Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Mandan Kiwanis
Venue: Mandan Municipal Golf Course |
Mandan Municipal Golf Course | |
- |
Maroon and Gold Invitational
Venue: Grafton |
Grafton | |
- |
Devils Lake Inv.
Venue: Graham's Island |
Graham's Island | |
- |
Belcourt Invitational
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS |
Turtle Mountain Comm HS | |
- |
Langdon Invitational
Venue: Langdon Country Club |
Langdon Country Club | |
- |
Border Battle
Venue: Lincoln Park |
Lincoln Park | |
- |
Rugby Invitational
Venue: Rugby GC |
Rugby GC | |
- |
West Regional
Venue: Prairie Knights Marina |
Prairie Knights Marina | |
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class A Boys Cross Country State Meet
Venue: Parkhurst Recreation Area |
Parkhurst Recreation Area |
Name |
Grade |
Trevor Azure | 11 |
William Breland | 10 |
Asher Trottier | 10 |
Beau Davis | 8 |
Mike Charette | 11 |
Robby Parisien | 9 |
Peltier Easton | 9 |
DeCoteau Tayven | 9 |
Poitra Nehemiah | 9 |
Poitra Tatum | 9 |
Name |
Position |
Robert Marion | Coach |
DJ McGillis | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Mandan Kiwanis
Venue: Mandan Municipal Golf Course |
Mandan Municipal Golf Course | |
- |
Maroon and Gold Invitational
Venue: Grafton |
Grafton | |
- |
Devils Lake Inv.
Venue: Graham's Island |
Graham's Island | |
- |
Belcourt Invitational
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS |
Turtle Mountain Comm HS | |
- |
Langdon Invitational
Venue: Langdon Country Club |
Langdon Country Club | |
- |
Border Battle
Venue: Lincoln Park |
Lincoln Park | |
- |
Rugby Invitational
Venue: Rugby GC |
Rugby GC | |
- |
West Regional
Venue: Prairie Knights Marina |
Prairie Knights Marina | |
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class A Boys Cross Country State Meet
Venue: Parkhurst Recreation Area |
Parkhurst Recreation Area |
Name |
Grade |
Trevor Azure | 11 |
William Breland | 10 |
Asher Trottier | 10 |
Beau Davis | 8 |
Mike Charette | 11 |
Robby Parisien | 9 |
Peltier Easton | 9 |
DeCoteau Tayven | 9 |
Poitra Nehemiah | 9 |
Poitra Tatum | 9 |
Name |
Position |
Robert Marion | Coach |
DJ McGillis | Assistant Coach |