Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Red River vs Fargo Davies
Venue: Register Courts |
Register Courts | |
- |
Red River vs Shanley
Venue: Register Courts |
Register Courts | |
- |
Red River @ Fargo North
Venue: Elephant Park |
Elephant Park | |
- |
Red River @ Fargo South
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
@ GF Red River
Venue: Snookie Register Tennis Complex |
Snookie Register Tennis Complex | |
- |
Grand Forks Central vs. Grand Forks Red River
Venue: Snookie Register Tennis Complex |
Snookie Register Tennis Complex | |
- |
Red River vs Grand Forks Central
Venue: Register Courts |
Register Courts | |
- |
Red River @ Sheyenne
Venue: Sheyenne High School |
Sheyenne High School | |
- |
Red River @ Valley City
Venue: Valley City |
Valley City | |
- |
Red River @ Valley City
Venue: Valley City High School |
Valley City High School | |
- |
Mandan @ GF Red River
Venue: Snookie Register Tennis Complex |
Snookie Register Tennis Complex | |
- |
West Fargo Invite
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School | |
- |
Red River @ West Fargo
Venue: West Fargo High School |
West Fargo High School | |
- |
Red River vs Wahpeton
Venue: Register Courts |
Register Courts | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA East Region Girls Tennis Tournament
Venue: Courts Plus |
Courts Plus | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Girls Tennis State Tournament
Venue: Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness |
Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Shekinah Rolla | 10 | |
Alaina Marto | 7 | |
Janie Mecham | 7 | |
Elianna Moen | 10 | |
Madeline Nelson | 11 | |
Kate Nelson | 10 | |
Annika Opsahl | 10 | |
Greta Paul | 9 | |
Haley Petersen | 11 | |
Claire Quackenbush | 7 | |
Maci Radi | 9 | |
McKenzi Radi | 11 | |
Naomi Rahman | 11 | |
Brielle Larson | 11 | |
Autumn Rundquist | 10 | |
McKayla Sagini | 10 | |
Abigail Schafer | 11 | |
Ivy Scheffer | 8 | |
Ruby Schneider | 8 | |
Emma Skarperud | 10 | |
Hailey Sporbert | 12 | |
Thea Tan | 8 | |
Vanessa Ternes | 12 | |
Meelah Watson | 11 | |
Ella Yahna | 8 | |
Lauren Endres | 9 | |
Swakchha Bista | 10 | |
Kalli Block | 8 | |
Greta Boen | 10 | |
Tianna Buckley | 10 | |
Cassidy Caulfield | 12 | |
Addison Lommen | 11 | |
Braelyn Bock | 9 | |
Hadley Burke | 9 | |
Arienne Caoili | 8 | |
Dana Chahal | 12 | |
Kate Edman | 12 | |
Adalyn Effhauser | 8 | |
Elizabeth Bartholomew | 10 | |
Katherine Evans | 11 | |
Aubrey Gerszewski | 11 | |
Lillian Goodman | 9 | |
Mattea Green | 9 | |
Karsyn Grube | 9 | |
Katelyn Hur | 9 | |
Lila Jackson | 10 | |
Sydney Johnson | 11 | |
Elizabeth Kilgore | 9 | |
Karter Krefting | 11 | |
Sophie Krogstad | 9 |
Name |
Position |
Greg LaDouceur | Coach |
Josh Lunak | Coach |
Jaxon Wetzel | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Red River vs Fargo Davies
Venue: Register Courts |
Register Courts | |
- |
Red River vs Shanley
Venue: Register Courts |
Register Courts | |
- |
Red River @ Fargo North
Venue: Elephant Park |
Elephant Park | |
- |
Red River @ Fargo South
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
@ GF Red River
Venue: Snookie Register Tennis Complex |
Snookie Register Tennis Complex | |
- |
Grand Forks Central vs. Grand Forks Red River
Venue: Snookie Register Tennis Complex |
Snookie Register Tennis Complex | |
- |
Red River vs Grand Forks Central
Venue: Register Courts |
Register Courts | |
- |
Red River @ Sheyenne
Venue: Sheyenne High School |
Sheyenne High School | |
- |
Red River @ Valley City
Venue: Valley City |
Valley City | |
- |
Red River @ Valley City
Venue: Valley City High School |
Valley City High School | |
- |
Mandan @ GF Red River
Venue: Snookie Register Tennis Complex |
Snookie Register Tennis Complex | |
- |
West Fargo Invite
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School | |
- |
Red River @ West Fargo
Venue: West Fargo High School |
West Fargo High School | |
- |
Red River vs Wahpeton
Venue: Register Courts |
Register Courts | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA East Region Girls Tennis Tournament
Venue: Courts Plus |
Courts Plus | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Girls Tennis State Tournament
Venue: Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness |
Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Shekinah Rolla | 10 | |
Alaina Marto | 7 | |
Janie Mecham | 7 | |
Elianna Moen | 10 | |
Madeline Nelson | 11 | |
Kate Nelson | 10 | |
Annika Opsahl | 10 | |
Greta Paul | 9 | |
Haley Petersen | 11 | |
Claire Quackenbush | 7 | |
Maci Radi | 9 | |
McKenzi Radi | 11 | |
Naomi Rahman | 11 | |
Brielle Larson | 11 | |
Autumn Rundquist | 10 | |
McKayla Sagini | 10 | |
Abigail Schafer | 11 | |
Ivy Scheffer | 8 | |
Ruby Schneider | 8 | |
Emma Skarperud | 10 | |
Hailey Sporbert | 12 | |
Thea Tan | 8 | |
Vanessa Ternes | 12 | |
Meelah Watson | 11 | |
Ella Yahna | 8 | |
Lauren Endres | 9 | |
Swakchha Bista | 10 | |
Kalli Block | 8 | |
Greta Boen | 10 | |
Tianna Buckley | 10 | |
Cassidy Caulfield | 12 | |
Addison Lommen | 11 | |
Braelyn Bock | 9 | |
Hadley Burke | 9 | |
Arienne Caoili | 8 | |
Dana Chahal | 12 | |
Kate Edman | 12 | |
Adalyn Effhauser | 8 | |
Elizabeth Bartholomew | 10 | |
Katherine Evans | 11 | |
Aubrey Gerszewski | 11 | |
Lillian Goodman | 9 | |
Mattea Green | 9 | |
Karsyn Grube | 9 | |
Katelyn Hur | 9 | |
Lila Jackson | 10 | |
Sydney Johnson | 11 | |
Elizabeth Kilgore | 9 | |
Karter Krefting | 11 | |
Sophie Krogstad | 9 |
Name |
Position |
Greg LaDouceur | Coach |
Josh Lunak | Coach |
Jaxon Wetzel | Assistant Coach |