Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Carrington
Venue: Glenfield |
Glenfield |
W 51 - 41 |
|
@ Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Pingree High School |
Pingree High School |
L 42 - 48 |
|
@ Maple River
Venue: Page School |
Page School |
L 49 - 59 |
|
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Cooperstown High School |
Cooperstown High School |
W 56 - 39 |
|
- |
Ramsey County Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake |
Devils Lake | |
@ Devils Lake
Venue: Devils Lake Sports Complex |
Devils Lake Sports Complex |
L 55 - 73 |
|
Larimore
Ramsey County Tournament Venue: Devils Lake |
Devils Lake |
L 51 - 58 |
|
@ Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Ramsey County Tournament Venue: Devils Lake |
Devils Lake |
W 52 - 42 |
|
@ Kidder County
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
W 47 - 38 |
|
@ Warwick
Venue: Warwick High School |
Warwick High School |
L 61 - 71 |
|
@ Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Langdon |
Langdon |
L 47 - 49 |
|
@ Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Hatton Public School |
Hatton Public School |
W 56 - 28 |
|
Barnes County North
Venue: Cooperstown High School |
Cooperstown High School |
L 44 - 55 |
|
Nelson County
Venue: Griggs County Central HS |
Griggs County Central HS |
L 40 - 66 |
|
New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: Midkota High School |
Midkota High School |
W 61 - 49 |
|
Larimore
Venue: Cooperstown High School |
Cooperstown High School |
W 50 - 44 |
|
Napoleon/G-S
Venue: Glenfield |
Glenfield |
W 57 - 47 |
|
@ May-Port-C-G
Venue: May-Port CG HS |
May-Port CG HS |
L 71 - 75 |
|
Benson County
Venue: Midkota High School |
Midkota High School |
W 65 - 42 |
|
@ Midway/Minto
Venue: Midway High School |
Midway High School |
W 63 - 62 |
|
- |
District 4 Tournament
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School | |
- |
2024 Division B, District 4 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School | |
Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
W 62 - 53 |
|
@ May-Port-C-G
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
L 59 - 61 |
|
@ Warwick
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
L 55 - 57 |
|
- |
Class B Region 2 Regional Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 2 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
0 | Bryce Utke | 11 | Guard | 5'10" | |
2 | Will Spickler | 11 | Guard | 5'10" | |
3 | Cole Vincent | 10 | Guard | 5'5" | |
10 | Lakin Ronningen | 9 | Guard | 5'9" | |
12 | James Woodstead | 12 |
Guard
Forward |
6'2" | |
13 | Kyle Johnson | 12 |
Guard
Forward |
6'2" | |
20 | Trace Spickler | 9 |
Guard
Forward |
5'11" | |
22 | Brady Haugen | 11 |
Guard
Forward |
6'3" | |
23 | Jarin Monson | 12 | Guard | 5'10" | |
24 | Cooper Timm | 10 | Guard | 5'9" | |
25 | Mason Dramstad | 11 |
Forward
Center |
6'3" | |
32 | Kindle Carlson | 11 | Guard | 5'10" | |
34 | Latrell Rainey | 12 |
Forward
Guard |
6'5" | |
42 | Wyatt Hoyt | 11 |
Center
Forward |
6'3" | |
44 | Isaac Stadler | 11 |
Center
Forward |
6'3" |
Name |
Position |
Kyle Mehus | Coach |
Rob Ressler | Assistant Coach |
Ryan Spitzer | Assistant Coach |
Dalton Boll | Manager |
Brayden Sandvik | Manager |
Grace Johnson | Statistician |
Jenifer Zaun | Statistician |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Carrington
Venue: Glenfield |
Glenfield |
W 51 - 41 |
|
@ Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Pingree High School |
Pingree High School |
L 42 - 48 |
|
@ Maple River
Venue: Page School |
Page School |
L 49 - 59 |
|
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Cooperstown High School |
Cooperstown High School |
W 56 - 39 |
|
- |
Ramsey County Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake |
Devils Lake | |
@ Devils Lake
Venue: Devils Lake Sports Complex |
Devils Lake Sports Complex |
L 55 - 73 |
|
Larimore
Ramsey County Tournament Venue: Devils Lake |
Devils Lake |
L 51 - 58 |
|
@ Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Ramsey County Tournament Venue: Devils Lake |
Devils Lake |
W 52 - 42 |
|
@ Kidder County
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
W 47 - 38 |
|
@ Warwick
Venue: Warwick High School |
Warwick High School |
L 61 - 71 |
|
@ Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Langdon |
Langdon |
L 47 - 49 |
|
@ Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Hatton Public School |
Hatton Public School |
W 56 - 28 |
|
Barnes County North
Venue: Cooperstown High School |
Cooperstown High School |
L 44 - 55 |
|
Nelson County
Venue: Griggs County Central HS |
Griggs County Central HS |
L 40 - 66 |
|
New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: Midkota High School |
Midkota High School |
W 61 - 49 |
|
Larimore
Venue: Cooperstown High School |
Cooperstown High School |
W 50 - 44 |
|
Napoleon/G-S
Venue: Glenfield |
Glenfield |
W 57 - 47 |
|
@ May-Port-C-G
Venue: May-Port CG HS |
May-Port CG HS |
L 71 - 75 |
|
Benson County
Venue: Midkota High School |
Midkota High School |
W 65 - 42 |
|
@ Midway/Minto
Venue: Midway High School |
Midway High School |
W 63 - 62 |
|
- |
District 4 Tournament
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School | |
- |
2024 Division B, District 4 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School | |
Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
W 62 - 53 |
|
@ May-Port-C-G
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
L 59 - 61 |
|
@ Warwick
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
L 55 - 57 |
|
- |
Class B Region 2 Regional Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 2 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
0 | Bryce Utke | 11 | Guard | 5'10" | |
2 | Will Spickler | 11 | Guard | 5'10" | |
3 | Cole Vincent | 10 | Guard | 5'5" | |
10 | Lakin Ronningen | 9 | Guard | 5'9" | |
12 | James Woodstead | 12 |
Guard
Forward |
6'2" | |
13 | Kyle Johnson | 12 |
Guard
Forward |
6'2" | |
20 | Trace Spickler | 9 |
Guard
Forward |
5'11" | |
22 | Brady Haugen | 11 |
Guard
Forward |
6'3" | |
23 | Jarin Monson | 12 | Guard | 5'10" | |
24 | Cooper Timm | 10 | Guard | 5'9" | |
25 | Mason Dramstad | 11 |
Forward
Center |
6'3" | |
32 | Kindle Carlson | 11 | Guard | 5'10" | |
34 | Latrell Rainey | 12 |
Forward
Guard |
6'5" | |
42 | Wyatt Hoyt | 11 |
Center
Forward |
6'3" | |
44 | Isaac Stadler | 11 |
Center
Forward |
6'3" |
Name |
Position |
Kyle Mehus | Coach |
Rob Ressler | Assistant Coach |
Ryan Spitzer | Assistant Coach |
Dalton Boll | Manager |
Brayden Sandvik | Manager |
Grace Johnson | Statistician |
Jenifer Zaun | Statistician |