2023-2024 NDHSAA Music - WDA Small Groups Vocal


@ Bismarck

Placements

Team Result
Dickinson High School
Minot
Watford City High School
Mandan High School
Bismarck Century High School
Jamestown High School
Bismarck High School
Bismarck Legacy High School
Bismarck St. Mary's

Bass/Tenor Vocal Solo Results

School First Name Last Name Grade Gender Selection Selection Composer Accompanist First Name Accompanist Last Name Outstanding Performance? Results
Minot
Rylan
Thompson
10
Male
If Music Be the Food Of Love
Lori
Wonnenberg
No 1
Minot
Isaac
Siembida
9
Male
Weep You No More
Quilter
Lori
Wonnenberg
No 1
Minot
Landan
Wyum
10
Male
Across the Western Ocean
Dougherty
Lori
Wonnenberg
No 1
Mandan
Vincent
Rohde
10
Male
To the Forest
Tchaikovsky
Karen
Cicha
No drop
Mandan
Jason
Penor
10
Male
Come Away Death
Quilter
Karen
Cicha
No drop
Mandan
Christopher
Nuelle
12
Male
Last Rose of Summer
Britten
Karen
Cicha
No 1
Mandan
Emmanuel
Dolo
12
Male
O del mio dolce ardor
von Gluck
Karen
Cicha
No 1
Watford City
Daniel
Johnson
11
Male
The Erie Canal
arr. Ruth Elaine Schram
Anna
Schwartz
No 1
Watford City
Jameson
Goerke
11
Male
Too-Ra-Loo-Ra-Loo-Ral
Arr. Stephen DeCesare
Anna
Schwartz
No drop
Jamestown
Daniel
Nyland
12
Male
Old Mother Hubbard
Hutchinson
John
Clodfelter
No 1
Jamestown
Colin
Conway
12
Male
Sonntag
Brahms
John
Clodfelter
No *
Jamestown
Ciara
Perleberg
9
Female
Pie Jesu
Lightfoot
Cheryl
McIntyre
No 1
Jamestown
Evan
Lureen
10
Male
Deep River
Burleigh
Kandas
Edwards
No 1
Jamestown
Aiden
Lorenz
10
Male
Se tu Mami
Pergolesi
John
Clodfelter
No 1
Dickinson
Karson
Jung
9
Male
Early One Morning
Patrick Liebergen
Jennifer
Goettle
No drop
Dickinson
Richard
Leshovsky
9
Male
The Sea
Edward MacDowell
Jennifer
Goettle
No drop
Dickinson
Erick
Silva Cruz
12
Male
Quella fiamma
Francesco Conti
Sharon
Gegelmann
No *
Dickinson
Lincoln
Goettle
10
Male
Du Bist Wie Eine Blume
Robert Schumann
Sharon
Gegelmann
No 1
Dickinson
Catelyn
Devero
12
Male
Bist du bei mir
arr Patrick Liebergen
Sharon
Gegelmann
No 1
Dickinson
Christopher
Pete
10
Male
Down by the Sally Gardens
Herbert Hughes
Sharon
Gegelmann
No drop
Bismarck
Lucas
Farstad
10
Male
Vaghissima Sembianza
Donaudy
Al
Kary
No *
Bismarck
Charles
Wisthoff
9
Male
Caro Mio Ben
Giordani
Jana
Wisthoff
No 1
Bismarck
Jefferson
Miller
12
Male
Standchen
Schubert
Al
Kary
No *
Bismarck
De'Vyon
Kehr
11
Male
O del mio amato ben
Donaudy
Al
Kary
No *
Bismarck Century
Bridger
Huelsman
9
Male
The Vagabond
Wiliams
Julie
Schwartz
No *
Bismarck Century
Jace
Brannan-Jorgenson
9
Male
Vado ben spesso cangiando loco
Bononcini
Josh
Johnson
No 1
Bismarck Century
Greyson
Riegel
9
Male
Vado ben spesso cangiando loco
Bononcini
Josh
Johnson
No 1
Bismarck Legacy
Marcos
Archuleta
9
Male
Amarilli, mia bella
Caccini
Luke
Weber
No 1
Bismarck Legacy
Eli
Chaffee
9
Male
Black is the Color of My True Love's Hair
Niles
Mike
Seil
No 1
Bismarck Legacy
El Jay
Dugenio
11
Male
Si, tra i ceppi
Handel
Mike
Seil
No *
Bismarck Legacy
Gavin
Guinn
11
Male
Il mio bel foco
Marcello
Mike
Seil
No *
Bismarck Legacy
Benjamin
Hoke
12
Male
Schweig'! Schweig'! damit dich niemand warnt
Weber
Mike
Seil
No *
Bismarck Legacy
Carter
Johnson
12
Male
Notre amour
Faure
Mike
Seil
No *
Bismarck Legacy
Branson
Jund
10
Male
Ciel e terra armi de sdegno
Handel
Luke
Weber
No *
Bismarck
Deegan
Staudinger
10
Male
Sebben Crudele
Caldara
Al
Kary
No *
Minot
Joseph
Shappell
12
Male
The Vagabond
Lori
Wonnenberg
No 1
Minot
Orion
Bennett
11
Male
Blow High, Blow Low
Lori
Wonnenberg
No 1
Minot
Cale
Wahlstrom
12
Male
When I Think Upon the Maidens
Lori
Wonnenberg
No 1
Minot
Nathan
Wistisen
11
Male
Der Wanderer
Marcy
Witteman
No 1
Bismarck Century
Bayne
Blanchard
11
Male
Lydia
Faure
Josh
Johnson
No *
Bismarck Century
Alexander
Nelson
12
Male
Nel Riposo e nel contento
Handel
Josh
Johnson
No 1
Bismarck Century
Benjamin
Herrington
12
Male
Honor and Arms
Handel
Julie
Schwartz
No *
Bismarck Century
August
Phillips
11
Male
La partida
Alvarez
Julie
Schwartz
No *
Bismarck Century
Elijah
Herman
12
Male
Apres un Reve
Faure
Julie
Schwartz
No *
Bismarck Century
Kaleb
Clark
11
Male
Wie Melodien
Brahms
Julie
Schwartz
No 1
Bismarck Century
Jaquaveon
Williams
11
Male
Psyche
Paladilhe
Josh
Johnson
No 1
Bismarck Century
Evan
Anderson
12
Male
The Vagabond
Williams
Julie
Schwartz
No 1
Bismarck Legacy
Gavin
Kutzer
11
Male
Mattinata
Leoncavallo
Mike
Seil
No 1
Bismarck Legacy
Timothy
Miller
10
Male
The Vagabond
Vaughan Williams
Mike
Seil
No 1
Bismarck Legacy
Isaac
Mitchell
12
Male
Whither Must I Wander
Vaughan Williams
Mike
Seil
No 1
Bismarck Legacy
Jack
Mitchell
9
Male
Vado ben spesso cangiando loco
Bononcini
Luke
Weber
No 1
Bismarck Legacy
Cade
Pittenger
12
Male
O del mio amato ben
Donaudy
Mike
Seil
No *
Bismarck Legacy
Easton
Scherr
9
Male
Vaga luna, che inargenti
Bellini
Luke
Weber