Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Velva-Drake/Anamoose
Venue: Minot |
Minot |
L 3 - 12 |
|
@ Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark
Venue: Minot |
Minot |
L 7 - 9 |
|
@ Central Cass
Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School |
W 4 - 2 |
|
@ Kindred - Richland
Venue: Kindred |
Kindred |
L 2 - 9 |
|
@ Shanley
Venue: Shanley High School |
Shanley High School |
L 4 - 5 |
|
@ Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Hillsboro Softball Complex |
Hillsboro Softball Complex |
L 7 - 14 |
|
@ Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Hillsboro Softball Complex |
Hillsboro Softball Complex |
W 10 - 9 |
|
Hankinson-Fairmount-Rosholt-Campbell/Tintah-Lidgerwood
Venue: Northern Cass High School |
Northern Cass High School |
L 0 - 3 |
|
Central Cass
Venue: Northern Cass High School |
Northern Cass High School |
L 0 - 16 |
|
Velva-Drake/Anamoose
Venue: Minot South Hill Complex |
Minot South Hill Complex |
L 0 - 12 |
|
@ Beulah
Venue: Minot |
Minot |
L 2 - 15 |
|
Kindred - Richland
Venue: Northern Cass High School |
Northern Cass High School |
L 3 - 22 |
|
@ Fargo South
Venue: Tharaldson Little League Complex |
Tharaldson Little League Complex |
W 14 - 4 |
|
@ Hankinson-Fairmount-Rosholt-Campbell/Tintah-Lidgerwood
Venue: Hankinson Softball Complex |
Hankinson Softball Complex |
L 0 - 3 |
|
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Northern Cass High School |
Northern Cass High School |
W 7 - 5 |
|
Valley City
Venue: North Softball Complex |
North Softball Complex |
L 3 - 4 |
|
@ Heart River
Venue: North Softball Complex |
North Softball Complex |
W 7 - 3 |
|
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Harwood Softball Complex |
Harwood Softball Complex |
W 11 - 4 |
|
@ Shanley
Venue: Harwood Softball Complex |
Harwood Softball Complex |
W 15 - 5 |
|
@ Enderlin
Venue: Eagle Field |
Eagle Field |
L 12 - 14 |
|
@ Enderlin
Venue: Eagle Field |
Eagle Field |
L 2 - 3 |
|
Maple River
Venue: Northern Cass High School |
Northern Cass High School |
W 24 - 0 |
|
@ Hankinson-Fairmount-Rosholt-Campbell/Tintah-Lidgerwood
Venue: Hankinson Softball Complex |
Hankinson Softball Complex |
W 5 - 3 |
|
@ Kindred - Richland
Venue: Hankinson Softball Complex |
Hankinson Softball Complex |
L 0 - 10 |
|
@ Enderlin
Venue: Hankinson Softball Complex |
Hankinson Softball Complex |
W 23 - 9 |
|
@ Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Hankinson Softball Complex |
Hankinson Softball Complex |
W 4 - 3 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Softball State Tournament
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Ellianna Gietzen | 8 | |||
2 | Kaitlyn Knutson | 10 | Third Base | |
4 | Addisyn Winterquist | 11 |
Pitcher
First Base |
|
6 | Rose Gellner | 12 | Center Field | |
9 | Brynley Winterquist | 9 | Out Field | |
10 | Arianna Anderson | 12 |
Shortstop
Third Base |
|
12 | Josie Triebwasser | 10 | Out Field | |
13 | Avery Davidson | 9 |
Catcher
Third Base |
|
14 | Harper Rust | 9 |
Pitcher
Second Base |
|
15 | Addison Rust | 12 |
Out Field
Second Base |
|
17 | Sophia Starr | 10 | Out Field | |
18 | Macy Murch | 10 | Third Base | |
19 | Samantha Hoiland | 8 | Pitcher | |
20 | Annabel Steinberger | 9 |
Pitcher
Out Field |
|
21 | Brooklyn Hoiland | 11 |
Pitcher
First Base |
|
22 | Kayce Fix | 12 |
Catcher
Third Base |
|
25 | Olivia Olson | 10 |
First Base
Third Base |
|
26 | Emma Hovdenes | 10 | Left Field | |
27 | Reese Laaveg | 10 |
Second Base
Shortstop |
Name |
Position |
Anthony Myer | Coach |
