Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Powers Lake - Burke Central
Venue: Powers Lake High School |
Powers Lake High School |
W 53 - 26 |
|
- |
Nedrose Tournament
Venue: Nedrose |
Nedrose | |
@ North Prairie
Nedrose Tournament Venue: Nedrose |
Nedrose |
L 49 - 52 |
|
@ Surrey
Nedrose Tournament Venue: Nedrose |
Nedrose |
W 49 - 46 |
|
Glenburn
Venue: Berthold |
Berthold |
W 52 - 46 |
|
@ Our Redeemer's
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
L 36 - 56 |
|
Velva
Venue: Berthold |
Berthold |
W 42 - 40 |
|
Divide County
Venue: Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
W 53 - 28 |
|
Minot
Venue: Berthold |
Berthold |
W 54 - 37 |
|
@ Bishop Ryan
Venue: |
W 57 - 51 |
||
Surrey
Venue: Berthold |
Berthold |
L 52 - 56 |
|
@ TGU
Venue: TGU Towner HS |
TGU Towner HS |
L 50 - 70 |
|
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
Venue: Berthold |
Berthold |
W 58 - 47 |
|
@ Drake-Anamoose
Venue: Drake High School |
Drake High School |
W 74 - 48 |
|
Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Westhope High School |
Westhope High School |
W 48 - 28 |
|
Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
L 49 - 53 |
|
Trenton
Venue: Berthold |
Berthold |
W 52 - 36 |
|
@ Williston Trinity Christian
Venue: Williston Trinity Christian School |
Williston Trinity Christian School |
W 50 - 23 |
|
@ Ray
Venue: Ray High School |
Ray High School |
W 58 - 32 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 8 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium | |
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 44 - 25 |
|
@ Our Redeemer's
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 55 - 40 |
|
@ TGU
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 31 - 58 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium | |
Trenton
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 43 - 38 |
|
@ Kenmare/Bowbells
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 34 - 49 |
|
TGU
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 54 - 67 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Ashtyn Erickson | 8 |
Guard
Forward |
5'3" |
3 | Elyssa Lindahl | 10 |
Guard
Forward |
5'5" |
5 | Shayne Simons | 10 |
Guard
Forward |
5'8" |
10 | Lily Schepp | 8 |
Forward
Center |
5'10" |
11 | Abby Finke | 9 |
Guard
Forward |
5'6" |
12 | Gretchen Deaver | 11 |
Forward
Guard |
5'5" |
13 | Elizabeth Trail | 9 | Forward | 5'7" |
14 | Ella Brown | 8 |
Guard
Forward |
5'5" |
15 | Sophia Lebrun | 8 |
Guard
Forward |
5'6" |
21 | Audra Deaver | 8 |
Forward
Guard |
5'7" |
22 | Mya Neshem | 12 |
Forward
Guard |
5'8" |
23 | Kasey Simons | 11 |
Forward
Center |
6'0" |
33 | Aubree Schepp | 11 |
Forward
Center |
6'0" |
Name |
Position |
Denver Deaver | Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Powers Lake - Burke Central
Venue: Powers Lake High School |
Powers Lake High School |
W 53 - 26 |
|
- |
Nedrose Tournament
Venue: Nedrose |
Nedrose | |
@ North Prairie
Nedrose Tournament Venue: Nedrose |
Nedrose |
L 49 - 52 |
|
@ Surrey
Nedrose Tournament Venue: Nedrose |
Nedrose |
W 49 - 46 |
|
Glenburn
Venue: Berthold |
Berthold |
W 52 - 46 |
|
@ Our Redeemer's
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
L 36 - 56 |
|
Velva
Venue: Berthold |
Berthold |
W 42 - 40 |
|
Divide County
Venue: Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
W 53 - 28 |
|
Minot
Venue: Berthold |
Berthold |
W 54 - 37 |
|
@ Bishop Ryan
Venue: |
W 57 - 51 |
||
Surrey
Venue: Berthold |
Berthold |
L 52 - 56 |
|
@ TGU
Venue: TGU Towner HS |
TGU Towner HS |
L 50 - 70 |
|
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
Venue: Berthold |
Berthold |
W 58 - 47 |
|
@ Drake-Anamoose
Venue: Drake High School |
Drake High School |
W 74 - 48 |
|
Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Westhope High School |
Westhope High School |
W 48 - 28 |
|
Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
L 49 - 53 |
|
Trenton
Venue: Berthold |
Berthold |
W 52 - 36 |
|
@ Williston Trinity Christian
Venue: Williston Trinity Christian School |
Williston Trinity Christian School |
W 50 - 23 |
|
@ Ray
Venue: Ray High School |
Ray High School |
W 58 - 32 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 8 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium | |
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 44 - 25 |
|
@ Our Redeemer's
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 55 - 40 |
|
@ TGU
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 31 - 58 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium | |
Trenton
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 43 - 38 |
|
@ Kenmare/Bowbells
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 34 - 49 |
|
TGU
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 54 - 67 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Ashtyn Erickson | 8 |
Guard
Forward |
5'3" |
3 | Elyssa Lindahl | 10 |
Guard
Forward |
5'5" |
5 | Shayne Simons | 10 |
Guard
Forward |
5'8" |
10 | Lily Schepp | 8 |
Forward
Center |
5'10" |
11 | Abby Finke | 9 |
Guard
Forward |
5'6" |
12 | Gretchen Deaver | 11 |
Forward
Guard |
5'5" |
13 | Elizabeth Trail | 9 | Forward | 5'7" |
14 | Ella Brown | 8 |
Guard
Forward |
5'5" |
15 | Sophia Lebrun | 8 |
Guard
Forward |
5'6" |
21 | Audra Deaver | 8 |
Forward
Guard |
5'7" |
22 | Mya Neshem | 12 |
Forward
Guard |
5'8" |
23 | Kasey Simons | 11 |
Forward
Center |
6'0" |
33 | Aubree Schepp | 11 |
Forward
Center |
6'0" |
Name |
Position |
Denver Deaver | Coach |