 10 | |
Rhyan Jobe | 10 | |
Tyson Posey | 10 | |
Seth Peterson | 9 | |
Davyd Ostapchuk | 9 | |
Sienna Huber | 9 | |
Remington Anhorn | 9 | |
James Mathis | 9 | |
Jordan Lambert | 9 | |
Drew Haberlock | 9 | |
Laura Horning | 9 | |
Remington Labrensz-Benson | 9 | |
Henry Larson | 9 | |
Ezekiel Weaver | 9 | |
Joshua Banks | 9 | |
Tobias McCloud | 9 | |
Carson Petron | 9 | |
Kazuko Oikang | 9 | |
Zachary Pieske | 9 | |
Jesse Berthiaume | 12 | |
Jackson Ketterling | 11 | |
Ethan Rouse | 12 | |
Luke Naslund | 11 | |
Wyatte Hillerson | 11 | |
Braden Grahl | 12 | |
Jakson Ensign | 11 | |
Kyler Reinicke | 11 | |
Riley Sundhagen | 12 | |
Matthew Renner | 10 | |
Gavin Burckhard | 10 | |
Sydney Hall | 12 | |
Noah Zaidi | 12 | |
Aidan Ellertson | 12 | |
Eden Anton | 12 | |
Isabella Renner | 11 | |
Roger Karalus | 11 | |
Grant Lang | 11 | |
Ella Krueger | 10 | |
Lennon Kulackoski | 12 | |
Liam Weis | 12 | |
Gabriel Hanson | 12 | |
Kayleigh Glatt | 11 | |
Brecken Welle | 9 | |
Mya Lydeen | 11 | |
Gabrielle Beise | 9 | |
Jersey Daniele | 9 | |
Madalynn Fitterer | 9 | |
Laura Horning | 9 | |
Layla Huber | 9 | |
Mya Judah | 9 | |
Keira Knell | 9 | |
Kameko Oikang | 9 | |
Seth Peterson | 9 | |
Kara Schily | 9 | |
Emalee Simnioniw | 9 | |
Emma Thune | 9 | |
Aubrey Vatnsdal | 9 | |
Addison Weil | 9 | |
Violet Weninger | 9 | |
Paige Baumgartner | 10 | |
Stacy Bautz | 10 | |
Abigail Brees | 10 | |
Phillip Burggraff | 10 | |
Willow Davis | 10 | |
Emma Hoffert | 10 | |
Rylee Jalbert | 10 | |
Abigail Jerome | 10 | |
Kevin Johnson | 10 | |
Erika Peterson | 10 | |
Kate Volk | 10 | |
Bailey Wood | 10 | |
Jessie Bean | 12 | |
Alexis Beckler | 12 | |
Hannah Daniels | 11 | |
TenLeigh Delorme | 12 | |
Madeline Engel | 12 | |
Eleanore Horning | 12 | |
Riley Kummer | 11 | |
Adrian Mahoney | 11 | |
Emma Mathis | 11 | |
Kalli Netland | 12 | |
Tristan Puffer | 11 | |
Lallie Red Horn | 12 | |
Isabella Renner | 11 | |
Emily Riepl | 12 | |
Taylor Cavett | 10 | |
Ahviana Harris | 11 | |
Ella Krueger | 10 | |
Grant Lang | 11 | |
Mya Lydeen | 11 | |
Mia Peterson | 11 | |
Zoe Reichenberger | 12 | |
Keelin Traynor | 12 | |
Kyler Loraas | 10 | |
Emilee Zahn | 10 | |
Nathan Tena | 10 | |
Ethan Tena | 10 | |
Wakinyan Ute | 10 | |
Paul Pena-Bautista | 10 | |
Olivia Pate | 10 | |
Tegen McCrory | 10 | |
Layla White | 10 | |
Gianna Eberle | 10 | |
Chloe Holznagel-Graf | 10 | |
Aiden Campbell | 10 | |
Carter Mikkelsen | 9 | |
Logan Allery | 9 | |
Emma Childers | 9 | |
Ella Erdmann | 9 | |
Hank Arneson | 9 | |
Zachary Tschosik | 9 | |
Ty Buresh | 9 | |
Alexavier Mauch | 9 | |
Londyn Paulson | 11 | |
