GoFan® Box Office
Shop
Schools
Sports/Activities
Brackets
Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Football
Boys Hockey
Girls Hockey
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Volleyball
Boys Wrestling
Girls Wrestling
Boys Sports
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Hockey
Soccer
Swimming & Diving
Tennis
Track & Field
Wrestling
Girls Sports
Basketball
Cross Country
A Golf
B Golf
Gymnastics
Hockey
Soccer
Softball
Swimming & Diving
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
Fine Arts
Debate
Music - Instrumental
Music - Orchestra
Music - Vocal
Play
Speech
Student Congress
Stories
Archives
Programs
Boys Champions
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Hockey
Soccer
Swimming & Diving
Tennis
Track & Field
Wrestling
Girls Champions
Basketball
Cross Country
A Golf
B Golf
Gymnastics
Hockey
Soccer
Softball
Swimming & Diving
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
Fine Arts
Debate
Music - Instrumental
Music - Orchestra
Music - Vocal
Play
Speech
Student Congress
NFHS Network
Begin typing to search...
MENU
GoFan® Box Office
Shop
Schools
Sports/Activities
Main Menu
Brackets
Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Football
Boys Hockey
Girls Hockey
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Volleyball
Boys Wrestling
Girls Wrestling
Boys Sports
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Hockey
Soccer
Swimming & Diving
Tennis
Track & Field
Wrestling
Girls Sports
Basketball
Cross Country
A Golf
B Golf
Gymnastics
Hockey
Soccer
Softball
Swimming & Diving
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
Fine Arts
Debate
Music - Instrumental
Music - Orchestra
Music - Vocal
Play
Speech
Student Congress
Stories
Archives
Main Menu
Programs
Boys Champions
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Hockey
Soccer
Swimming & Diving
Tennis
Track & Field
Wrestling
Girls Champions
Basketball
Cross Country
A Golf
B Golf
Gymnastics
Hockey
Soccer
Softball
Swimming & Diving
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
Fine Arts
Debate
Music - Instrumental
Music - Orchestra
Music - Vocal
Play
Speech
Student Congress
NFHS Network
Begin typing to search...
ACTIVITY MENU
Tournament
News
Teams
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
2024 Division AA Girls Basketball State Tournament
2024 Division A Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
2024 Division A Girls Basketball State Tournament
2024 Division B Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
2024 Division B Girls Basketball State Tournament
2024 Division AA East Region Girls Basketball Tournament
2024 Division AA West Region Girls Basketball Tournament
2024 Division A, Region 1 Girls Basketball Tournament
2024 Division A, Region 2 Girls Basketball Tournament
2024 Division A, Region 3 Girls Basketball Tournament
2024 Division A, Region 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, Region 1 Girls Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, Region 2 Girls Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, Region 3 Girls Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, Region 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, District 1 Girls Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, District 2 Girls Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, District 3 Girls Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, District 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, District 5 Girls Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, District 6 Girls Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, District 7 Girls Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, District 8 Girls Basketball Tournament
Records
Shop Girls' Basketball
Girls' Basketball
2021 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
at Betty Engelstad Arena
Quarterfinals
Hosted at Higher Seed
G1:
8
-
1
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
44
7
-
4
New Rockford-Sheyenne
23
G2:
7
-
2
Nelson County
44
8
-
3
Rolla
37
G3:
7
-
1
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
67
8
-
4
St. John
56
G4:
8
-
2
Dunseith
54
7
-
3
Benson County
61
Semifinals
Hosted at Higher Seed
G5:
8
-
1
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
46
7
-
2
Nelson County
30
G6:
7
-
1
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
59
7
-
3
Benson County
46
Final
G7:
8
-
1
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
48
7
-
1
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
42
2021 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
@ Betty Engelstad Arena
Skip to previous slide page
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Final
Skip to next slide page
Hosted at Higher Seed
G1:
8
-
1
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
44
7
-
4
New Rockford-Sheyenne
23
G2:
7
-
2
Nelson County
44
8
-
3
Rolla
37
G3:
7
-
1
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
67
8
-
4
St. John
56
G4:
8
-
2
Dunseith
54
7
-
3
Benson County
61
Hosted at Higher Seed
G5:
8
-
1
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
46
7
-
2
Nelson County
30
G6:
7
-
1
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
59
7
-
3
Benson County
46
G7:
8
-
1
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
48
7
-
1
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
42
Tournament
News
Teams
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
2024 Division AA Girls Basketball State Tournament
2024 Division A Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
2024 Division A Girls Basketball State Tournament
2024 Division B Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
2024 Division B Girls Basketball State Tournament
2024 Division AA East Region Girls Basketball Tournament
2024 Division AA West Region Girls Basketball Tournament
2024 Division A, Region 1 Girls Basketball Tournament
2024 Division A, Region 2 Girls Basketball Tournament
2024 Division A, Region 3 Girls Basketball Tournament
2024 Division A, Region 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, Region 1 Girls Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, Region 2 Girls Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, Region 3 Girls Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, Region 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, District 1 Girls Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, District 2 Girls Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, District 3 Girls Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, District 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, District 5 Girls Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, District 6 Girls Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, District 7 Girls Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, District 8 Girls Basketball Tournament
Records
Shop Girls' Basketball
Girls' Basketball
2021 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
at Betty Engelstad Arena
Quarterfinals
Hosted at Higher Seed
G1:
8
-
1
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
44
7
-
4
New Rockford-Sheyenne
23
G2:
7
-
2
Nelson County
44
8
-
3
Rolla
37
G3:
7
-
1
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
67
8
-
4
St. John
56
G4:
8
-
2
Dunseith
54
7
-
3
Benson County
61
Semifinals
Hosted at Higher Seed
G5:
8
-
1
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
46
7
-
2
Nelson County
30
G6:
7
-
1
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
59
7
-
3
Benson County
46
Final
G7:
8
-
1
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
48
7
-
1
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
42
2021 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
@ Betty Engelstad Arena
Skip to previous slide page
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Final
Skip to next slide page
Hosted at Higher Seed
G1:
8
-
1
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
44
7
-
4
New Rockford-Sheyenne
23
G2:
7
-
2
Nelson County
44
8
-
3
Rolla
37
G3:
7
-
1
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
67
8
-
4
St. John
56
G4:
8
-
2
Dunseith
54
7
-
3
Benson County
61
Hosted at Higher Seed
G5:
8
-
1
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
46
7
-
2
Nelson County
30
G6:
7
-
1
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
59
7
-
3
Benson County
46
G7:
8
-
1
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
48
7
-
1
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
42