Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Velva-Drake/Anamoose
Venue: Minot State University |
Minot State University |
W 7 - 2 |
|
Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark
Venue: MSU Bubble |
MSU Bubble |
L 5 - 16 |
|
@ Beulah
Venue: Minot State University |
Minot State University |
L 2 - 4 |
|
@ Hankinson-Fairmount-Rosholt-Campbell/Tintah-Lidgerwood
Venue: Hankinson Softball Complex |
Hankinson Softball Complex |
W 10 - 6 |
|
Northern Cass
Venue: Kindred |
Kindred |
W 9 - 2 |
|
@ Central Cass
Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School |
L 1 - 2 |
|
@ Enderlin
Venue: Eagle Field |
Eagle Field |
W 35 - 0 |
|
@ Enderlin
Venue: Enderlin High School |
Enderlin High School |
W 16 - 4 |
|
Hankinson-Fairmount-Rosholt-Campbell/Tintah-Lidgerwood
Venue: |
W 10 - 0 |
||
@ Thompson
Venue: Thompson High School |
Thompson High School |
L 3 - 4 |
|
@ Northern Cass
Venue: Northern Cass High School |
Northern Cass High School |
W 22 - 3 |
|
Valley City
Venue: Kindred High School |
Kindred High School |
W 10 - 0 |
|
@ Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Olsen Softball Complex |
Olsen Softball Complex |
W 11 - 1 |
|
Central Cass
Venue: Kindred High School |
Kindred High School |
L 1 - 4 |
|
@ Devils Lake
Venue: |
W 23 - 2 |
||
Renville County Mavericks
Venue: North Complex |
North Complex |
W 3 - 1 |
|
Velva-Drake/Anamoose
Venue: North Softball Complex |
North Softball Complex |
W 8 - 2 |
|
@ Jamestown
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
L 6 - 9 |
|
Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Kindred |
Kindred |
W 10 - 4 |
|
Northern Cass
Venue: Hankinson Softball Complex |
Hankinson Softball Complex |
W 10 - 0 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Softball State Tournament
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
0 | Elyanna Schmitz | 11 | ||
1 | Leah Rolland | 11 | ||
2 | Kate Odegaard | 8 | ||
3 | Charlie Odegaard | 10 | ||
4 | Peyton Gette | 12 | ||
5 | Siera Nipstad | 8 | ||
6 | Josie Matthys | 10 | ||
8 | Bergan Eisenschenk | 8 | ||
9 | Brianna Fuxa | 10 | ||
10 | Danica Rath | 12 | ||
11 | Braya Mauch | 12 | ||
12 | Janna Taszarek | 9 | ||
13 | Maia Miller | 8 | ||
14 | Lauren Schlieman | 7 | ||
16 | Mackenzie Fuxa | 12 | ||
17 | Cora Johnson | 11 | ||
18 | Jansen Jordheim | 12 | ||
20 | Avery Amerman | 12 | ||
21 | Zoe Sharp | 11 |
Name |
Position |
Sam Brandt | Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Velva-Drake/Anamoose
Venue: Minot State University |
Minot State University |
W 7 - 2 |
|
Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark
Venue: MSU Bubble |
MSU Bubble |
L 5 - 16 |
|
@ Beulah
Venue: Minot State University |
Minot State University |
L 2 - 4 |
|
@ Hankinson-Fairmount-Rosholt-Campbell/Tintah-Lidgerwood
Venue: Hankinson Softball Complex |
Hankinson Softball Complex |
W 10 - 6 |
|
Northern Cass
Venue: Kindred |
Kindred |
W 9 - 2 |
|
@ Central Cass
Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School |
L 1 - 2 |
|
@ Enderlin
Venue: Eagle Field |
Eagle Field |
W 35 - 0 |
|
@ Enderlin
Venue: Enderlin High School |
Enderlin High School |
W 16 - 4 |
|
Hankinson-Fairmount-Rosholt-Campbell/Tintah-Lidgerwood
Venue: |
W 10 - 0 |
||
@ Thompson
Venue: Thompson High School |
Thompson High School |
L 3 - 4 |
|
@ Northern Cass
Venue: Northern Cass High School |
Northern Cass High School |
W 22 - 3 |
|
Valley City
Venue: Kindred High School |
Kindred High School |
W 10 - 0 |
|
@ Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Olsen Softball Complex |
Olsen Softball Complex |
W 11 - 1 |
|
Central Cass
Venue: Kindred High School |
Kindred High School |
L 1 - 4 |
|
@ Devils Lake
Venue: |
W 23 - 2 |
||
Renville County Mavericks
Venue: North Complex |
North Complex |
W 3 - 1 |
|
Velva-Drake/Anamoose
Venue: North Softball Complex |
North Softball Complex |
W 8 - 2 |
|
@ Jamestown
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
L 6 - 9 |
|
Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Kindred |
Kindred |
W 10 - 4 |
|
Northern Cass
Venue: Hankinson Softball Complex |
Hankinson Softball Complex |
W 10 - 0 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Softball State Tournament
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
0 | Elyanna Schmitz | 11 | ||
1 | Leah Rolland | 11 | ||
2 | Kate Odegaard | 8 | ||
3 | Charlie Odegaard | 10 | ||
4 | Peyton Gette | 12 | ||
5 | Siera Nipstad | 8 | ||
6 | Josie Matthys | 10 | ||
8 | Bergan Eisenschenk | 8 | ||
9 | Brianna Fuxa | 10 | ||
10 | Danica Rath | 12 | ||
11 | Braya Mauch | 12 | ||
12 | Janna Taszarek | 9 | ||
13 | Maia Miller | 8 | ||
14 | Lauren Schlieman | 7 | ||
16 | Mackenzie Fuxa | 12 | ||
17 | Cora Johnson | 11 | ||
18 | Jansen Jordheim | 12 | ||
20 | Avery Amerman | 12 | ||
21 | Zoe Sharp | 11 |
Name |
Position |
Sam Brandt | Coach |