Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Kindred - Richland
Venue: Minot State University |
Minot State University |
L 2 - 7 |
|
Northern Cass
Venue: Minot |
Minot |
W 12 - 3 |
|
Beulah
Venue: Velva High School |
Velva High School |
L 0 - 4 |
|
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Fessenden |
Fessenden |
W 19 - 7 |
|
Renville County Mavericks
Venue: Velva High School |
Velva High School |
L 2 - 3 |
|
@ Heart River
Venue: |
W 24 - 13 |
||
South Prairie-Max
Venue: Velva High School |
Velva High School |
W 10 - 0 |
|
Hazen
Venue: Velva High School |
Velva High School |
W 22 - 3 |
|
@ Wilton-Wing
Venue: Wilton Softball Field |
Wilton Softball Field |
W 19 - 0 |
|
@ Northern Cass
Venue: Minot South Hill Complex |
Minot South Hill Complex |
W 12 - 0 |
|
@ Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Minot South Hill Complex |
Minot South Hill Complex |
W 10 - 4 |
|
Nedrose
Venue: Velva High School |
Velva High School |
W 12 - 5 |
|
@ Central McLean
Venue: Central McLean |
Central McLean |
W 12 - 1 |
|
Washburn/Center-Stanton
Venue: Velva High School |
Velva High School |
L 2 - 3 |
|
@ Thompson
Venue: North Softball Complex |
North Softball Complex |
L 0 - 10 |
|
@ Central Cass
Venue: North Softball Complex |
North Softball Complex |
L 0 - 6 |
|
@ Kindred - Richland
Venue: North Softball Complex |
North Softball Complex |
L 2 - 8 |
|
@ Renville County Mavericks
Venue: Mohall |
Mohall |
L 2 - 7 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Softball State Tournament
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Natalie Nechiporenko | 12 | Right Field | |
2 | Tessa Clemens | 9 |
Catcher
First Base |
|
3 | Makena Panchot | 9 |
Center Field
Third Base |
|
4 | Fallon Hudkins | 9 |
Third Base
Shortstop |
|
5 | Cienna Clemens | 12 |
Pitcher
Left Field |
|
7 | Leah Volochenko | 10 |
Right Field
Second Base |
|
9 | Abigail Hudkins | 11 |
Left Field
Center Field |
|
10 | Grace Balas | 9 |
Shortstop
Pitcher |
|
11 | Emma Balas | 8 |
Catcher
Second Base |
|
13 | Audriana Lunday | 10 |
Pitcher
Third Base |
|
18 | Olivia Miller | 12 |
Center Field
Catcher |
|
19 | Jenna Lohnes | 9 |
Second Base
Right Field |
|
21 | Braleigh Anhorn | 10 |
Out Field
Second Base |
|
22 | Marlee Kittleson | 7 |
Out Field
Second Base |
|
23 | Halie Fletschock | 12 |
First Base
Designated Hitter |
|
24 | Kinley Peterson | 11 |
Third Base
Second Base |
Name |
Position |
Bryce Gutknecht | Coach |
Marshall Knaup | Assistant coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Kindred - Richland
Venue: Minot State University |
Minot State University |
L 2 - 7 |
|
Northern Cass
Venue: Minot |
Minot |
W 12 - 3 |
|
Beulah
Venue: Velva High School |
Velva High School |
L 0 - 4 |
|
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Fessenden |
Fessenden |
W 19 - 7 |
|
Renville County Mavericks
Venue: Velva High School |
Velva High School |
L 2 - 3 |
|
@ Heart River
Venue: |
W 24 - 13 |
||
South Prairie-Max
Venue: Velva High School |
Velva High School |
W 10 - 0 |
|
Hazen
Venue: Velva High School |
Velva High School |
W 22 - 3 |
|
@ Wilton-Wing
Venue: Wilton Softball Field |
Wilton Softball Field |
W 19 - 0 |
|
@ Northern Cass
Venue: Minot South Hill Complex |
Minot South Hill Complex |
W 12 - 0 |
|
@ Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Minot South Hill Complex |
Minot South Hill Complex |
W 10 - 4 |
|
Nedrose
Venue: Velva High School |
Velva High School |
W 12 - 5 |
|
@ Central McLean
Venue: Central McLean |
Central McLean |
W 12 - 1 |
|
Washburn/Center-Stanton
Venue: Velva High School |
Velva High School |
L 2 - 3 |
|
@ Thompson
Venue: North Softball Complex |
North Softball Complex |
L 0 - 10 |
|
@ Central Cass
Venue: North Softball Complex |
North Softball Complex |
L 0 - 6 |
|
@ Kindred - Richland
Venue: North Softball Complex |
North Softball Complex |
L 2 - 8 |
|
@ Renville County Mavericks
Venue: Mohall |
Mohall |
L 2 - 7 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Softball State Tournament
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Natalie Nechiporenko | 12 | Right Field | |
2 | Tessa Clemens | 9 |
Catcher
First Base |
|
3 | Makena Panchot | 9 |
Center Field
Third Base |
|
4 | Fallon Hudkins | 9 |
Third Base
Shortstop |
|
5 | Cienna Clemens | 12 |
Pitcher
Left Field |
|
7 | Leah Volochenko | 10 |
Right Field
Second Base |
|
9 | Abigail Hudkins | 11 |
Left Field
Center Field |
|
10 | Grace Balas | 9 |
Shortstop
Pitcher |
|
11 | Emma Balas | 8 |
Catcher
Second Base |
|
13 | Audriana Lunday | 10 |
Pitcher
Third Base |
|
18 | Olivia Miller | 12 |
Center Field
Catcher |
|
19 | Jenna Lohnes | 9 |
Second Base
Right Field |
|
21 | Braleigh Anhorn | 10 |
Out Field
Second Base |
|
22 | Marlee Kittleson | 7 |
Out Field
Second Base |
|
23 | Halie Fletschock | 12 |
First Base
Designated Hitter |
|
24 | Kinley Peterson | 11 |
Third Base
Second Base |
Name |
Position |
Bryce Gutknecht | Coach |
Marshall Knaup | Assistant coach |