Latest ND Cross Country Coaches Poll released


September 28, 2022 2:00 pm

ND Cross Country Coaches Poll - Wednesday, September 28

VALLEY CITY, N.D. – The latest North Dakota High School Boys and Girls Cross Country Coaches Poll has been released. Twenty-six coaches voted in this week’s preseason poll.

Complete North Dakota Boys and Girls Cross Country Coaches Poll:

Class A Boys Team: 1, Williston. 2, Bismarck High. 3, Grand Forks Red River. 4, Bismarck Legacy. 5, Bismarck Century.

Class A Boys Individual

1. Brady Korsmo (Bismarck)
2. Fynn Krenz (Williston)
3. Quinn Roehl (Grand Forks Central)
4. Ivan Askim (Williston)
5. Aiden Johnson (West Fargo Sheyenne)
6. Brady Goss (Devils Lake)
7. Ethan Moe (Williston)
8. Owen Sondag (Fargo North)
9. Parker Hintz (Bismarck High)
10. Gavyn Graham (Bismarck Century)

Class A Girls Team: 1, Grand Forks Red River. 2, Bismarck High. 3, Williston. 4, Minot. 5, Valley City.

Class A Girls Individual

1. Jaelyn Ogle (Watford City)
2. Bayla Weigel (Bismarck High)
3. Trinity Jessen (Minot)
4. Jocelyn Schiller (Grand Forks Red River)
5. Lauren Dosch (Grand Forks Red River)
6. Reagan Berg (Valley City)
7. Acey Elkins (Mandan)
8. Izzy Dahl (Bismarck High)
9. Katie Olson (Watford City)
10. Cambree Moss (Williston)

Class B Boys Team: 1, Bowman County. 2, New Town. 3, Kindred. 4, Hillsboro/Central Valley. 5, Rugby.

Class B Boys Individual

1. Austin Wanner (Bowman County)
2. Christian Brist (Hillsboro/Central Valley)
3. Taylor Wanner (Bowman County)
4. Caleb Sarsland (Bowman County)
5. Gavin Lambourn (Bowman County)
6. Cole Campbell (Kindred)
7. Keaton Olson (Kindred)
8. Colt Spotted Bear (New Town)
9. Jonah Njos (Bowman County)
10. Owen Johnson (Northern cass)

Class B Girls Team: 1, Rugby. 2, Bowman County. 3, Kindred. 4, Hillsboro/Central Valley. 5, Grafton.

Class B Girls Individual

1. Brynn Hanson (Des Lacs-Burlington)
2. Jenna Soine (Hatton/Northwood/Larimore)
3. Hannah Westin (Shiloh Christian)
4. Addie Miller (Killdeer)
5. Mashae Miller (Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke)
6. Brooklyn Bartsch (Rugby)
7. Hannah Senechal (Rugby)
8. Amelia Shepard (Rugby)
9. Peyton Gette (Kindred)
10. Mara Kempel (Lisbon)

Follow NDHSAA on Twitter at @NDHSAA and visit www.ndhsaanow.com for the latest NDHSAA sports and activities news from around the state.