Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark
Venue: MSU Bubble |
MSU Bubble |
L 3 - 17 |
|
@ Central McLean
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
L 17 - 27 |
|
Beulah
Venue: Wilton Softball Field |
Wilton Softball Field |
L 1 - 20 |
|
@ Heart River
Venue: |
L 7 - 17 |
||
Velva-Drake/Anamoose
Venue: Wilton Softball Field |
Wilton Softball Field |
L 0 - 19 |
|
@ Washburn/Center-Stanton
Venue: Washbun |
Washbun |
L 5 - 15 |
|
@ South Prairie-Max
Venue: Max High School |
Max High School |
W 19 - 2 |
|
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Fessenden |
Fessenden |
W 11 - 9 |
|
Nedrose
Venue: Wilton Softball Field |
Wilton Softball Field |
W 28 - 27 |
|
Hazen
Venue: Wilton Softball Field |
Wilton Softball Field |
W 18 - 14 |
|
- |
Class B Region 3
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Softball State Tournament
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Lydia Hutzenbiler | 9 | Second Base | 5'5" |
2 | Moana Tooke | 11 | Third Base | 5'6" |
3 | Alexandria Arnold | 10 | Out Field | 5'7" |
4 | Ella Witt | 9 |
Pitcher
Out Field |
5'8" |
5 | Makennah Fischer | 12 |
First Base
Out Field |
5'10" |
6 | Ruby Greff | 9 | Out Field | 5'6" |
7 | Sidney Mock | 9 | Center Field | 5'6" |
8 | Savannah Fischer | 9 | Out Field | 5'5" |
9 | Taylor Little | 12 | Third Base | 5'6" |
10 | Cambyll Fanta | 8 | Third Base | 5'5" |
11 | Macey Filipek | 12 | Left Field | 5'6" |
12 | Elyse Tufte | 10 | Out Field | 5'4" |
13 | Taylor Zimmerman | 10 | Shortstop | 5'6" |
14 | Avery Mosset | 8 | Catcher | 5'6" |
15 | Peytan Saeman | 10 | Out Field | 5'5" |
20 | Tessa Miller | 8 | Third Base | 5'6" |
23 | Kennady Cleveland | 9 | Out Field | 5'10" |
Name |
Position |
Trevor Yetterboe | Coach |
Tonya Dickson | Assistant Coach |
Roger Norris | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark
Venue: MSU Bubble |
MSU Bubble |
L 3 - 17 |
|
@ Central McLean
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
L 17 - 27 |
|
Beulah
Venue: Wilton Softball Field |
Wilton Softball Field |
L 1 - 20 |
|
@ Heart River
Venue: |
L 7 - 17 |
||
Velva-Drake/Anamoose
Venue: Wilton Softball Field |
Wilton Softball Field |
L 0 - 19 |
|
@ Washburn/Center-Stanton
Venue: Washbun |
Washbun |
L 5 - 15 |
|
@ South Prairie-Max
Venue: Max High School |
Max High School |
W 19 - 2 |
|
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Fessenden |
Fessenden |
W 11 - 9 |
|
Nedrose
Venue: Wilton Softball Field |
Wilton Softball Field |
W 28 - 27 |
|
Hazen
Venue: Wilton Softball Field |
Wilton Softball Field |
W 18 - 14 |
|
- |
Class B Region 3
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Softball State Tournament
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Lydia Hutzenbiler | 9 | Second Base | 5'5" |
2 | Moana Tooke | 11 | Third Base | 5'6" |
3 | Alexandria Arnold | 10 | Out Field | 5'7" |
4 | Ella Witt | 9 |
Pitcher
Out Field |
5'8" |
5 | Makennah Fischer | 12 |
First Base
Out Field |
5'10" |
6 | Ruby Greff | 9 | Out Field | 5'6" |
7 | Sidney Mock | 9 | Center Field | 5'6" |
8 | Savannah Fischer | 9 | Out Field | 5'5" |
9 | Taylor Little | 12 | Third Base | 5'6" |
10 | Cambyll Fanta | 8 | Third Base | 5'5" |
11 | Macey Filipek | 12 | Left Field | 5'6" |
12 | Elyse Tufte | 10 | Out Field | 5'4" |
13 | Taylor Zimmerman | 10 | Shortstop | 5'6" |
14 | Avery Mosset | 8 | Catcher | 5'6" |
15 | Peytan Saeman | 10 | Out Field | 5'5" |
20 | Tessa Miller | 8 | Third Base | 5'6" |
23 | Kennady Cleveland | 9 | Out Field | 5'10" |
Name |
Position |
Trevor Yetterboe | Coach |
Tonya Dickson | Assistant Coach |
Roger Norris | Assistant Coach |