Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Ellendale
Venue: Wyndmere High School |
Wyndmere High School |
L 37 - 40 |
|
South Border
Venue: Lidgerwood High School |
Lidgerwood High School |
W 74 - 37 |
|
@ Valley City
Venue: VCSU |
VCSU |
L 51 - 55 |
|
- |
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University | |
@ Enderlin
Venue: VCSU |
VCSU |
W 47 - 38 |
|
@ Richland
Venue: VCSU |
VCSU |
W 52 - 40 |
|
Wilmot
Venue: Lidgerwood High School |
Lidgerwood High School |
W 45 - 24 |
|
@ Sargent County
Venue: North Sargent High School |
North Sargent High School |
L 31 - 71 |
|
Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: Lidgerwood High School |
Lidgerwood High School |
W 44 - 38 |
|
Strasburg/Zeeland
Venue: Lidgerwood High School |
Lidgerwood High School |
W 60 - 22 |
|
@ Hankinson
Venue: Hankinson High School |
Hankinson High School |
W 52 - 22 |
|
@ Maple River
Venue: Tower City |
Tower City |
L 54 - 66 |
|
Sargent County
Venue: Lidgerwood High School |
Lidgerwood High School |
L 56 - 67 |
|
@ Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Pingree High School |
Pingree High School |
L 43 - 52 |
|
@ Enderlin
Venue: Enderlin Area School |
Enderlin Area School |
W 47 - 37 |
|
Oakes
Venue: Lidgerwood High School |
Lidgerwood High School |
L 40 - 45 |
|
@ Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: Rosholt HS |
Rosholt HS |
W 48 - 38 |
|
@ Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Edgeley High School |
Edgeley High School |
L 35 - 48 |
|
@ Richland
Venue: Richland High School |
Richland High School |
W 60 - 29 |
|
@ Fergus Falls Hillcrest
Venue: NDSCS Bonanza |
NDSCS Bonanza |
L 39 - 48 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 1 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: NDSCS |
NDSCS | |
Richland
Venue: NDSCS |
NDSCS |
W 36 - 25 |
|
@ Maple River
Venue: NDSCS |
NDSCS |
L 30 - 43 |
|
Enderlin
Venue: NDSCS |
NDSCS |
W 50 - 25 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 1 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
@ Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 21 - 60 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Gracie Meyer | 9 | Forward | 5'5" |
2 | Brynn Williams | 11 | Guard | 5'4" |
3 | Berlin Frolek | 9 | Guard | 5'2" |
4 | Valerie Mendoza | 10 | Guard | 5'6" |
5 | Olivia Frolek | 12 | Guard | 5'4" |
10 | Summer Steinhaus | 11 | Forward | 5'8" |
11 | Emerson Johnson | 11 | Guard | 5'10" |
12 | Maecy Gaukler | 9 | Guard | 5'2" |
14 | Samantha Dotzenrod | 11 | Forward | 5'10" |
15 | Kali Freking | 10 | Guard | 5'6" |
21 | Taylor Buchholz | 12 | Forward | 5'6" |
24 | Maria Jerdee | 11 | Forward | 5'11" |
Name |
Position |
Rylan Gutzmer | Coach |
Jen Meslow | Assistant Coach |
McKenna Kopel | Manager |
Kaylee Laddusaw | Manager |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Ellendale
Venue: Wyndmere High School |
Wyndmere High School |
L 37 - 40 |
|
South Border
Venue: Lidgerwood High School |
Lidgerwood High School |
W 74 - 37 |
|
@ Valley City
Venue: VCSU |
VCSU |
L 51 - 55 |
|
- |
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University | |
@ Enderlin
Venue: VCSU |
VCSU |
W 47 - 38 |
|
@ Richland
Venue: VCSU |
VCSU |
W 52 - 40 |
|
Wilmot
Venue: Lidgerwood High School |
Lidgerwood High School |
W 45 - 24 |
|
@ Sargent County
Venue: North Sargent High School |
North Sargent High School |
L 31 - 71 |
|
Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: Lidgerwood High School |
Lidgerwood High School |
W 44 - 38 |
|
Strasburg/Zeeland
Venue: Lidgerwood High School |
Lidgerwood High School |
W 60 - 22 |
|
@ Hankinson
Venue: Hankinson High School |
Hankinson High School |
W 52 - 22 |
|
@ Maple River
Venue: Tower City |
Tower City |
L 54 - 66 |
|
Sargent County
Venue: Lidgerwood High School |
Lidgerwood High School |
L 56 - 67 |
|
@ Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Pingree High School |
Pingree High School |
L 43 - 52 |
|
@ Enderlin
Venue: Enderlin Area School |
Enderlin Area School |
W 47 - 37 |
|
Oakes
Venue: Lidgerwood High School |
Lidgerwood High School |
L 40 - 45 |
|
@ Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: Rosholt HS |
Rosholt HS |
W 48 - 38 |
|
@ Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Edgeley High School |
Edgeley High School |
L 35 - 48 |
|
@ Richland
Venue: Richland High School |
Richland High School |
W 60 - 29 |
|
@ Fergus Falls Hillcrest
Venue: NDSCS Bonanza |
NDSCS Bonanza |
L 39 - 48 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 1 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: NDSCS |
NDSCS | |
Richland
Venue: NDSCS |
NDSCS |
W 36 - 25 |
|
@ Maple River
Venue: NDSCS |
NDSCS |
L 30 - 43 |
|
Enderlin
Venue: NDSCS |
NDSCS |
W 50 - 25 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 1 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
@ Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 21 - 60 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Gracie Meyer | 9 | Forward | 5'5" |
2 | Brynn Williams | 11 | Guard | 5'4" |
3 | Berlin Frolek | 9 | Guard | 5'2" |
4 | Valerie Mendoza | 10 | Guard | 5'6" |
5 | Olivia Frolek | 12 | Guard | 5'4" |
10 | Summer Steinhaus | 11 | Forward | 5'8" |
11 | Emerson Johnson | 11 | Guard | 5'10" |
12 | Maecy Gaukler | 9 | Guard | 5'2" |
14 | Samantha Dotzenrod | 11 | Forward | 5'10" |
15 | Kali Freking | 10 | Guard | 5'6" |
21 | Taylor Buchholz | 12 | Forward | 5'6" |
24 | Maria Jerdee | 11 | Forward | 5'11" |
Name |
Position |
Rylan Gutzmer | Coach |
Jen Meslow | Assistant Coach |
McKenna Kopel | Manager |
Kaylee Laddusaw | Manager |