Titans
Boys' Basketball
Bowbells/Burke Central
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Jon Thingvold Coach
Bryan Ankenbauer Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
1 Noah Erickson 10 Guard 6'0"
3 Luke Crosby 10 Guard 6'0"
4 Kaiden Enander 11 Forward 6'0"
5 Koby Koppelsloen 12 Guard 5'9"
10 Web Lowry 10 Forward 5'10"
12 Bo Thingvold 12 Forward 6'0"
13 Carson Thingvold 10 Center 6'2"
14 Thomas Ankenbauer 11 Center 6'4"
15 Jonathan Kostecky 9 Guard 5'8"
20 Jayden Parkinson 11 Forward 5'8"
33 Ryen Peterson 12 Forward 6'0"
40 Caleb Erickson 12 Center 6'4"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 14 5:00pm - Dec 18 9:00pm Away Stanley Lions Tournament
Venue: Berthold
Dec 14 7:00pm Home Stanley High School
Stanley Lions Tournament
Venue: Berthold
W 55 - 42
Dec 17 7:00pm Away Powers Lake High School
Stanley Lions Tournament
Venue: Berthold
L 46 - 62
Dec 18 7:00pm Away Divide County High School
Stanley Lions Tournament
Venue: Berthold
L 46 - 61
Dec 22 7:30pm Home Surrey High School
Venue: Bowbells High School
L 62 - 67
Dec 28 6:30pm Away South Prairie High School
Venue: South Prairie High School
W 45 - 39
Jan 4 7:00pm Away Parshall High School
Venue: Parshall High School
W 57 - 36
Jan 7 7:00pm Away Ray High School
Venue: Ray High School
W 54 - 37
Jan 12 7:15pm Away Divide County High School
Venue: Divide County High School
L 41 - 47
Jan 16 3:30pm Away Trenton High School
Venue: Trenton High School
W 44 - 34
Jan 18 7:00pm Away Stanley High School
Venue: Stanley High School
W 51 - 50
Jan 22 7:00pm Home Williston Trinity Christian High School
Venue: Burke Central High School
W 68 - 38
Jan 23 6:00pm Away Lewis & Clark, North Shore-Plaza
Venue: Lewis & Clark, North Shore
W 68 - 56
Jan 28 7:00pm Away Tioga High School
Venue: Tioga High School
W 59 - 37
Jan 29 7:15pm Home Kenmare High School
Venue: Bowbells High School
W 63 - 49
Feb 8 7:30pm Away Glenburn High School
Venue: Bowbells High School
W 48 - 39
Feb 9 7:00pm Home Powers Lake High School
Venue: Burke Central High School
L 51 - 60
Feb 16 7:00pm Home Divide County High School
Venue: Burke Central High School
T 0 - 0
Feb 19 7:15pm Home Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Bowbells High School
W 72 - 70
Feb 20 4:15pm Away Alexander High School
Venue: Alexander High School
L 0 - 2
Feb 26 3:00pm - Mar 1 9:00pm Away District 16 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Divide County High School
Feb 26 6:00pm Home Tioga High School
District 16 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Divide County High School
W 60 - 36
Feb 27 7:30pm Home Ray High School
District 16 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Divide County High School
L 50 - 57
Mar 1 6:00pm Home Divide County High School
District 16 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Divide County High School
W 44 - 41
Mar 8 3:00pm - Mar 11 10:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B, Region 8 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Williston State College
Mar 8 3:30pm Away Lewis & Clark, North Shore-Plaza
Venue: Williston State College
W 58 - 44
Mar 9 6:00pm Away Powers Lake High School
Venue: Williston State College
Mar 18 1:00pm - Mar 20 10:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome