Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ May-Port-C-G
Venue: May-Port CG HS |
May-Port CG HS |
L 0 - 12 |
|
@ Pembina County North
Venue: Cavalier |
Cavalier |
L 1 - 16 |
|
Carrington
Venue: Minto Park |
Minto Park |
L 6 - 10 |
|
Larimore
Venue: Minto Park |
Minto Park |
L 17 - 18 |
|
Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Minto Park |
Minto Park |
L 11 - 13 |
|
@ Thompson
Venue: Thompson Softball Complex |
Thompson Softball Complex |
L 7 - 30 |
|
@ Nelson County/Midkota
Venue: McVille |
McVille |
L 8 - 18 |
|
@ Northern Lights
Venue: Rolette High School |
Rolette High School |
W 37 - 4 |
|
Pembina County North
Venue: Minto Park |
Minto Park |
L 5 - 17 |
|
- |
Midseason Madness
Venue: North Complex |
North Complex | |
@ Ray
Midseason Madness Venue: North Complex |
North Complex |
L 1 - 11 |
|
Glenburn
Venue: Fargo |
Fargo |
L 13 - 16 |
|
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Minto Park |
Minto Park |
L 8 - 12 |
|
Northern Lights
Venue: Midway High School |
Midway High School |
W 21 - 2 |
|
@ May-Port-C-G
Venue: May-Port CG HS |
May-Port CG HS |
L 0 - 20 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Softball State Tournament
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
2 | Krystal Lopez | 11 | Third Base | |
4 | Addyson Hefta | 12 | First Base | |
8 | Jersey Riske | 10 | Shortstop | |
10 | Adyson Dauksavage | 8 | Shortstop | |
11 | Liam Medbery | 11 | Out Field | |
13 | Sadie Armbrust | 10 |
Out Field
Pitcher |
|
14 | Maykala Madsen | 12 | Catcher | |
18 | Emery Sowards Grindahl | 9 | First Base | |
20 | Mia Villanueva | 9 | Out Field | |
21 | Megan Jensen | 12 | Second Base | |
22 | Elle Brueckner | 11 | Catcher | |
23 | Daisy Monson | 12 | Third Base | |
24 | Delilah Falcon | 11 | Pitcher | |
26 | Shaylyn Ratajczak | 9 | Pitcher | |
30 | Miley Agotness | 10 | Out Field | |
33 | Emma McMillan | 12 |
Out Field
Designated Hitter |
Name |
Position |
Jillian Hanson | Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ May-Port-C-G
Venue: May-Port CG HS |
May-Port CG HS |
L 0 - 12 |
|
@ Pembina County North
Venue: Cavalier |
Cavalier |
L 1 - 16 |
|
Carrington
Venue: Minto Park |
Minto Park |
L 6 - 10 |
|
Larimore
Venue: Minto Park |
Minto Park |
L 17 - 18 |
|
Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Minto Park |
Minto Park |
L 11 - 13 |
|
@ Thompson
Venue: Thompson Softball Complex |
Thompson Softball Complex |
L 7 - 30 |
|
@ Nelson County/Midkota
Venue: McVille |
McVille |
L 8 - 18 |
|
@ Northern Lights
Venue: Rolette High School |
Rolette High School |
W 37 - 4 |
|
Pembina County North
Venue: Minto Park |
Minto Park |
L 5 - 17 |
|
- |
Midseason Madness
Venue: North Complex |
North Complex | |
@ Ray
Midseason Madness Venue: North Complex |
North Complex |
L 1 - 11 |
|
Glenburn
Venue: Fargo |
Fargo |
L 13 - 16 |
|
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Minto Park |
Minto Park |
L 8 - 12 |
|
Northern Lights
Venue: Midway High School |
Midway High School |
W 21 - 2 |
|
@ May-Port-C-G
Venue: May-Port CG HS |
May-Port CG HS |
L 0 - 20 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Softball State Tournament
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
2 | Krystal Lopez | 11 | Third Base | |
4 | Addyson Hefta | 12 | First Base | |
8 | Jersey Riske | 10 | Shortstop | |
10 | Adyson Dauksavage | 8 | Shortstop | |
11 | Liam Medbery | 11 | Out Field | |
13 | Sadie Armbrust | 10 |
Out Field
Pitcher |
|
14 | Maykala Madsen | 12 | Catcher | |
18 | Emery Sowards Grindahl | 9 | First Base | |
20 | Mia Villanueva | 9 | Out Field | |
21 | Megan Jensen | 12 | Second Base | |
22 | Elle Brueckner | 11 | Catcher | |
23 | Daisy Monson | 12 | Third Base | |
24 | Delilah Falcon | 11 | Pitcher | |
26 | Shaylyn Ratajczak | 9 | Pitcher | |
30 | Miley Agotness | 10 | Out Field | |
33 | Emma McMillan | 12 |
Out Field
Designated Hitter |
Name |
Position |
Jillian Hanson | Coach |