Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Century Invitational
Venue: Tom O'Leary Golf Course |
Tom O'Leary Golf Course | |
- |
Jamestown Invitational
Venue: Jamestown Country Club |
Jamestown Country Club | |
- |
Bakken Blowout
Venue: Fox Hills Golf Course |
Fox Hills Golf Course | |
- |
Bismarck Invitational
Venue: Riverwood Golf Course |
Riverwood Golf Course | |
- |
Minot High Invitational
Venue: Souris Valley Golf Course |
Souris Valley Golf Course | |
- |
Mandan Invitational
Venue: Prairie West Golf Course |
Prairie West Golf Course | |
- |
Minot North Invitational
Venue: Vardon CC |
Vardon CC | |
- |
TMCHS Invitational
Venue: Dunseith Garden Gate Golf Course |
Dunseith Garden Gate Golf Course | |
- |
Dickinson Invitational
Venue: Heart River Golf Course |
Heart River Golf Course | |
- |
St. Mary's Invitational
Venue: Hawktree |
Hawktree | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Boys Golf Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Country Club |
Jamestown Country Club | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Golf State Tournament
Venue: Kings Walk |
Kings Walk |
Name |
Grade |
Crue Backsen | 9 |
David Jankoviak | 10 |
Kyle Livesay | 10 |
Landon Perry | 10 |
Michael Russon | 10 |
Keaton Schulte | 10 |
Bennett Ross | 9 |
Cash Moser | 9 |
Maxwell Splonskowski | 9 |
Kaden Leingang | 9 |
Carson Kraft | 9 |
Easton Nordmeyer | 9 |
Parker Beck | 9 |
Trenton Conner | 10 |
Maddux Bryhn | 9 |
Masen Cook | 8 |
Jacob Dorrheim | 9 |
Wyatt Dudyrev | 8 |
Bryson Fischer | 9 |
Daxton Helten | 9 |
Evan Nesvig | 9 |
Tripp Toepfer | 8 |
Otto Fuchs | 10 |
Alexander Joubert | 10 |
Mason Grimm | 11 |
Grant Wonnenberg | 9 |
Afton Bartz | 10 |
Adan Portscheller | 12 |
Lucas Schoepp | 12 |
Brycen Hanson | 12 |
Aidan Kaufman | 12 |
Koen Matt | 12 |
Dawson Lentz | 12 |
Rowan Wheeler | 12 |
Triton Bren | 11 |
Ethan Schlinger | 11 |
Ethan Upgren | 10 |
Kaden Otterness | 10 |
Ryan Brinkman | 10 |
Matthew Fischer | 12 |
Parker Heck | 10 |
Treyton Ottmar | 10 |
Reed Stromme | 10 |
Todd Toman | 10 |
Fynn Sagsveen | 10 |
Dawson Harrington | 10 |
Cullen Satrom | 10 |
Topher Ott | 10 |
Carter Kost | 10 |
Nicholas Schlinger | 10 |
Heath Frykman | 10 |
Name |
Position |
Preston Brown | Coach |
Troy Olson | Assistant Coach |
Josh Sharp | Assistant Coach |
John Tufte | Assistant Coach |
Sharon Espeland | Assistant Principal |
Mark Murdock | Assistant Principal |
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine | Sports Medicine |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Century Invitational
Venue: Tom O'Leary Golf Course |
Tom O'Leary Golf Course | |
- |
Jamestown Invitational
Venue: Jamestown Country Club |
Jamestown Country Club | |
- |
Bakken Blowout
Venue: Fox Hills Golf Course |
Fox Hills Golf Course | |
- |
Bismarck Invitational
Venue: Riverwood Golf Course |
Riverwood Golf Course | |
- |
Minot High Invitational
Venue: Souris Valley Golf Course |
Souris Valley Golf Course | |
- |
Mandan Invitational
Venue: Prairie West Golf Course |
Prairie West Golf Course | |
- |
Minot North Invitational
Venue: Vardon CC |
Vardon CC | |
- |
TMCHS Invitational
Venue: Dunseith Garden Gate Golf Course |
Dunseith Garden Gate Golf Course | |
- |
Dickinson Invitational
Venue: Heart River Golf Course |
Heart River Golf Course | |
- |
St. Mary's Invitational
Venue: Hawktree |
Hawktree | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Boys Golf Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Country Club |
Jamestown Country Club | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Golf State Tournament
Venue: Kings Walk |
Kings Walk |
Name |
Grade |
Crue Backsen | 9 |
David Jankoviak | 10 |
Kyle Livesay | 10 |
Landon Perry | 10 |
Michael Russon | 10 |
Keaton Schulte | 10 |
Bennett Ross | 9 |
Cash Moser | 9 |
Maxwell Splonskowski | 9 |
Kaden Leingang | 9 |
Carson Kraft | 9 |
Easton Nordmeyer | 9 |
Parker Beck | 9 |
Trenton Conner | 10 |
Maddux Bryhn | 9 |
Masen Cook | 8 |
Jacob Dorrheim | 9 |
Wyatt Dudyrev | 8 |
Bryson Fischer | 9 |
Daxton Helten | 9 |
Evan Nesvig | 9 |
Tripp Toepfer | 8 |
Otto Fuchs | 10 |
Alexander Joubert | 10 |
Mason Grimm | 11 |
Grant Wonnenberg | 9 |
Afton Bartz | 10 |
Adan Portscheller | 12 |
Lucas Schoepp | 12 |
Brycen Hanson | 12 |
Aidan Kaufman | 12 |
Koen Matt | 12 |
Dawson Lentz | 12 |
Rowan Wheeler | 12 |
Triton Bren | 11 |
Ethan Schlinger | 11 |
Ethan Upgren | 10 |
Kaden Otterness | 10 |
Ryan Brinkman | 10 |
Matthew Fischer | 12 |
Parker Heck | 10 |
Treyton Ottmar | 10 |
Reed Stromme | 10 |
Todd Toman | 10 |
Fynn Sagsveen | 10 |
Dawson Harrington | 10 |
Cullen Satrom | 10 |
Topher Ott | 10 |
Carter Kost | 10 |
Nicholas Schlinger | 10 |
Heath Frykman | 10 |
Name |
Position |
Preston Brown | Coach |
Troy Olson | Assistant Coach |
Josh Sharp | Assistant Coach |
John Tufte | Assistant Coach |
Sharon Espeland | Assistant Principal |
Mark Murdock | Assistant Principal |
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine | Sports Medicine |