Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Bismarck High
|
W 7 - 1 |
||
Fargo Davies
|
W 5 - 3 |
||
@ Grafton-Park River
|
W 7 - 5 |
||
West Fargo Sheyenne
|
L 3 - 4 |
||
@ Fargo North
|
L 2 - 3 |
||
@ Grand Forks Central
|
L 1 - 4 |
||
Devils Lake
|
W 4 - 1 |
||
West Fargo
|
L 3 - 4 |
||
- |
Kiwanis Tournament
Venue: Rochester |
Rochester | |
Rochester Mayo
Kiwanis Tournament |
W 3 - 2 |
||
Rochester John Marshall
Kiwanis Tournament |
L 2 - 4 |
||
Dodge County
Kiwanis Tournament |
L 4 - 5 |
||
Grand Forks Red River
|
L 1 - 7 |
||
@ Fargo Davies
|
W 3 - 2 |
||
Mandan
Venue: Scheels Arena - Farmers Union Rink |
Scheels Arena - Farmers Union Rink | ||
Grafton-Park River
|
W 9 - 1 |
||
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
|
L 1 - 5 |
||
Fargo North
|
W 5 - 2 |
||
Grand Forks Central
|
L 0 - 4 |
||
@ Devils Lake
|
W 3 - 1 |
||
@ West Fargo
|
W 4 - 1 |
||
Bismarck Legacy
|
L 4 - 7 |
||
@ Grand Forks Red River
|
L 3 - 6 |
||
- |
East Region Tournament
Venue: TBD |
TBD | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA East Region Boys Hockey Tournament
Venue: Tuesday, Feb. 13 at Higher Seed, Feb. 16-17 at Purpur Arena |
Tuesday, Feb. 13 at Higher Seed, Feb. 16-17 at Purpur Arena | |
West Fargo
|
W 3 - 2 |
||
- |
East Region Tournament
Venue: Purpur Arena - Grand Forks |
Purpur Arena - Grand Forks | |
@ Grand Forks Red River
|
L 1 - 7 |
||
- |
East Region Tournament
Venue: Purpur Arena - Grand Forks |
Purpur Arena - Grand Forks | |
West Fargo Sheyenne
|
W 3 - 2 |
||
- |
State Tournament
Venue: Fargo |
Fargo | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Boys Hockey State Tournament
Venue: Scheels Arena |
Scheels Arena | |
@ Dickinson
|
W 3 - 2 |
||
Grand Forks Red River
|
L 3 - 5 |
||
Minot
|
L 2 - 5 |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
Zachary Skarperud | 12 | Forward | |||
Carson Friese | 11 | Forward | |||
Aaron Olsonawski | 11 | Forward | |||
John Eaton | 10 | Forward | |||
Landon Walter | 12 | Goalkeeper | |||
Gabriel Smith | 10 | Goalkeeper | |||
Jack Furstenau | 10 | Goalkeeper | |||
Jake Verwest | 12 | Forward | |||
Ryan Olsonawski | 9 | Defender | |||
Thomas Froslie | 10 | Defender | |||
Samuel Ovsak | 12 | Forward | |||
Landon Meier | 12 | Forward | |||
Boden Meier | 12 | Defender | |||
Cailen Astrup | 12 | Forward | |||
Alderson Luke | 12 | Defender | |||
Ethan Doll | 11 | Forward | |||
Jack Hofer | 12 | Forward | |||
Fisher Hannesson | 12 | Defender | |||
Andrew Kankelfritz | 12 | Defender | |||
Matthew Bryant | 11 | Forward | |||
Brady Donabauer | 11 | Forward | |||
Quinn Miller | 11 | Defender | |||
Landon Hale | 11 | Forward | |||
Foster Lord | 11 | Forward | |||
Adrian Fillipi | 11 | Defender | |||
Aaron Meyer | 10 | Forward | |||
Boden Hager | 11 | Defender | |||
Dawson Werth | 10 | Forward |
Name |
Position |
