Raiders
Girls' Basketball
Maple Valley High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Nathan Hoots Coach
Jessica Theurer Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
4 Adyson Hannig 7 Forward 5'11"
10 Iris Richman 8 Guard 5'6"
12 Mali Baasch 10 Guard 5'4"
14 Jordyn Ewine 10 Forward 5'5"
22 Kiana Lerud 8 Guard 5'4"
24 Chloe Wetch 9 Guard 5'4"
30 Emma Tichy 11 Forward 5'10"
32 Courtney Hovelson 11 Forward 5'9"
40 Ashten Hannig 9 Center 6'1"
42 Michelle Bodziachowski 10 Forward 5'9"
50 Madison Olson 12 Center 5'10"
52 Breanna Walburn 12 Center 5'11"
54 BriElle Killoran 7 Guard 5'5"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 3 6:00pm Away Kindred High School
Venue: Kindred High School
L 37 - 80
Dec 5 7:30pm Home Milnor/North Sargent
Venue: Maple Valley HS
L 57 - 73
Dec 10 3:00pm - Dec 14 9:00pm Away Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
Dec 10 7:30pm Home Milnor/North Sargent
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
L 58 - 82
Dec 12 4:30pm Away Barnes County North High School
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
W 59 - 44
Dec 14 4:30pm Home Sargent Central High School
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
L 32 - 54
Dec 17 6:00pm Home Enderlin High School
Venue: Maple Valley HS
L 48 - 49
Dec 19 6:00pm Away Hankinson High School
Venue: Hankinson High School
L 43 - 51
Jan 6 6:00pm Away Northern Cass High School
Venue: Northern Cass High School
L 40 - 73
Jan 9 7:30pm Home Sargent Central High School
Venue: Maple Valley HS
L 39 - 53
Jan 11 2:00pm Away Barnes County North High School
Venue: Barnes County North
W 52 - 30
Jan 13 5:30pm Away Midkota
Venue: Midkota High School
W 57 - 51
Jan 25 2:00pm Away Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Medina High School
L 23 - 53
Jan 28 6:00pm Home Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Maple Valley HS
W 54 - 40
Jan 31 7:30pm Home Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: Fairmount High School
L 51 - 65
Feb 4 6:00pm Home Central Cass High School
Venue: Maple Valley HS
L 46 - 68
Feb 6 6:00pm Away Lisbon High School
Venue: Lisbon High School
L 42 - 67
Feb 8 7:00pm Away Grafton Spoilers
Venue: NDSCS Bonanza
L 33 - 58
Feb 10 6:00pm Away Richland High School
Venue: Richland High School
L 32 - 58
Feb 14 6:00pm Away Finley-Sharon/Hope Page
Venue: Hope-Page High School
L 31 - 47
Feb 17 6:00pm Home Oak Grove High School
Venue: Maple Valley HS
W 46 - 42
Feb 20 7:00pm Away Hankinson High School
Venue: Hankinson
L 35 - 43
Feb 20 7:00pm - Feb 27 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: SCHEELS Center in the Sanford Health Athletic Complex
Mar 5 1:00pm - Mar 7 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena