Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Northern Lights
Venue: Munich |
Munich |
W 33 - 0 |
|
Pembina County North
Venue: Langdon |
Langdon |
W 4 - 3 |
|
@ Pembina County North
Venue: |
L 3 - 15 |
||
Rugby
Venue: Minot South Hill Complex |
Minot South Hill Complex |
W 16 - 6 |
|
Velva-Drake/Anamoose
Venue: Minot South Hill Complex |
Minot South Hill Complex |
L 4 - 10 |
|
@ Thompson
Venue: Thompson Softball Complex |
Thompson Softball Complex |
L 10 - 31 |
|
Nelson County/Midkota
Venue: Langdon |
Langdon |
W 10 - 9 |
|
Harvey/Wells County
Venue: North Softball Complex |
North Softball Complex |
W 15 - 8 |
|
Ray
Midseason Madness Venue: North Complex |
North Complex |
L 10 - 14 |
|
Washburn/Center-Stanton
Venue: |
L 1 - 5 |
||
@ Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Grafton |
Grafton |
L 7 - 9 |
|
@ Midway/Minto
Venue: Minto Park |
Minto Park |
W 12 - 8 |
|
@ Larimore
Venue: Larimore |
Larimore |
W 16 - 2 |
|
@ Thompson
Venue: Thompson Softball Complex |
Thompson Softball Complex |
L 4 - 15 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Softball State Tournament
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Mikaela Olson | 11 | Out Field | |
2 | Meredith Romfo | 11 | Shortstop | |
3 | Heavenly Janis | 12 | Out Field | |
4 | McKenna Schneider | 12 | First Base | |
6 | Tallia Johnston | 11 | Pitcher | |
7 | Jada Moen | 12 | Out Field | |
8 | Jalynn Swanson | 12 | Third Base | |
12 | Mya Johnson | 10 | First Base | |
14 | Nora Lorenz | 10 | Second Base | |
14 | Nadia Lewis | 9 | Pitcher | |
16 | Kenadee Cluchie | 10 | Catcher | |
26 | Raeleigh Ratzlaff | 10 | Second Base | |
32 | Isabelle Vikan | 9 | Out Field |
Name |
Position |
Traci Murphy | Coach |
Taylor Benneweis | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Northern Lights
Venue: Munich |
Munich |
W 33 - 0 |
|
Pembina County North
Venue: Langdon |
Langdon |
W 4 - 3 |
|
@ Pembina County North
Venue: |
L 3 - 15 |
||
Rugby
Venue: Minot South Hill Complex |
Minot South Hill Complex |
W 16 - 6 |
|
Velva-Drake/Anamoose
Venue: Minot South Hill Complex |
Minot South Hill Complex |
L 4 - 10 |
|
@ Thompson
Venue: Thompson Softball Complex |
Thompson Softball Complex |
L 10 - 31 |
|
Nelson County/Midkota
Venue: Langdon |
Langdon |
W 10 - 9 |
|
Harvey/Wells County
Venue: North Softball Complex |
North Softball Complex |
W 15 - 8 |
|
Ray
Midseason Madness Venue: North Complex |
North Complex |
L 10 - 14 |
|
Washburn/Center-Stanton
Venue: |
L 1 - 5 |
||
@ Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Grafton |
Grafton |
L 7 - 9 |
|
@ Midway/Minto
Venue: Minto Park |
Minto Park |
W 12 - 8 |
|
@ Larimore
Venue: Larimore |
Larimore |
W 16 - 2 |
|
@ Thompson
Venue: Thompson Softball Complex |
Thompson Softball Complex |
L 4 - 15 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Softball State Tournament
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Mikaela Olson | 11 | Out Field | |
2 | Meredith Romfo | 11 | Shortstop | |
3 | Heavenly Janis | 12 | Out Field | |
4 | McKenna Schneider | 12 | First Base | |
6 | Tallia Johnston | 11 | Pitcher | |
7 | Jada Moen | 12 | Out Field | |
8 | Jalynn Swanson | 12 | Third Base | |
12 | Mya Johnson | 10 | First Base | |
14 | Nora Lorenz | 10 | Second Base | |
14 | Nadia Lewis | 9 | Pitcher | |
16 | Kenadee Cluchie | 10 | Catcher | |
26 | Raeleigh Ratzlaff | 10 | Second Base | |
32 | Isabelle Vikan | 9 | Out Field |
Name |
Position |
Traci Murphy | Coach |
Taylor Benneweis | Assistant Coach |