Matt Hansen | Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Bismarck High
|
W 7 - 1 |
||
Fargo Davies
|
W 5 - 3 |
||
@ Grafton-Park River
|
W 7 - 5 |
||
West Fargo Sheyenne
|
L 3 - 4 |
||
@ Fargo North
|
L 2 - 3 |
||
@ Grand Forks Central
|
L 1 - 4 |
||
Devils Lake
|
W 4 - 1 |
||
West Fargo
|
L 3 - 4 |
||
- |
Kiwanis Tournament
Venue: Rochester |
Rochester | |
Rochester Mayo
Kiwanis Tournament |
W 3 - 2 |
||
Rochester John Marshall
Kiwanis Tournament |
L 2 - 4 |
||
Dodge County
Kiwanis Tournament |
L 4 - 5 |
||
Grand Forks Red River
|
L 1 - 7 |
||
@ Fargo Davies
|
W 3 - 2 |
||
Mandan
Venue: Scheels Arena - Farmers Union Rink |
Scheels Arena - Farmers Union Rink | ||
Grafton-Park River
|
W 9 - 1 |
||
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
|
L 1 - 5 |
||
Fargo North
|
W 5 - 2 |
||
Grand Forks Central
|
L 0 - 4 |
||
@ Devils Lake
|
W 3 - 1 |
||
@ West Fargo
|
W 4 - 1 |
||
Bismarck Legacy
|
L 4 - 7 |
||
@ Grand Forks Red River
|
L 3 - 6 |
||
- |
East Region Tournament
Venue: TBD |
TBD | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA East Region Boys Hockey Tournament
Venue: Tuesday, Feb. 13 at Higher Seed, Feb. 16-17 at Purpur Arena |
Tuesday, Feb. 13 at Higher Seed, Feb. 16-17 at Purpur Arena | |
West Fargo
|
W 3 - 2 |
||
- |
East Region Tournament
Venue: Purpur Arena - Grand Forks |
Purpur Arena - Grand Forks | |
@ Grand Forks Red River
|
L 1 - 7 |
||
- |
East Region Tournament
Venue: Purpur Arena - Grand Forks |
Purpur Arena - Grand Forks | |
West Fargo Sheyenne
|
W 3 - 2 |
||
- |
State Tournament
Venue: Fargo |
Fargo | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Boys Hockey State Tournament
Venue: Scheels Arena |
Scheels Arena | |
@ Dickinson
|
W 3 - 2 |
||
Grand Forks Red River
|
L 3 - 5 |
||
Minot
|
L 2 - 5 |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
Zachary Skarperud | 12 | Forward | |||
Carson Friese | 11 | Forward | |||
Aaron Olsonawski | 11 | Forward | |||
John Eaton | 10 | Forward | |||
Landon Walter | 12 | Goalkeeper | |||
Gabriel Smith | 10 | Goalkeeper | |||
Jack Furstenau | 10 | Goalkeeper | |||
Jake Verwest | 12 | Forward | |||
Ryan Olsonawski | 9 | Defender | |||
Thomas Froslie | 10 | Defender | |||
Samuel Ovsak | 12 | Forward | |||
Landon Meier | 12 | Forward | |||
Boden Meier | 12 | Defender | |||
Cailen Astrup | 12 | Forward | |||
Alderson Luke | 12 | Defender | |||
Ethan Doll | 11 | Forward | |||
Jack Hofer | 12 | Forward | |||
Fisher Hannesson | 12 | Defender | |||
Andrew Kankelfritz | 12 | Defender | |||
Matthew Bryant | 11 | Forward | |||
Brady Donabauer | 11 | Forward | |||
Quinn Miller | 11 | Defender | |||
Landon Hale | 11 | Forward | |||
Foster Lord | 11 | Forward | |||
Adrian Fillipi | 11 | Defender | |||
Aaron Meyer | 10 | Forward | |||
Boden Hager | 11 | Defender | |||
Dawson Werth | 10 | Forward |
Name |
Position |
Matt Hansen | Coach |