Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
New Town
Venue: Watford City High School |
Watford City High School |
W 60 - 39 |
|
@ Bowman County
Venue: Bowman County High School |
Bowman County High School |
L 39 - 53 |
|
Des Lacs-Burlington
Venue: Watford City |
Watford City |
L 36 - 45 |
|
Turtle Mountain Community
Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
W 59 - 48 |
|
@ Stanley
Venue: Stanley High School |
Stanley High School |
W 72 - 47 |
|
Williston
Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
W 49 - 33 |
|
Dickinson
Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
W 46 - 38 |
|
@ New England
Venue: New England High School |
New England High School |
W 51 - 41 |
|
SIdney
Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
W 51 - 42 |
|
Valley City
Venue: Devils Lake |
Devils Lake |
L 46 - 48 |
|
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Devils Lake |
Devils Lake |
W 49 - 35 |
|
Shiloh Christian
Venue: Watford City High School |
Watford City High School |
L 41 - 52 |
|
Dickinson Trinity
Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
W 50 - 47 |
|
Hazen
Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
W 55 - 41 |
|
@ Beulah
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
W 65 - 41 |
|
@ Minot
Venue: Minot High School |
Minot High School |
L 64 - 70 |
|
South Prairie-Max
Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
L 31 - 51 |
|
@ Killdeer
Venue: Killdeer High School |
Killdeer High School |
W 57 - 39 |
|
@ Dickinson Trinity
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
W 58 - 55 |
|
@ Standing Rock Community
Venue: Standing Rock HS |
Standing Rock HS |
W 58 - 34 |
|
@ Minot North
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 72 - 59 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division A, Region 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School | |
Standing Rock Community
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
W 53 - 30 |
|
Hazen
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
W 58 - 37 |
|
@ Shiloh Christian
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
L 52 - 54 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division A Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
Turtle Mountain Community
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 58 - 48 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division A Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome | |
@ Thompson
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
L 53 - 69 |
|
Shiloh Christian
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
L 59 - 66 |
|
@ Northern Cass
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
L 58 - 61 |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Darbie Moberg | 10 | Guard | 5'7" |
2 | Fallon Sampsel | 11 | Forward | 5'11" |
3 | Hope Cross | 11 | Guard | 5'3" |
4 | Kenzy Kuchenbuch | 11 | Forward | 5'8" |
5 | Jessica Mogen | 12 | Guard | 5'9" |
10 | Bailey Mattson | 10 | Guard | 5'9" |
12 | Amelia Wisness | 10 | Forward | 5'8" |
14 | Kally Sorenson | 10 | Guard | 5'7" |
20 | Damitria Brantley | 10 | Guard | 5'7" |
21 | Adilyn Schaff | 11 | Forward | 5'9" |
22 | Jordyn Pedersen | 12 | Guard | 5'5" |
23 | Flynn Robinson | 10 | Guard | 5'6" |
24 | Annabelle Bohn | 8 | Guard | 5'4" |
40 | Mylee Rhone | 10 | Center | 5'10" |
Name |
Position |
Thomas Dwyer | Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
New Town
Venue: Watford City High School |
Watford City High School |
W 60 - 39 |
|
@ Bowman County
Venue: Bowman County High School |
Bowman County High School |
L 39 - 53 |
|
Des Lacs-Burlington
Venue: Watford City |
Watford City |
L 36 - 45 |
|
Turtle Mountain Community
Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
W 59 - 48 |
|
@ Stanley
Venue: Stanley High School |
Stanley High School |
W 72 - 47 |
|
Williston
Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
W 49 - 33 |
|
Dickinson
Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
W 46 - 38 |
|
@ New England
Venue: New England High School |
New England High School |
W 51 - 41 |
|
SIdney
Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
W 51 - 42 |
|
Valley City
Venue: Devils Lake |
Devils Lake |
L 46 - 48 |
|
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Devils Lake |
Devils Lake |
W 49 - 35 |
|
Shiloh Christian
Venue: Watford City High School |
Watford City High School |
L 41 - 52 |
|
Dickinson Trinity
Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
W 50 - 47 |
|
Hazen
Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
W 55 - 41 |
|
@ Beulah
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
W 65 - 41 |
|
@ Minot
Venue: Minot High School |
Minot High School |
L 64 - 70 |
|
South Prairie-Max
Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
L 31 - 51 |
|
@ Killdeer
Venue: Killdeer High School |
Killdeer High School |
W 57 - 39 |
|
@ Dickinson Trinity
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
W 58 - 55 |
|
@ Standing Rock Community
Venue: Standing Rock HS |
Standing Rock HS |
W 58 - 34 |
|
@ Minot North
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 72 - 59 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division A, Region 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School | |
Standing Rock Community
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
W 53 - 30 |
|
Hazen
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
W 58 - 37 |
|
@ Shiloh Christian
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
L 52 - 54 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division A Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
Turtle Mountain Community
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 58 - 48 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division A Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome | |
@ Thompson
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
L 53 - 69 |
|
Shiloh Christian
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
L 59 - 66 |
|
@ Northern Cass
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
L 58 - 61 |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Darbie Moberg | 10 | Guard | 5'7" |
2 | Fallon Sampsel | 11 | Forward | 5'11" |
3 | Hope Cross | 11 | Guard | 5'3" |
4 | Kenzy Kuchenbuch | 11 | Forward | 5'8" |
5 | Jessica Mogen | 12 | Guard | 5'9" |
10 | Bailey Mattson | 10 | Guard | 5'9" |
12 | Amelia Wisness | 10 | Forward | 5'8" |
14 | Kally Sorenson | 10 | Guard | 5'7" |
20 | Damitria Brantley | 10 | Guard | 5'7" |
21 | Adilyn Schaff | 11 | Forward | 5'9" |
22 | Jordyn Pedersen | 12 | Guard | 5'5" |
23 | Flynn Robinson | 10 | Guard | 5'6" |
24 | Annabelle Bohn | 8 | Guard | 5'4" |
40 | Mylee Rhone | 10 | Center | 5'10" |
Name |
Position |
Thomas Dwyer | Coach |