Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: |
L 0 - 11 |
||
West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: |
L 1 - 11 |
||
Minot North
Venue: Jamestown |
Jamestown |
W 22 - 0 |
|
Minot North
Venue: Jamestown |
Jamestown |
W 16 - 6 |
|
Bismarck Century
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
W 7 - 6 |
|
Bismarck Century
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
W 15 - 3 |
|
Thompson
Venue: University of Jamestown |
University of Jamestown |
W 6 - 0 |
|
Thompson
Venue: University of Jamestown |
University of Jamestown |
W 19 - 15 |
|
@ Central Cass
Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School |
W 14 - 3 |
|
@ Mandan
Venue: Fort Lincoln |
Fort Lincoln |
L 7 - 8 |
|
@ Mandan
Venue: Fort Lincoln Field |
Fort Lincoln Field |
W 11 - 8 |
|
@ Williston
Venue: Western Star Complex |
Western Star Complex |
L 4 - 5 |
|
@ Williston
Venue: Western Star Complex |
Western Star Complex |
W 7 - 5 |
|
Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
L 7 - 12 |
|
Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
L 2 - 10 |
|
Bismarck High
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
W 7 - 6 |
|
Bismarck High
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
L 4 - 9 |
|
Kindred - Richland
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
W 9 - 6 |
|
Dickinson
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
L 1 - 12 |
|
Dickinson
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
W 2 - 0 |
|
@ West Fargo
Venue: West Fargo High School |
West Fargo High School |
L 1 - 2 |
|
@ West Fargo
Venue: West Fargo High School |
West Fargo High School |
L 0 - 13 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Softball State Tournament
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex - Dickinson |
Sanford Sports Complex - Dickinson |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Brooke Jackson | 9 |
Second Base
Catcher |
|
2 | Violet Bohl | 9 | Out Field | |
3 | Makenna Nold | 12 |
Pitcher
Shortstop |
|
4 | Sophia Bond | 10 |
Out Field
First Base |
|
5 | Elizabeth Nihill | 10 |
Out Field
First Base |
|
6 | Marissa Moltzen | 10 |
Out Field
Catcher |
|
7 | Lucy Falk | 9 |
Shortstop
Second Base |
|
8 | Brynn Sorenson | 10 |
Shortstop
Second Base |
|
9 | Rilie Wolf | 8 | Catcher | |
11 | Madilyn Hoff | 9 |
Out Field
Pitcher |
|
12 | Jordan Mikkelson | 10 |
Third Base
Shortstop |
|
14 | Torrie Mack | 12 | Out Field | |
17 | Avery Graves | 10 |
First Base
Designated Hitter |
|
18 | Addison Graves | 12 |
Catcher
First Base |
Name |
Position |
Mike Soulis | Coach |
Kassi Ward | Assistant Coach |
Meghan Wenzel | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: |
L 0 - 11 |
||
West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: |
L 1 - 11 |
||
Minot North
Venue: Jamestown |
Jamestown |
W 22 - 0 |
|
Minot North
Venue: Jamestown |
Jamestown |
W 16 - 6 |
|
Bismarck Century
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
W 7 - 6 |
|
Bismarck Century
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
W 15 - 3 |
|
Thompson
Venue: University of Jamestown |
University of Jamestown |
W 6 - 0 |
|
Thompson
Venue: University of Jamestown |
University of Jamestown |
W 19 - 15 |
|
@ Central Cass
Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School |
W 14 - 3 |
|
@ Mandan
Venue: Fort Lincoln |
Fort Lincoln |
L 7 - 8 |
|
@ Mandan
Venue: Fort Lincoln Field |
Fort Lincoln Field |
W 11 - 8 |
|
@ Williston
Venue: Western Star Complex |
Western Star Complex |
L 4 - 5 |
|
@ Williston
Venue: Western Star Complex |
Western Star Complex |
W 7 - 5 |
|
Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
L 7 - 12 |
|
Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
L 2 - 10 |
|
Bismarck High
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
W 7 - 6 |
|
Bismarck High
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
L 4 - 9 |
|
Kindred - Richland
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
W 9 - 6 |
|
Dickinson
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
L 1 - 12 |
|
Dickinson
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
W 2 - 0 |
|
@ West Fargo
Venue: West Fargo High School |
West Fargo High School |
L 1 - 2 |
|
@ West Fargo
Venue: West Fargo High School |
West Fargo High School |
L 0 - 13 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Softball State Tournament
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex - Dickinson |
Sanford Sports Complex - Dickinson |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Brooke Jackson | 9 |
Second Base
Catcher |
|
2 | Violet Bohl | 9 | Out Field | |
3 | Makenna Nold | 12 |
Pitcher
Shortstop |
|
4 | Sophia Bond | 10 |
Out Field
First Base |
|
5 | Elizabeth Nihill | 10 |
Out Field
First Base |
|
6 | Marissa Moltzen | 10 |
Out Field
Catcher |
|
7 | Lucy Falk | 9 |
Shortstop
Second Base |
|
8 | Brynn Sorenson | 10 |
Shortstop
Second Base |
|
9 | Rilie Wolf | 8 | Catcher | |
11 | Madilyn Hoff | 9 |
Out Field
Pitcher |
|
12 | Jordan Mikkelson | 10 |
Third Base
Shortstop |
|
14 | Torrie Mack | 12 | Out Field | |
17 | Avery Graves | 10 |
First Base
Designated Hitter |
|
18 | Addison Graves | 12 |
Catcher
First Base |
Name |
Position |
Mike Soulis | Coach |
Kassi Ward | Assistant Coach |
Meghan Wenzel | Assistant Coach |