Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Hazen
Venue: Hazen High School |
Hazen High School |
T 1 - 1 |
|
@ New Salem-Almont
Venue: Hazen High School |
Hazen High School |
L 0 - 2 |
|
@ Stanley
Venue: Hazen High School |
Hazen High School |
W 2 - 0 |
|
Bishop Ryan
Venue: Hazen High School |
Hazen High School |
L 0 - 2 |
|
@ Beulah
Venue: Hazen High School |
Hazen High School |
L 1 - 2 |
|
@ New Salem-Almont
Venue: Hazen High School |
Hazen High School |
L 0 - 2 |
|
@ Garrison
Venue: Garrison High School |
Garrison High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ Velva
Venue: Velva High School |
Velva High School |
L 2 - 3 |
|
@ Stanley
Venue: Stanley High School |
Stanley High School |
W 3 - 1 |
|
Ray
Venue: Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
W 3 - 0 |
|
Des Lacs-Burlington
Venue: Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
L 0 - 3 |
|
@ South Prairie-Max
Venue: Max High School |
Max High School |
L 1 - 3 |
|
@ Glenburn
Venue: Glenburn High School |
Glenburn High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
Venue: Mohall |
Mohall |
W 3 - 1 |
|
Surrey
Venue: Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
L 1 - 3 |
|
Bishop Ryan
Venue: Berthold |
Berthold |
L 0 - 3 |
|
- |
NWC Tournament
Venue: Stanley High School |
Stanley High School | |
@ Ray
NWC Tournament Venue: Stanley High School |
Stanley High School |
T 1 - 1 |
|
Tioga
Venue: Stanley High School |
Stanley High School |
W 2 - 0 |
|
@ Our Redeemer's
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
L 0 - 3 |
|
Kenmare/Bowbells
Venue: Berthold |
Berthold |
L 1 - 3 |
|
@ Rugby
Venue: Rugby |
Rugby |
W 3 - 2 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class B District 12 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium | |
@ Des Lacs-Burlington
2023 NDHSAA Class B District 12 Volleyball Tournament Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 1 - 3 |
|
@ Glenburn
2023 NDHSAA Class B District 12 Volleyball Tournament Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 3 - 2 |
|
Bishop Ryan
2023 NDHSAA Class B District 12 Volleyball Tournament Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 1 - 3 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class B, Region 6 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium | |
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Evelyn Lebrun | 12 | Opposite | |
4 | Laurella Brown | 11 | Setter | |
6 | Alexis Bauer | 12 | Defensive Specialist | |
7 | Elyssa Lindahl | 10 | Opposite | |
8 | Reidun Askvig | 12 | Setter | |
10 | Kasey Simons | 11 | Middle Hitter | |
13 | Aubree Schepp | 11 |
Middle Blocker
Middle Hitter |
|
14 | Mya Neshem | 12 | Outside Hitter | |
21 | Shayne Simons | 10 | Outside Hitter |
Name |
Position |
Lisa Bryantt | Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Hazen
Venue: Hazen High School |
Hazen High School |
T 1 - 1 |
|
@ New Salem-Almont
Venue: Hazen High School |
Hazen High School |
L 0 - 2 |
|
@ Stanley
Venue: Hazen High School |
Hazen High School |
W 2 - 0 |
|
Bishop Ryan
Venue: Hazen High School |
Hazen High School |
L 0 - 2 |
|
@ Beulah
Venue: Hazen High School |
Hazen High School |
L 1 - 2 |
|
@ New Salem-Almont
Venue: Hazen High School |
Hazen High School |
L 0 - 2 |
|
@ Garrison
Venue: Garrison High School |
Garrison High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ Velva
Venue: Velva High School |
Velva High School |
L 2 - 3 |
|
@ Stanley
Venue: Stanley High School |
Stanley High School |
W 3 - 1 |
|
Ray
Venue: Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
W 3 - 0 |
|
Des Lacs-Burlington
Venue: Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
L 0 - 3 |
|
@ South Prairie-Max
Venue: Max High School |
Max High School |
L 1 - 3 |
|
@ Glenburn
Venue: Glenburn High School |
Glenburn High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
Venue: Mohall |
Mohall |
W 3 - 1 |
|
Surrey
Venue: Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
L 1 - 3 |
|
Bishop Ryan
Venue: Berthold |
Berthold |
L 0 - 3 |
|
- |
NWC Tournament
Venue: Stanley High School |
Stanley High School | |
@ Ray
NWC Tournament Venue: Stanley High School |
Stanley High School |
T 1 - 1 |
|
Tioga
Venue: Stanley High School |
Stanley High School |
W 2 - 0 |
|
@ Our Redeemer's
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
L 0 - 3 |
|
Kenmare/Bowbells
Venue: Berthold |
Berthold |
L 1 - 3 |
|
@ Rugby
Venue: Rugby |
Rugby |
W 3 - 2 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class B District 12 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium | |
@ Des Lacs-Burlington
2023 NDHSAA Class B District 12 Volleyball Tournament Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 1 - 3 |
|
@ Glenburn
2023 NDHSAA Class B District 12 Volleyball Tournament Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 3 - 2 |
|
Bishop Ryan
2023 NDHSAA Class B District 12 Volleyball Tournament Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 1 - 3 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class B, Region 6 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium | |
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Evelyn Lebrun | 12 | Opposite | |
4 | Laurella Brown | 11 | Setter | |
6 | Alexis Bauer | 12 | Defensive Specialist | |
7 | Elyssa Lindahl | 10 | Opposite | |
8 | Reidun Askvig | 12 | Setter | |
10 | Kasey Simons | 11 | Middle Hitter | |
13 | Aubree Schepp | 11 |
Middle Blocker
Middle Hitter |
|
14 | Mya Neshem | 12 | Outside Hitter | |
21 | Shayne Simons | 10 | Outside Hitter |
Name |
Position |
Lisa Bryantt | Coach |