Cougars
Boys' Basketball
Griggs County Central High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Rick Anderson Coach
Kory Klubben Assistant Coach
Brett Salveson Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
3 Jonah Ringstad 11 Guard 5'10"
11 Jayden Sherrard 11 Guard 6'0"
12 Hunter Gronneberg 11 Guard 5'10"
20 Jack VenHuizen 10 Guard 5'10"
21 Tavon Stadler 11 Forward 6'0"
22 Gabe Dramstad 11 Forward 5'10"
23 Jaxon Gronneberg 10 Guard 5'10"
24 Ashton Smith 10 Forward 6'1"
32 Caleb Edland 10 Center 6'1"
33 Brody Berg 11 Forward 6'0"
34 Tanner Haugen 11 Forward 6'3"
40 Matthew Hall 12 Forward 6'0"
42 Dylan Johnson 10 Center 6'5"
44 Lane Kautzman 10 Center 6'4"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 13 6:00pm Away Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Grafton High School
Dec 16 6:00pm Home Larimore High School
Venue: Griggs County Central HS
Dec 19 6:00pm Away Cavalier High School
Venue: Cavalier High School
Dec 20 7:00pm Away Dakota Prairie High School
Venue: McVille
Dec 30 6:00pm Home Hankinson High School
Venue: Griggs County Central HS
Jan 2 7:00pm Home Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Cooperstown High School
Jan 10 6:00pm Away Midway/Minto
Venue: Minto High School
Jan 14 3:00am - Jan 17 10:00am Away Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
Jan 21 7:30pm Away Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Central Valley High School
Jan 23 6:00pm Away Finley-Sharon/Hope Page
Venue: Page School
Jan 27 6:00pm Away Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Crystal
Jan 30 6:00pm Away Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Hatton
Feb 1 2:00pm Home Maple Valley High School
Venue: Griggs County Central HS
Feb 4 7:30pm Away Thompson High School
Venue: Thompson High School
Feb 7 6:00pm Home Finley-Sharon/Hope Page
Venue: Griggs County Central HS
Feb 8 1:00pm Away Midkota
Venue: Binford
Feb 20 6:00pm Home May-Port CG High School
Venue: Griggs County Central HS
Feb 25 6:00pm Home Barnes County North High School
Venue: Griggs County Central HS
Feb 28 6:00pm Home North Border
Venue: Cooperstown High School
Mar 3 7:00pm - Mar 12 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena
Mar 19 1:00pm - Mar 21 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center