Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 51 - 23 |
|
@ Bottineau
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 26 - 48 |
|
@ SIdney
Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
L 48 - 53 |
|
South Heart
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
W 70 - 37 |
|
@ South Border
Venue: Wishek High School |
Wishek High School |
W 80 - 20 |
|
Kidder County
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
W 57 - 36 |
|
Des Lacs-Burlington
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
L 45 - 46 |
|
Linton/HMB
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
W 64 - 52 |
|
Bowman County
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
L 50 - 65 |
|
@ Rapid City Christian
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS |
Shiloh Christian HS |
W 55 - 33 |
|
@ Oak Grove
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS |
Shiloh Christian HS |
W 52 - 43 |
|
Beulah
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
W 59 - 47 |
|
@ Hazen
Venue: Hazen High School |
Hazen High School |
L 46 - 48 |
|
@ Watford City
Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
L 47 - 50 |
|
@ Standing Rock Community
Venue: Standing Rock HS |
Standing Rock HS |
W 54 - 42 |
|
@ Shiloh Christian
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS |
Shiloh Christian HS |
L 60 - 68 |
|
Bismarck St. Mary's
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
L 49 - 59 |
|
Bishop Ryan
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
W 50 - 35 |
|
Stanley
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
W 62 - 35 |
|
Watford City
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
L 55 - 58 |
|
Killdeer
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
W 52 - 39 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division A, Region 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School | |
Beulah
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
W 47 - 34 |
|
@ Shiloh Christian
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
L 44 - 46 |
|
Hazen
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
L 42 - 43 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division A Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division A Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
2 | Myah Merry | 10 | Guard | 5'3" |
3 | Annabel Scheeler | 10 | Guard | 5'5" |
4 | Delaney Deschamp | 12 | Guard | 5'6" |
5 | McKenna Ernst | 12 |
Forward
Guard |
5'8" |
10 | Elysa McAvoy | 11 | Guard | 5'6" |
11 | Isabella Kovash | 11 |
Forward
Guard |
5'8" |
12 | Morgan Koffler | 12 |
Forward
Guard |
5'9" |
13 | Ava Jahner | 12 | Guard | 5'5" |
14 | Kambree Fleck | 8 | Guard | 5'7" |
20 | Katherine Schneider | 12 |
Forward
Guard |
5'9" |
22 | Nevaeh Berger | 11 |
Forward
Center |
6'2" |
24 | Hali Henke | 10 |
Forward
Center |
5'10" |
34 | Adyson Karsky | 12 |
Forward
Center |
5'8" |
Name |
Position |
Jared Scheeler | Coach |
Samantha Daniel | Associate Coach |
Amanda Steffes | Associate Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 51 - 23 |
|
@ Bottineau
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 26 - 48 |
|
@ SIdney
Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
L 48 - 53 |
|
South Heart
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
W 70 - 37 |
|
@ South Border
Venue: Wishek High School |
Wishek High School |
W 80 - 20 |
|
Kidder County
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
W 57 - 36 |
|
Des Lacs-Burlington
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
L 45 - 46 |
|
Linton/HMB
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
W 64 - 52 |
|
Bowman County
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
L 50 - 65 |
|
@ Rapid City Christian
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS |
Shiloh Christian HS |
W 55 - 33 |
|
@ Oak Grove
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS |
Shiloh Christian HS |
W 52 - 43 |
|
Beulah
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
W 59 - 47 |
|
@ Hazen
Venue: Hazen High School |
Hazen High School |
L 46 - 48 |
|
@ Watford City
Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
L 47 - 50 |
|
@ Standing Rock Community
Venue: Standing Rock HS |
Standing Rock HS |
W 54 - 42 |
|
@ Shiloh Christian
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS |
Shiloh Christian HS |
L 60 - 68 |
|
Bismarck St. Mary's
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
L 49 - 59 |
|
Bishop Ryan
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
W 50 - 35 |
|
Stanley
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
W 62 - 35 |
|
Watford City
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
L 55 - 58 |
|
Killdeer
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
W 52 - 39 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division A, Region 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School | |
Beulah
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
W 47 - 34 |
|
@ Shiloh Christian
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
L 44 - 46 |
|
Hazen
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
L 42 - 43 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division A Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division A Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
2 | Myah Merry | 10 | Guard | 5'3" |
3 | Annabel Scheeler | 10 | Guard | 5'5" |
4 | Delaney Deschamp | 12 | Guard | 5'6" |
5 | McKenna Ernst | 12 |
Forward
Guard |
5'8" |
10 | Elysa McAvoy | 11 | Guard | 5'6" |
11 | Isabella Kovash | 11 |
Forward
Guard |
5'8" |
12 | Morgan Koffler | 12 |
Forward
Guard |
5'9" |
13 | Ava Jahner | 12 | Guard | 5'5" |
14 | Kambree Fleck | 8 | Guard | 5'7" |
20 | Katherine Schneider | 12 |
Forward
Guard |
5'9" |
22 | Nevaeh Berger | 11 |
Forward
Center |
6'2" |
24 | Hali Henke | 10 |
Forward
Center |
5'10" |
34 | Adyson Karsky | 12 |
Forward
Center |
5'8" |
Name |
Position |
Jared Scheeler | Coach |
Samantha Daniel | Associate Coach |
Amanda Steffes | Associate Coach |