Alexis Schantz | 11 | |
Avery Bosch | 11 | |
Elizabeth Kerzman | 11 | |
John Sackman | 12 | |
Jacob Farstad | 11 | |
Lukas Dutchuk | 11 | |
Korbyn Salveson | 12 | |
JaVontae Billie | 10 | |
Hunter Spotted Bear | 12 | |
Domanick Mauch | 12 | |
Brinley Buechler | 12 | |
Connor Ensign | 11 | |
Daniel Skorheim | 12 | |
Ethan Brees | 12 | |
Evan Rouse | 10 | |
Bentley Wipperling | 11 | |
Quinton Wolf | 11 | |
Macy Hartze | 12 | |
Parker Lonski | 11 | |
Ryan Russell | 12 | |
Grace Haider | 12 | |
Tavia Eberle | 12 | |
Bryce Vatnsdal | 12 | |
Lily Erdmann | 11 | |
Andrew Schadler | 12 | |
Dakota Skaro | 12 | |
Cady Malmedal | 9 | |
Zoey Bergstad | 9 |
Name |
Position |
Neil Tafelmeyer | Activity Advisor/Coach |
Austin Yri | Activity Advisor/Coach |
Lynette Johnson | Asst Principal |
Ryan Johnson | Asst Principal |
Scott Nustad | BHS Activities Director |
David Wisthoff | Principal |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
2023-2024 NDHSAA Music - WDA Region/State Sax/Perc
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School |
Bismarck Legacy High School | |
- |
2023-2024 NDHSAA Music - WDA Region/State Woodwinds
Venue: Bismarck |
Bismarck | |
- |
2023-2024 NDHSAA Music - WDA Region/State Brass
Venue: Bismarck |
Bismarck | |
- |
2023-2024 NDHSAA Class A Region/State Instrumental Late Registration--Must Contact Manager Prior to Late Registation
Venue: TBD |
TBD |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Isaac Rensch | 10 | |
Lucas Orgaard | 10 | |
Wyatt Kostelecky | 10 | |
Lillyanrose White | 10 | |
Chloe Holznagel-Graf | 10 | |
Gianna Eberle | 10 | |
Aiden Campbell | 10 | |
Bosten Welle | 10 | |
Maxwell Chouinard | 10 | |
Robert McNeil | 10 | |
Rhyan Jobe | 10 | |
Tyson Posey | 10 | |
Seth Peterson | 9 | |
Davyd Ostapchuk | 9 | |
Sienna Huber | 9 | |
Remington Anhorn | 9 | |
James Mathis | 9 | |
Jordan Lambert | 9 | |
Drew Haberlock | 9 | |
Laura Horning | 9 | |
Remington Labrensz-Benson | 9 | |
Henry Larson | 9 | |
Ezekiel Weaver | 9 | |
Joshua Banks | 9 | |
Tobias McCloud | 9 | |
Carson Petron | 9 | |
Kazuko Oikang | 9 | |
Zachary Pieske | 9 | |
Jesse Berthiaume | 12 | |
Jackson Ketterling | 11 | |
Ethan Rouse | 12 | |
Luke Naslund | 11 | |
Wyatte Hillerson | 11 | |
Braden Grahl | 12 | |
Jakson Ensign | 11 | |
Kyler Reinicke | 11 | |
Riley Sundhagen | 12 | |
Matthew Renner | 10 | |
Gavin Burckhard | 10 | |
Sydney Hall | 12 | |
Noah Zaidi | 12 | |
Aidan Ellertson | 12 | |
Eden Anton | 12 | |
Isabella Renner | 11 | |
Roger Karalus | 11 | |
Grant Lang | 11 | |
Ella Krueger | 10 | |
Lennon Kulackoski | 12 | |
