Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Grafton |
Grafton |
L 5 - 11 |
|
@ Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Langdon |
Langdon |
L 3 - 4 |
|
Midway/Minto
Venue: Cavalier |
Cavalier |
W 16 - 1 |
|
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: |
W 15 - 3 |
||
@ Northern Lights
Venue: Rolla High School |
Rolla High School |
W 20 - 0 |
|
May-Port-C-G
Venue: Cavalier |
Cavalier |
L 4 - 16 |
|
@ Thompson
Venue: Thompson Softball Complex |
Thompson Softball Complex |
L 1 - 13 |
|
@ Midway/Minto
Venue: Minto Park |
Minto Park |
W 17 - 5 |
|
- |
Midseason Madness
Venue: North Complex |
North Complex | |
Nelson County/Midkota
Venue: North Complex |
North Complex |
W 6 - 0 |
|
Glenburn
Venue: Fargo |
Fargo |
W 16 - 6 |
|
Larimore
Venue: Larimore |
Larimore |
W 16 - 2 |
|
- |
Region 2 Tournament
Venue: Grafton |
Grafton | |
Nelson County/Midkota
Region 2 Tournament Venue: Cavalier |
Cavalier |
W 11 - 1 |
|
@ May-Port-C-G
Venue: Grafton High School |
Grafton High School |
L 2 - 12 |
|
Carrington
Venue: Grafton |
Grafton |
L 2 - 5 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Softball State Tournament
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Remington Larson | 10 | Shortstop | |
2 | Graesen Helgoe | 12 | Second Base | |
4 | Colbie Furstenau | 9 | Third Base | |
5 | Nora Crosby | 12 | Catcher | |
6 | Caitlin Johnson | 12 | Out Field | |
7 | Hannah Russell | 9 | Out Field | |
8 | Addelyn Manley | 10 | Out Field | |
13 | Katy Jensen | 8 | Center Field | |
14 | Jocelyn Anderson | 10 | First Base | |
19 | Mercedez Lafferty | 8 | Out Field | |
20 | Malory Kemp | 10 | Out Field | |
23 | Kalli DeMars | 12 | Pitcher | |
25 | Sara Jensen | 10 |
Center Field
Pitcher |
Name |
Position |
Casey Krieg | Coach |
Nicolette Schmidt | Coach |
Brooke McKay | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Grafton |
Grafton |
L 5 - 11 |
|
@ Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Langdon |
Langdon |
L 3 - 4 |
|
Midway/Minto
Venue: Cavalier |
Cavalier |
W 16 - 1 |
|
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: |
W 15 - 3 |
||
@ Northern Lights
Venue: Rolla High School |
Rolla High School |
W 20 - 0 |
|
May-Port-C-G
Venue: Cavalier |
Cavalier |
L 4 - 16 |
|
@ Thompson
Venue: Thompson Softball Complex |
Thompson Softball Complex |
L 1 - 13 |
|
@ Midway/Minto
Venue: Minto Park |
Minto Park |
W 17 - 5 |
|
- |
Midseason Madness
Venue: North Complex |
North Complex | |
Nelson County/Midkota
Venue: North Complex |
North Complex |
W 6 - 0 |
|
Glenburn
Venue: Fargo |
Fargo |
W 16 - 6 |
|
Larimore
Venue: Larimore |
Larimore |
W 16 - 2 |
|
- |
Region 2 Tournament
Venue: Grafton |
Grafton | |
Nelson County/Midkota
Region 2 Tournament Venue: Cavalier |
Cavalier |
W 11 - 1 |
|
@ May-Port-C-G
Venue: Grafton High School |
Grafton High School |
L 2 - 12 |
|
Carrington
Venue: Grafton |
Grafton |
L 2 - 5 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Softball State Tournament
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Remington Larson | 10 | Shortstop | |
2 | Graesen Helgoe | 12 | Second Base | |
4 | Colbie Furstenau | 9 | Third Base | |
5 | Nora Crosby | 12 | Catcher | |
6 | Caitlin Johnson | 12 | Out Field | |
7 | Hannah Russell | 9 | Out Field | |
8 | Addelyn Manley | 10 | Out Field | |
13 | Katy Jensen | 8 | Center Field | |
14 | Jocelyn Anderson | 10 | First Base | |
19 | Mercedez Lafferty | 8 | Out Field | |
20 | Malory Kemp | 10 | Out Field | |
23 | Kalli DeMars | 12 | Pitcher | |
25 | Sara Jensen | 10 |
Center Field
Pitcher |
Name |
Position |
Casey Krieg | Coach |
Nicolette Schmidt | Coach |
Brooke McKay | Assistant Coach |