Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Divide County
Venue: Glenburn High School |
Glenburn High School |
W 20 - 10 |
|
@ Nedrose
Venue: Minot-Nedrose |
Minot-Nedrose |
L 4 - 18 |
|
@ Renville County Mavericks
Venue: Glenburn High School |
Glenburn High School |
L 16 - 26 |
|
@ Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark
Venue: Burlington Sports Complex |
Burlington Sports Complex |
L 0 - 20 |
|
New Town
Venue: Glenburn |
Glenburn |
W 12 - 1 |
|
@ Tioga
Venue: Tioga Softball Complex |
Tioga Softball Complex |
L 11 - 13 |
|
@ Ray
Venue: Ray Softball Park |
Ray Softball Park |
L 1 - 15 |
|
Bottineau
Venue: Glenburn High School |
Glenburn High School |
L 7 - 17 |
|
@ Rugby
Venue: Rugby |
Rugby |
W 18 - 8 |
|
@ Hankinson-Fairmount-Rosholt-Campbell/Tintah-Lidgerwood
Venue: Fargo |
Fargo |
L 18 - 19 |
|
@ Pembina County North
Venue: Fargo |
Fargo |
L 6 - 16 |
|
@ Midway/Minto
Venue: Fargo |
Fargo |
W 16 - 13 |
|
Stanley
Venue: Stanley High School |
Stanley High School |
W 21 - 11 |
|
Stanley
Venue: |
|||
@ Bishop Ryan
Venue: Minot South Hill Complex |
Minot South Hill Complex |
L 13 - 14 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Softball State Tournament
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
0 | Julia Young | 7 | ||
1 | Finnley Andel | 9 | ||
3 | Etionna Hymel | 7 | ||
4 | Isabel Capote | 8 | ||
6 | Sophie Cunningham | 10 | ||
7 | Caylin Jones | 11 | ||
8 | Maliyah Borgen | 8 | ||
9 | Addison Quick | 11 | ||
10 | Callie Martin | 9 | ||
11 | Aubrie Quick | 10 | ||
12 | Ava Stevens | 9 | ||
13 | Emma Jones | 10 | ||
22 | Kalli Heinle | 9 | ||
23 | Elizabeth Schmechel | 9 |
Name |
Position |
Forrest Carlson | Coach |
Layne Fluhrer | Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Divide County
Venue: Glenburn High School |
Glenburn High School |
W 20 - 10 |
|
@ Nedrose
Venue: Minot-Nedrose |
Minot-Nedrose |
L 4 - 18 |
|
@ Renville County Mavericks
Venue: Glenburn High School |
Glenburn High School |
L 16 - 26 |
|
@ Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark
Venue: Burlington Sports Complex |
Burlington Sports Complex |
L 0 - 20 |
|
New Town
Venue: Glenburn |
Glenburn |
W 12 - 1 |
|
@ Tioga
Venue: Tioga Softball Complex |
Tioga Softball Complex |
L 11 - 13 |
|
@ Ray
Venue: Ray Softball Park |
Ray Softball Park |
L 1 - 15 |
|
Bottineau
Venue: Glenburn High School |
Glenburn High School |
L 7 - 17 |
|
@ Rugby
Venue: Rugby |
Rugby |
W 18 - 8 |
|
@ Hankinson-Fairmount-Rosholt-Campbell/Tintah-Lidgerwood
Venue: Fargo |
Fargo |
L 18 - 19 |
|
@ Pembina County North
Venue: Fargo |
Fargo |
L 6 - 16 |
|
@ Midway/Minto
Venue: Fargo |
Fargo |
W 16 - 13 |
|
Stanley
Venue: Stanley High School |
Stanley High School |
W 21 - 11 |
|
Stanley
Venue: |
|||
@ Bishop Ryan
Venue: Minot South Hill Complex |
Minot South Hill Complex |
L 13 - 14 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Softball State Tournament
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
0 | Julia Young | 7 | ||
1 | Finnley Andel | 9 | ||
3 | Etionna Hymel | 7 | ||
4 | Isabel Capote | 8 | ||
6 | Sophie Cunningham | 10 | ||
7 | Caylin Jones | 11 | ||
8 | Maliyah Borgen | 8 | ||
9 | Addison Quick | 11 | ||
10 | Callie Martin | 9 | ||
11 | Aubrie Quick | 10 | ||
12 | Ava Stevens | 9 | ||
13 | Emma Jones | 10 | ||
22 | Kalli Heinle | 9 | ||
23 | Elizabeth Schmechel | 9 |
Name |
Position |
Forrest Carlson | Coach |
Layne Fluhrer | Coach |