Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Oakes
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
L 30 - 33 |
|
Northern Cass
Venue: Kulm High School |
Kulm High School |
W 43 - 14 |
|
@ Lisbon
Venue: Lisbon |
Lisbon |
L 13 - 40 |
|
May-Port-C-G
Venue: Kulm High School |
Kulm High School |
W 35 - 12 |
|
@ Bottineau
Venue: Bottineau High School |
Bottineau High School |
W 41 - 20 |
|
Oak Grove
Venue: Ellendale High School |
Ellendale High School |
W 62 - 8 |
|
@ Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Hillsboro High School |
Hillsboro High School |
W 28 - 7 |
|
Central Cass
Venue: Edgeley HS |
Edgeley HS |
L 7 - 34 |
|
Kindred
Venue: Edgeley-Kulm |
Edgeley-Kulm |
L 7 - 30 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Division A Football State Playoffs
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
2 | Eli Mathern | 12 |
Wide Receiver
Cornerback |
||
3 | Joseph Kramlich | 11 |
Wide Receiver
Cornerback |
||
5 | Eli Fernandes | 12 |
Wide Receiver
Cornerback |
||
6 | Luke Nitschke | 9 | |||
7 | Jacob Nitschke | 12 |
Quarterback
Defensive Lineman |
||
8 | Tobias Duncan | 11 |
Wide Receiver
Cornerback |
||
10 | Nate Kjellberg | 12 |
Tight End
Linebacker |
||
11 | Brogan Young | 9 |
Running Back
Linebacker |
||
12 | Drew Thorpe | 9 |
Quarterback
Cornerback |
||
14 | Walker Miller | 9 |
Wide Receiver
Cornerback |
||
20 | Hunter Bell | 9 |
Wide Receiver
Cornerback |
||
21 | Max Tjernlund | 11 |
Running Back
Linebacker |
||
22 | Damian Carlson | 11 |
Running Back
Linebacker |
||
24 | Brady Hanson | 9 |
Tight End
Linebacker |
||
31 | Braden Brandenburg | 9 |
Wide Receiver
Linebacker |
||
32 | Jaden Jangula | 9 |
Running Back
Linebacker |
||
34 | Ivan Carruth | 10 |
Running Back
Linebacker |
||
36 | Benet Giesler | 9 |
Running Back
Linebacker |
||
50 | Porter Glynn | 10 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
51 | Elijah Gonzalez | 10 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
55 | Eli Klusmann | 11 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
56 | Drew Nitschke | 10 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
57 | Seth Irey | 9 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
58 | Jameson Timm | 12 |
Center
Defensive Lineman |
||
60 | Tucker Hahne | 11 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
61 | Devon Duran | 11 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
64 | Ross Fredenburg | 9 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
65 | Drew Entzi | 9 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
70 | Gregory Fuher | 11 |
Tight End
Linebacker |
||
75 | Maxwell Schrader | 10 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
76 | Jacob Lusby | 10 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
85 | Dylan Ostendorf | 12 |
Wide Receiver
Cornerback |
Name |
Position |
Garitt Irey | Coach |
Eric Fuher | Assistant Coach |
Cody Jamtgaard | Assistant Coach |
Todd Kosel | Assistant Coach |
Aaron Kramlich | Assistant Coach |
Mason Madcke | Assistant Coach |
Alan Olsen | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Oakes
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
L 30 - 33 |
|
Northern Cass
Venue: Kulm High School |
Kulm High School |
W 43 - 14 |
|
@ Lisbon
Venue: Lisbon |
Lisbon |
L 13 - 40 |
|
May-Port-C-G
Venue: Kulm High School |
Kulm High School |
W 35 - 12 |
|
@ Bottineau
Venue: Bottineau High School |
Bottineau High School |
W 41 - 20 |
|
Oak Grove
Venue: Ellendale High School |
Ellendale High School |
W 62 - 8 |
|
@ Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Hillsboro High School |
Hillsboro High School |
W 28 - 7 |
|
Central Cass
Venue: Edgeley HS |
Edgeley HS |
L 7 - 34 |
|
Kindred
Venue: Edgeley-Kulm |
Edgeley-Kulm |
L 7 - 30 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Division A Football State Playoffs
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
2 | Eli Mathern | 12 |
Wide Receiver
Cornerback |
||
3 | Joseph Kramlich | 11 |
Wide Receiver
Cornerback |
||
5 | Eli Fernandes | 12 |
Wide Receiver
Cornerback |
||
6 | Luke Nitschke | 9 | |||
7 | Jacob Nitschke | 12 |
Quarterback
Defensive Lineman |
||
8 | Tobias Duncan | 11 |
Wide Receiver
Cornerback |
||
10 | Nate Kjellberg | 12 |
Tight End
Linebacker |
||
11 | Brogan Young | 9 |
Running Back
Linebacker |
||
12 | Drew Thorpe | 9 |
Quarterback
Cornerback |
||
14 | Walker Miller | 9 |
Wide Receiver
Cornerback |
||
20 | Hunter Bell | 9 |
Wide Receiver
Cornerback |
||
21 | Max Tjernlund | 11 |
Running Back
Linebacker |
||
22 | Damian Carlson | 11 |
Running Back
Linebacker |
||
24 | Brady Hanson | 9 |
Tight End
Linebacker |
||
31 | Braden Brandenburg | 9 |
Wide Receiver
Linebacker |
||
32 | Jaden Jangula | 9 |
Running Back
Linebacker |
||
34 | Ivan Carruth | 10 |
Running Back
Linebacker |
||
36 | Benet Giesler | 9 |
Running Back
Linebacker |
||
50 | Porter Glynn | 10 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
51 | Elijah Gonzalez | 10 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
55 | Eli Klusmann | 11 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
56 | Drew Nitschke | 10 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
57 | Seth Irey | 9 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
58 | Jameson Timm | 12 |
Center
Defensive Lineman |
||
60 | Tucker Hahne | 11 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
61 | Devon Duran | 11 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
64 | Ross Fredenburg | 9 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
65 | Drew Entzi | 9 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
70 | Gregory Fuher | 11 |
Tight End
Linebacker |
||
75 | Maxwell Schrader | 10 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
76 | Jacob Lusby | 10 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
85 | Dylan Ostendorf | 12 |
Wide Receiver
Cornerback |
Name |
Position |
Garitt Irey | Coach |
Eric Fuher | Assistant Coach |
Cody Jamtgaard | Assistant Coach |
Todd Kosel | Assistant Coach |
Aaron Kramlich | Assistant Coach |
Mason Madcke | Assistant Coach |
Alan Olsen | Assistant Coach |