Liam Weis | 12 | |
Gabriel Hanson | 12 | |
Kayleigh Glatt | 11 | |
Brecken Welle | 9 | |
Mya Lydeen | 11 | |
Gabrielle Beise | 9 | |
Jersey Daniele | 9 | |
Madalynn Fitterer | 9 | |
Laura Horning | 9 | |
Layla Huber | 9 | |
Mya Judah | 9 | |
Keira Knell | 9 | |
Kameko Oikang | 9 | |
Seth Peterson | 9 | |
Kara Schily | 9 | |
Emalee Simnioniw | 9 | |
Emma Thune | 9 | |
Aubrey Vatnsdal | 9 | |
Addison Weil | 9 | |
Violet Weninger | 9 | |
Paige Baumgartner | 10 | |
Stacy Bautz | 10 | |
Abigail Brees | 10 | |
Phillip Burggraff | 10 | |
Willow Davis | 10 | |
Emma Hoffert | 10 | |
Rylee Jalbert | 10 | |
Abigail Jerome | 10 | |
Kevin Johnson | 10 | |
Erika Peterson | 10 | |
Kate Volk | 10 | |
Bailey Wood | 10 | |
Jessie Bean | 12 | |
Alexis Beckler | 12 | |
Hannah Daniels | 11 | |
TenLeigh Delorme | 12 | |
Madeline Engel | 12 | |
Eleanore Horning | 12 | |
Riley Kummer | 11 | |
Adrian Mahoney | 11 | |
Emma Mathis | 11 | |
Kalli Netland | 12 | |
Tristan Puffer | 11 | |
Lallie Red Horn | 12 | |
Isabella Renner | 11 | |
Emily Riepl | 12 | |
Taylor Cavett | 10 | |
Ahviana Harris | 11 | |
Ella Krueger | 10 | |
Grant Lang | 11 | |
Mya Lydeen | 11 | |
Mia Peterson | 11 | |
Zoe Reichenberger | 12 | |
Keelin Traynor | 12 | |
Kyler Loraas | 10 | |
Emilee Zahn | 10 | |
Nathan Tena | 10 | |
Ethan Tena | 10 | |
Wakinyan Ute | 10 | |
Paul Pena-Bautista | 10 | |
Olivia Pate | 10 | |
Tegen McCrory | 10 | |
Layla White | 10 | |
Gianna Eberle | 10 | |
Chloe Holznagel-Graf | 10 | |
Aiden Campbell | 10 | |
Carter Mikkelsen | 9 | |
Logan Allery | 9 | |
Emma Childers | 9 | |
Ella Erdmann | 9 | |
Hank Arneson | 9 | |
Zachary Tschosik | 9 | |
Ty Buresh | 9 | |
Alexavier Mauch | 9 | |
Londyn Paulson | 11 | |
Alexis Schantz | 11 | |
Avery Bosch | 11 | |
Elizabeth Kerzman | 11 | |
John Sackman | 12 | |
Jacob Farstad | 11 | |
Lukas Dutchuk | 11 | |
Korbyn Salveson | 12 | |
JaVontae Billie | 10 | |
Hunter Spotted Bear | 12 | |
Domanick Mauch | 12 | |
Brinley Buechler | 12 | |
Connor Ensign | 11 | |
Daniel Skorheim | 12 | |
Ethan Brees | 12 | |
Evan Rouse | 10 | |
Bentley Wipperling | 11 | |
Quinton Wolf | 11 | |
Macy Hartze | 12 | |
Parker Lonski | 11 | |
Ryan Russell | 12 | |
Grace Haider | 12 | |
Tavia Eberle | 12 | |
Bryce Vatnsdal | 12 | |
Lily Erdmann | 11 | |
Andrew Schadler | 12 | |
Dakota Skaro | 12 | |
Cady Malmedal | 9 | |
Zoey Bergstad | 9 |
Name |
Position |
Neil Tafelmeyer | Activity Advisor/Coach |
Austin Yri | Activity Advisor/Coach |
Lynette Johnson | Asst Principal |
Ryan Johnson | Asst Principal |
Scott Nustad | BHS Activities Director |
David Wisthoff | Principal |