Bulldogs
Girls' Basketball
Milnor/North Sargent
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Randall Syrstad Coach
Adam Hill Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
2 Elle Lien 11 Center
3 Alannah Beck 10 Forward
4 Christina Mathias 11 Forward
5 Hanna Deyle 10 Guard
10 Madison Schwab 10 Guard
11 Megan Hill 10 Guard
12 Sara Martinson 10 Center
13 Brooklyn Lee 10 Forward
14 Jasmine Sherlock 11 Guard
15 Abby Hill 10 Guard
22 Annika Nelson 10 Forward
23 Jayden McFarland 10 Forward
24 Dylan Frederick 12 Forward
Center
45 Emma Osier 9 5'10"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 3 7:30pm Home Northern Cass High School
Venue: Milnor High School
L 50 - 59
Dec 5 7:30pm Away Maple Valley High School
Venue: Maple Valley HS
W 73 - 57
Dec 10 3:00pm - Dec 14 9:00pm Away Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
Dec 10 7:30pm Away Maple Valley High School
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
W 82 - 58
Dec 12 7:30pm Home Enderlin High School
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
W 61 - 52
Dec 14 7:30pm Home LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
L 41 - 58
Dec 17 7:30pm Away Lisbon High School
Venue: Lisbon
W 47 - 30
Dec 20 7:30pm Home LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: North Sargent High School
L 38 - 46
Jan 3 6:00pm Home Lisbon High School
Venue: North Sargent High School
L 37 - 42
Jan 6 7:30pm Home Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Milnor High School
W 56 - 39
Jan 11 3:00pm Away Wahpeton JV
Venue: Wahpeton High School
W 57 - 38
Jan 13 7:30pm Away Oakes High School
Venue: Oakes High School
L 36 - 52
Jan 16 7:30pm Away Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: Campbell High School
W 63 - 60
Jan 23 7:30pm Away Richland High School
Venue: Richland High School
L 53 - 54
Jan 28 7:30pm Home Oak Grove High School
Venue: North Sargent High School
W 53 - 42
Jan 31 7:30pm Away Kindred High School
Venue: Kindred High School
L 37 - 70
Feb 4 7:30pm Home Sargent Central High School
Venue: North Sargent High School
W 51 - 37
Feb 6 7:30pm Away Ellendale High School
Venue: Ellendale High School
W 52 - 26
Feb 8 12:00pm Away Central Cass High School
Venue: NDSCS Bonanza
L 41 - 58
Feb 10 7:30pm Home Hankinson High School
Venue: Milnor High School
L 41 - 50
Feb 17 7:30pm Home Enderlin High School
Venue: Milnor High School
L 51 - 52
Feb 20 7:00pm - Feb 27 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: SCHEELS Center in the Sanford Health Athletic Complex
Feb 20 7:00pm Home Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: North Sargent High School
W 70 - 66
Feb 24 6:00pm Away Central Cass High School
Venue: SCHEELS Center in the Sanford Health Athletic Complex
L 49 - 77
Mar 5 1:00pm - Mar 7 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena