Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Hillsboro Open
Venue: Goose River Golf Course |
Goose River Golf Course | |
- |
Augustana Twilight
Venue: Sioux Falls |
Sioux Falls | |
- |
Leonard Golf Course
Venue: Leonard Country Club |
Leonard Country Club | |
- |
Bluestem Lights
Venue: Bluestem |
Bluestem | |
- |
Central Cass Open
Venue: Cottonwood Golf Course |
Cottonwood Golf Course | |
- |
Enderlin Open
Venue: Enderlin Golf Course |
Enderlin Golf Course | |
- |
Border Battle
Venue: Lincoln Park |
Lincoln Park | |
- |
Hawley Open
Venue: Hawley |
Hawley | |
- |
Sargent Co Open
Venue: Forman Country Club |
Forman Country Club | |
- |
Class B East Region
Venue: Cooperstown Country Club |
Cooperstown Country Club | |
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class B Boys Cross Country State Meet
Venue: Parkhurst Recreation Area |
Parkhurst Recreation Area |
Name |
Grade |
Lucas Dahl | 12 |
Nicholas Dahl | 11 |
Elija Deck | 10 |
Tyler Gronwold | 9 |
Wyatt Hahn | 12 |
Logan Jordheim | 8 |
Benjamin Miller | 12 |
Keaton Olson | 12 |
Kaden Safe | 8 |
Braydon Roberts | 9 |
Noach Swenson | 9 |
Cade Westby | 9 |
Name |
Position |
Josh Roberts | Coach |
Harry Clark | Assistant Coach |
Leighton Fitch | Assistant Coach |
Carrie Roberts | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Hillsboro Open
Venue: Goose River Golf Course |
Goose River Golf Course | |
- |
Augustana Twilight
Venue: Sioux Falls |
Sioux Falls | |
- |
Leonard Golf Course
Venue: Leonard Country Club |
Leonard Country Club | |
- |
Bluestem Lights
Venue: Bluestem |
Bluestem | |
- |
Central Cass Open
Venue: Cottonwood Golf Course |
Cottonwood Golf Course | |
- |
Enderlin Open
Venue: Enderlin Golf Course |
Enderlin Golf Course | |
- |
Border Battle
Venue: Lincoln Park |
Lincoln Park | |
- |
Hawley Open
Venue: Hawley |
Hawley | |
- |
Sargent Co Open
Venue: Forman Country Club |
Forman Country Club | |
- |
Class B East Region
Venue: Cooperstown Country Club |
Cooperstown Country Club | |
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class B Boys Cross Country State Meet
Venue: Parkhurst Recreation Area |
Parkhurst Recreation Area |
Name |
Grade |
Lucas Dahl | 12 |
Nicholas Dahl | 11 |
Elija Deck | 10 |
Tyler Gronwold | 9 |
Wyatt Hahn | 12 |
Logan Jordheim | 8 |
Benjamin Miller | 12 |
Keaton Olson | 12 |
Kaden Safe | 8 |
Braydon Roberts | 9 |
Noach Swenson | 9 |
Cade Westby | 9 |
Name |
Position |
Josh Roberts | Coach |
Harry Clark | Assistant Coach |
Leighton Fitch | Assistant Coach |
Carrie Roberts | Assistant Coach |