Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Fessenden |
Fessenden |
L 5 - 16 |
|
Thompson
Venue: Carrington |
Carrington |
L 3 - 20 |
|
@ Midway/Minto
Venue: Minto Park |
Minto Park |
W 10 - 6 |
|
Nelson County/Midkota
Venue: Carrington |
Carrington |
L 5 - 6 |
|
@ Northern Lights
Venue: Rolette |
Rolette |
W 23 - 4 |
|
May-Port-C-G
Venue: Carrington |
Carrington |
L 2 - 32 |
|
Larimore
Venue: Carrington |
Carrington |
W 25 - 4 |
|
Harvey/Wells County
Venue: North Softball Complex |
North Softball Complex |
L 8 - 9 |
|
@ Washburn/Center-Stanton
Venue: North Softball Complex |
North Softball Complex |
L 5 - 8 |
|
Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark
Venue: North Softball Complex |
North Softball Complex |
L 7 - 17 |
|
Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Carrington |
Carrington |
W 12 - 3 |
|
Larimore
Venue: Carrington |
Carrington |
W 23 - 3 |
|
- |
Region 2 Tournament
Venue: Grafton |
Grafton | |
@ Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Grafton |
Grafton |
W 7 - 6 |
|
@ Thompson
Venue: Grafton High School |
Grafton High School |
L 0 - 17 |
|
@ Pembina County North
Venue: Grafton |
Grafton |
W 5 - 2 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Softball State Tournament
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
2 | Kambry Linderman | 8 |
Out Field
Pitcher |
|
3 | Kenedy Trostad | 8 |
Shortstop
Second Base |
|
4 | Gemma Inglish | 7 |
Pitcher
Third Base |
|
5 | Lauren Hendrickson | 10 |
Second Base
Third Base |
|
6 | Isabel Wendel | 11 |
Catcher
Out Field |
|
7 | Calleigh Hewitt | 9 |
Pitcher
Third Base |
|
8 | Kaydence VanRay | 11 |
Out Field
Pitcher |
|
9 | Brynn Smith | 11 |
Shortstop
Pitcher |
|
10 | Bailey Ness | 10 | Out Field | |
11 | Aubrey Neis | 10 | Out Field | |
12 | Katie Allmaras | 12 |
First Base
Out Field |
|
13 | Mya Cook | 8 | Second Base | |
14 | Brooklyn Knudson | 7 |
Out Field
First Base |
|
15 | Ella Volk | 8 |
Catcher
Third Base |
|
17 | Maara Kutz | 8 |
Third Base
Pitcher |
|
18 | Brina Wolsky | 7 |
Pitcher
Designated Hitter |
|
21 | Addyson Gussiaas | 8 | Out Field | |
23 | Kenleigh Hinrichs | 8 |
Designated Hitter
First Base |
|
24 | Krystal Klein | 11 |
Designated Hitter
Out Field |
Name |
Position |
Brady Smith | Coach |
Shelby Botha | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Fessenden |
Fessenden |
L 5 - 16 |
|
Thompson
Venue: Carrington |
Carrington |
L 3 - 20 |
|
@ Midway/Minto
Venue: Minto Park |
Minto Park |
W 10 - 6 |
|
Nelson County/Midkota
Venue: Carrington |
Carrington |
L 5 - 6 |
|
@ Northern Lights
Venue: Rolette |
Rolette |
W 23 - 4 |
|
May-Port-C-G
Venue: Carrington |
Carrington |
L 2 - 32 |
|
Larimore
Venue: Carrington |
Carrington |
W 25 - 4 |
|
Harvey/Wells County
Venue: North Softball Complex |
North Softball Complex |
L 8 - 9 |
|
@ Washburn/Center-Stanton
Venue: North Softball Complex |
North Softball Complex |
L 5 - 8 |
|
Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark
Venue: North Softball Complex |
North Softball Complex |
L 7 - 17 |
|
Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Carrington |
Carrington |
W 12 - 3 |
|
Larimore
Venue: Carrington |
Carrington |
W 23 - 3 |
|
- |
Region 2 Tournament
Venue: Grafton |
Grafton | |
@ Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Grafton |
Grafton |
W 7 - 6 |
|
@ Thompson
Venue: Grafton High School |
Grafton High School |
L 0 - 17 |
|
@ Pembina County North
Venue: Grafton |
Grafton |
W 5 - 2 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Softball State Tournament
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
2 | Kambry Linderman | 8 |
Out Field
Pitcher |
|
3 | Kenedy Trostad | 8 |
Shortstop
Second Base |
|
4 | Gemma Inglish | 7 |
Pitcher
Third Base |
|
5 | Lauren Hendrickson | 10 |
Second Base
Third Base |
|
6 | Isabel Wendel | 11 |
Catcher
Out Field |
|
7 | Calleigh Hewitt | 9 |
Pitcher
Third Base |
|
8 | Kaydence VanRay | 11 |
Out Field
Pitcher |
|
9 | Brynn Smith | 11 |
Shortstop
Pitcher |
|
10 | Bailey Ness | 10 | Out Field | |
11 | Aubrey Neis | 10 | Out Field | |
12 | Katie Allmaras | 12 |
First Base
Out Field |
|
13 | Mya Cook | 8 | Second Base | |
14 | Brooklyn Knudson | 7 |
Out Field
First Base |
|
15 | Ella Volk | 8 |
Catcher
Third Base |
|
17 | Maara Kutz | 8 |
Third Base
Pitcher |
|
18 | Brina Wolsky | 7 |
Pitcher
Designated Hitter |
|
21 | Addyson Gussiaas | 8 | Out Field | |
23 | Kenleigh Hinrichs | 8 |
Designated Hitter
First Base |
|
24 | Krystal Klein | 11 |
Designated Hitter
Out Field |
Name |
Position |
Brady Smith | Coach |
Shelby Botha | Assistant Coach |