Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Tioga
Venue: Tioga Softball Complex |
Tioga Softball Complex |
W 13 - 6 |
|
Divide County
Venue: Westhope Softball Field |
Westhope Softball Field |
W 10 - 0 |
|
@ Velva-Drake/Anamoose
Venue: Velva High School |
Velva High School |
W 3 - 2 |
|
@ Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark
Venue: Minot State University |
Minot State University |
W 5 - 3 |
|
Glenburn
Venue: Glenburn High School |
Glenburn High School |
W 26 - 16 |
|
Bottineau
Venue: Mohall |
Mohall |
W 8 - 6 |
|
Rugby
Venue: Mohall |
Mohall |
W 16 - 6 |
|
@ Minot
Venue: Minot South Hill Complex |
Minot South Hill Complex |
W 14 - 10 |
|
Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Minot South Hill Complex |
Minot South Hill Complex |
W 9 - 2 |
|
New Town
Venue: Glenburn |
Glenburn |
W 16 - 3 |
|
Stanley
Venue: |
W 15 - 0 |
||
Ray
Venue: Mohall |
Mohall |
W 10 - 0 |
|
Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: North Complex |
North Complex |
W 17 - 7 |
|
@ Kindred - Richland
Venue: North Complex |
North Complex |
L 1 - 3 |
|
Central Cass
Venue: North Softball Complex |
North Softball Complex |
L 0 - 28 |
|
@ Bishop Ryan
Venue: Minot South Hill Complex |
Minot South Hill Complex |
W 23 - 2 |
|
Turtle Mountain Community
Venue: Mohall |
Mohall |
W 22 - 10 |
|
Velva-Drake/Anamoose
Venue: Mohall |
Mohall |
W 7 - 2 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Softball State Tournament
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
0 | Addison Mach | 12 |
Out Field
Pitcher |
|
1 | Marleigh Henry | 10 |
Catcher
Out Field |
|
2 | Brooke Zimmer | 10 |
Second Base
Shortstop |
|
3 | Bridget Kopplin | 9 | Out Field | |
4 | Nevaeh Juntunen | 11 |
Shortstop
Catcher |
|
5 | Macy Bryans | 9 |
Shortstop
Catcher |
|
6 | Ginger Savelkoul | 12 |
Pitcher
First Base |
|
9 | Olivia Ogaard | 9 |
Pitcher
Second Base |
|
10 | Karsyn Lautenschlager | 11 | Out Field | |
11 | Torunn Arnason | 9 | Catcher | |
12 | Taya Aufforth | 10 |
Third Base
First Base |
|
13 | Jaidyn Graf | 11 |
Third Base
Second Base |
|
14 | Rilynn Beck | 12 | Out Field | |
17 | Cambry Ankenbauer | 12 | Out Field | |
19 | Jordyn Moberg | 11 | First Base | |
21 | MaKaya Jensen | 9 | Out Field | |
22 | Rylee Hedberg | 10 | Third Base | |
23 | Emma Clemens | 11 |
Pitcher
Out Field |
Name |
Position |
Garrett Wible | Coach |
Lauren Mach | Assistant Coach |
Roger Erickson | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Tioga
Venue: Tioga Softball Complex |
Tioga Softball Complex |
W 13 - 6 |
|
Divide County
Venue: Westhope Softball Field |
Westhope Softball Field |
W 10 - 0 |
|
@ Velva-Drake/Anamoose
Venue: Velva High School |
Velva High School |
W 3 - 2 |
|
@ Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark
Venue: Minot State University |
Minot State University |
W 5 - 3 |
|
Glenburn
Venue: Glenburn High School |
Glenburn High School |
W 26 - 16 |
|
Bottineau
Venue: Mohall |
Mohall |
W 8 - 6 |
|
Rugby
Venue: Mohall |
Mohall |
W 16 - 6 |
|
@ Minot
Venue: Minot South Hill Complex |
Minot South Hill Complex |
W 14 - 10 |
|
Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Minot South Hill Complex |
Minot South Hill Complex |
W 9 - 2 |
|
New Town
Venue: Glenburn |
Glenburn |
W 16 - 3 |
|
Stanley
Venue: |
W 15 - 0 |
||
Ray
Venue: Mohall |
Mohall |
W 10 - 0 |
|
Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: North Complex |
North Complex |
W 17 - 7 |
|
@ Kindred - Richland
Venue: North Complex |
North Complex |
L 1 - 3 |
|
Central Cass
Venue: North Softball Complex |
North Softball Complex |
L 0 - 28 |
|
@ Bishop Ryan
Venue: Minot South Hill Complex |
Minot South Hill Complex |
W 23 - 2 |
|
Turtle Mountain Community
Venue: Mohall |
Mohall |
W 22 - 10 |
|
Velva-Drake/Anamoose
Venue: Mohall |
Mohall |
W 7 - 2 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Softball State Tournament
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
0 | Addison Mach | 12 |
Out Field
Pitcher |
|
1 | Marleigh Henry | 10 |
Catcher
Out Field |
|
2 | Brooke Zimmer | 10 |
Second Base
Shortstop |
|
3 | Bridget Kopplin | 9 | Out Field | |
4 | Nevaeh Juntunen | 11 |
Shortstop
Catcher |
|
5 | Macy Bryans | 9 |
Shortstop
Catcher |
|
6 | Ginger Savelkoul | 12 |
Pitcher
First Base |
|
9 | Olivia Ogaard | 9 |
Pitcher
Second Base |
|
10 | Karsyn Lautenschlager | 11 | Out Field | |
11 | Torunn Arnason | 9 | Catcher | |
12 | Taya Aufforth | 10 |
Third Base
First Base |
|
13 | Jaidyn Graf | 11 |
Third Base
Second Base |
|
14 | Rilynn Beck | 12 | Out Field | |
17 | Cambry Ankenbauer | 12 | Out Field | |
19 | Jordyn Moberg | 11 | First Base | |
21 | MaKaya Jensen | 9 | Out Field | |
22 | Rylee Hedberg | 10 | Third Base | |
23 | Emma Clemens | 11 |
Pitcher
Out Field |
Name |
Position |
Garrett Wible | Coach |
Lauren Mach | Assistant Coach |
Roger Erickson | Assistant Coach |