Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Nedrose
Venue: |
W 6 - 5 |
||
Hazen
Venue: |
W 15 - 1 |
||
Harvey/Wells County
Venue: |
W 15 - 5 |
||
@ Hazen
Venue: Hazen High School |
Hazen High School |
W 22 - 1 |
|
Velva-Drake/Anamoose
Venue: |
L 13 - 24 |
||
Wilton-Wing
Venue: |
W 17 - 7 |
||
@ South Prairie-Max
Venue: |
W 15 - 1 |
||
@ South Prairie-Max
Venue: Max High School |
Max High School |
W 17 - 3 |
|
Central McLean
Venue: South Heart High School |
South Heart High School |
W 15 - 11 |
|
- |
Midseason Madness
Venue: North Complex |
North Complex | |
Northern Cass
Venue: North Softball Complex |
North Softball Complex |
L 3 - 7 |
|
@ Enderlin
Venue: North Softball Complex |
North Softball Complex |
W 11 - 4 |
|
Larimore
Venue: Fargo |
Fargo |
W 17 - 5 |
|
@ Beulah
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
L 2 - 9 |
|
@ Washburn/Center-Stanton
Venue: |
|||
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Softball State Tournament
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
2 | Kylie Wyman | 9 | ||
4 | Emma Kuylen | 9 | ||
5 | Vada Krueger | 11 | Second Base | |
9 | Kaci Davis-Hoagland | 12 | Center Field | |
10 | Aspen Jarrett | 11 | Right Field | |
13 | Abigail Conery | 11 | Catcher | |
14 | Taylin Jahner | 9 | Shortstop | |
20 | Gretchen Silbernagel | 9 | ||
21 | Jovi Henson | 8 | ||
24 | Brogan Boltz | 9 | ||
26 | Katherine White | 10 | ||
27 | Annie Silbernagel | 7 | ||
28 | Aubrey Roberts | 10 | Left Field | |
31 | Sage Lecoe | 12 | First Base |
Name |
Position |
Emily Henson | Coach |
Robin Richard | Coach |
Aidan Wiese | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Nedrose
Venue: |
W 6 - 5 |
||
Hazen
Venue: |
W 15 - 1 |
||
Harvey/Wells County
Venue: |
W 15 - 5 |
||
@ Hazen
Venue: Hazen High School |
Hazen High School |
W 22 - 1 |
|
Velva-Drake/Anamoose
Venue: |
L 13 - 24 |
||
Wilton-Wing
Venue: |
W 17 - 7 |
||
@ South Prairie-Max
Venue: |
W 15 - 1 |
||
@ South Prairie-Max
Venue: Max High School |
Max High School |
W 17 - 3 |
|
Central McLean
Venue: South Heart High School |
South Heart High School |
W 15 - 11 |
|
- |
Midseason Madness
Venue: North Complex |
North Complex | |
Northern Cass
Venue: North Softball Complex |
North Softball Complex |
L 3 - 7 |
|
@ Enderlin
Venue: North Softball Complex |
North Softball Complex |
W 11 - 4 |
|
Larimore
Venue: Fargo |
Fargo |
W 17 - 5 |
|
@ Beulah
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
L 2 - 9 |
|
@ Washburn/Center-Stanton
Venue: |
|||
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Softball State Tournament
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
2 | Kylie Wyman | 9 | ||
4 | Emma Kuylen | 9 | ||
5 | Vada Krueger | 11 | Second Base | |
9 | Kaci Davis-Hoagland | 12 | Center Field | |
10 | Aspen Jarrett | 11 | Right Field | |
13 | Abigail Conery | 11 | Catcher | |
14 | Taylin Jahner | 9 | Shortstop | |
20 | Gretchen Silbernagel | 9 | ||
21 | Jovi Henson | 8 | ||
24 | Brogan Boltz | 9 | ||
26 | Katherine White | 10 | ||
27 | Annie Silbernagel | 7 | ||
28 | Aubrey Roberts | 10 | Left Field | |
31 | Sage Lecoe | 12 | First Base |
Name |
Position |
Emily Henson | Coach |
Robin Richard | Coach |
Aidan Wiese | Assistant Coach |