Amber Eller | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Velva-Drake/Anamoose
Venue: Minot |
Minot |
L 3 - 12 |
|
@ Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark
Venue: Minot |
Minot |
L 7 - 9 |
|
@ Central Cass
Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School |
W 4 - 2 |
|
@ Kindred - Richland
Venue: Kindred |
Kindred |
L 2 - 9 |
|
@ Shanley
Venue: Shanley High School |
Shanley High School |
L 4 - 5 |
|
@ Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Hillsboro Softball Complex |
Hillsboro Softball Complex |
L 7 - 14 |
|
@ Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Hillsboro Softball Complex |
Hillsboro Softball Complex |
W 10 - 9 |
|
Hankinson-Fairmount-Rosholt-Campbell/Tintah-Lidgerwood
Venue: Northern Cass High School |
Northern Cass High School |
L 0 - 3 |
|
Central Cass
Venue: Northern Cass High School |
Northern Cass High School |
L 0 - 16 |
|
Velva-Drake/Anamoose
Venue: Minot South Hill Complex |
Minot South Hill Complex |
L 0 - 12 |
|
@ Beulah
Venue: Minot |
Minot |
L 2 - 15 |
|
Kindred - Richland
Venue: Northern Cass High School |
Northern Cass High School |
L 3 - 22 |
|
@ Fargo South
Venue: Tharaldson Little League Complex |
Tharaldson Little League Complex |
W 14 - 4 |
|
@ Hankinson-Fairmount-Rosholt-Campbell/Tintah-Lidgerwood
Venue: Hankinson Softball Complex |
Hankinson Softball Complex |
L 0 - 3 |
|
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Northern Cass High School |
Northern Cass High School |
W 7 - 5 |
|
Valley City
Venue: North Softball Complex |
North Softball Complex |
L 3 - 4 |
|
@ Heart River
Venue: North Softball Complex |
North Softball Complex |
W 7 - 3 |
|
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Harwood Softball Complex |
Harwood Softball Complex |
W 11 - 4 |
|
@ Shanley
Venue: Harwood Softball Complex |
Harwood Softball Complex |
W 15 - 5 |
|
@ Enderlin
Venue: Eagle Field |
Eagle Field |
L 12 - 14 |
|
@ Enderlin
Venue: Eagle Field |
Eagle Field |
L 2 - 3 |
|
Maple River
Venue: Northern Cass High School |
Northern Cass High School |
W 24 - 0 |
|
@ Hankinson-Fairmount-Rosholt-Campbell/Tintah-Lidgerwood
Venue: Hankinson Softball Complex |
Hankinson Softball Complex |
W 5 - 3 |
|
@ Kindred - Richland
Venue: Hankinson Softball Complex |
Hankinson Softball Complex |
L 0 - 10 |
|
@ Enderlin
Venue: Hankinson Softball Complex |
Hankinson Softball Complex |
W 23 - 9 |
|
@ Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Hankinson Softball Complex |
Hankinson Softball Complex |
W 4 - 3 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Softball State Tournament
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Ellianna Gietzen | 8 | |||
2 | Kaitlyn Knutson | 10 | Third Base | |
4 | Addisyn Winterquist | 11 |
Pitcher
First Base |
|
6 | Rose Gellner | 12 | Center Field | |
9 | Brynley Winterquist | 9 | Out Field | |
10 | Arianna Anderson | 12 |
Shortstop
Third Base |
|
12 | Josie Triebwasser | 10 | Out Field | |
13 | Avery Davidson | 9 |
Catcher
Third Base |
|
14 | Harper Rust | 9 |
Pitcher
Second Base |
|
15 | Addison Rust | 12 |
Out Field
Second Base |
|
17 | Sophia Starr | 10 | Out Field | |
18 | Macy Murch | 10 | Third Base | |
19 | Samantha Hoiland | 8 | Pitcher | |
20 | Annabel Steinberger | 9 |
Pitcher
Out Field |
|
21 | Brooklyn Hoiland | 11 |
Pitcher
First Base |
|
22 | Kayce Fix | 12 |
Catcher
Third Base |
|
25 | Olivia Olson | 10 |
First Base
Third Base |
|
26 | Emma Hovdenes | 10 | Left Field | |
27 | Reese Laaveg | 10 |
Second Base
Shortstop |
Name |
Position |
Anthony Myer | Coach |
Amber Eller | Assistant Coach |