Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Minot North
Venue: Minot |
Minot |
W 19 - 0 |
|
@ Minot North
Venue: Minot |
Minot |
T 11 - 11 |
|
@ Minot
Venue: Minot |
Minot |
L 0 - 11 |
|
@ Minot
Venue: |
W 7 - 4 |
||
West Fargo Horace
Venue: Apollo Field |
Apollo Field |
W 14 - 0 |
|
@ Grand Forks Central
Venue: Apollo Field |
Apollo Field |
W 14 - 2 |
|
Thompson
Venue: Apollo Field |
Apollo Field |
W 8 - 2 |
|
Fargo North
Venue: Apollo Field |
Apollo Field |
W 13 - 7 |
|
West Fargo
Venue: Apollo Field |
Apollo Field |
W 4 - 1 |
|
Valley City
Venue: Apollo Field |
Apollo Field |
W 13 - 1 |
|
@ Fargo Davies
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies |
W 14 - 1 |
|
West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: |
W 9 - 4 |
||
@ Shanley
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies |
W 4 - 0 |
|
Minot
Venue: Fargo |
Fargo |
L 0 - 14 |
|
@ Beulah
Venue: North Softball Complex |
North Softball Complex |
W 15 - 1 |
|
@ Mandan
Venue: North Softball Complex |
North Softball Complex |
L 20 - 22 |
|
@ Devils Lake
Venue: Devils Lake Sports Complex |
Devils Lake Sports Complex |
W 12 - 1 |
|
@ Fargo South
Venue: Tharaldson Little League Complex |
Tharaldson Little League Complex | ||
- |
EDC
Venue: Mickelson Field |
Mickelson Field | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Softball State Tournament
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex - Dickinson |
Sanford Sports Complex - Dickinson |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Brooklyn Soderberg | 11 |
Left Field
Second Base |
|
2 | Mya Mannausau | 11 |
Second Base
Out Field |
|
3 | Ella Speidel | 10 |
Pitcher
First Base |
|
4 | Morgan Gilpin | 9 |
Out Field
Pitcher |
|
5 | Addyson Leddige | 10 |
Catcher
Shortstop |
|
7 | Taylor Kilgore | 11 |
Third Base
First Base |
|
8 | Brooke Dorsey | 11 |
Right Field
Second Base |
|
9 | Ella Weippert | 12 | Center Field | |
10 | Jocelyn Berg | 9 |
Pitcher
First Base |
|
11 | Rylie McQuillan | 12 | Shortstop | |
12 | Mackenzie Aspen | 11 |
Third Base
Shortstop |
|
13 | Mackenzie Bishop-Diaz | 12 |
First Base
Out Field |
|
13 | Rebecca Sather | 11 |
Catcher
Left Field |
|
15 | Ella Nelson | 10 |
Catcher
First Base |
|
16 | Piper Clough | 8 |
Catcher
Shortstop |
Name |
Position |
Hannah-Rose Rodriquez | Coach |
Paige Decker | Assistant Coach |
Cassidy Graves | JV Coach |
Sydney Worden | Manager |
Jeff Dodson | Varsity Assistant Coach/Hitting Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Minot North
Venue: Minot |
Minot |
W 19 - 0 |
|
@ Minot North
Venue: Minot |
Minot |
T 11 - 11 |
|
@ Minot
Venue: Minot |
Minot |
L 0 - 11 |
|
@ Minot
Venue: |
W 7 - 4 |
||
West Fargo Horace
Venue: Apollo Field |
Apollo Field |
W 14 - 0 |
|
@ Grand Forks Central
Venue: Apollo Field |
Apollo Field |
W 14 - 2 |
|
Thompson
Venue: Apollo Field |
Apollo Field |
W 8 - 2 |
|
Fargo North
Venue: Apollo Field |
Apollo Field |
W 13 - 7 |
|
West Fargo
Venue: Apollo Field |
Apollo Field |
W 4 - 1 |
|
Valley City
Venue: Apollo Field |
Apollo Field |
W 13 - 1 |
|
@ Fargo Davies
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies |
W 14 - 1 |
|
West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: |
W 9 - 4 |
||
@ Shanley
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies |
W 4 - 0 |
|
Minot
Venue: Fargo |
Fargo |
L 0 - 14 |
|
@ Beulah
Venue: North Softball Complex |
North Softball Complex |
W 15 - 1 |
|
@ Mandan
Venue: North Softball Complex |
North Softball Complex |
L 20 - 22 |
|
@ Devils Lake
Venue: Devils Lake Sports Complex |
Devils Lake Sports Complex |
W 12 - 1 |
|
@ Fargo South
Venue: Tharaldson Little League Complex |
Tharaldson Little League Complex | ||
- |
EDC
Venue: Mickelson Field |
Mickelson Field | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Softball State Tournament
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex - Dickinson |
Sanford Sports Complex - Dickinson |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Brooklyn Soderberg | 11 |
Left Field
Second Base |
|
2 | Mya Mannausau | 11 |
Second Base
Out Field |
|
3 | Ella Speidel | 10 |
Pitcher
First Base |
|
4 | Morgan Gilpin | 9 |
Out Field
Pitcher |
|
5 | Addyson Leddige | 10 |
Catcher
Shortstop |
|
7 | Taylor Kilgore | 11 |
Third Base
First Base |
|
8 | Brooke Dorsey | 11 |
Right Field
Second Base |
|
9 | Ella Weippert | 12 | Center Field | |
10 | Jocelyn Berg | 9 |
Pitcher
First Base |
|
11 | Rylie McQuillan | 12 | Shortstop | |
12 | Mackenzie Aspen | 11 |
Third Base
Shortstop |
|
13 | Mackenzie Bishop-Diaz | 12 |
First Base
Out Field |
|
13 | Rebecca Sather | 11 |
Catcher
Left Field |
|
15 | Ella Nelson | 10 |
Catcher
First Base |
|
16 | Piper Clough | 8 |
Catcher
Shortstop |
Name |
Position |
Hannah-Rose Rodriquez | Coach |
Paige Decker | Assistant Coach |
Cassidy Graves | JV Coach |
Sydney Worden | Manager |
Jeff Dodson | Varsity Assistant Coach/Hitting Coach |