Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Fargo Davies
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies |
L 0 - 7 |
|
Thompson
Venue: Kraft Field |
Kraft Field |
L 2 - 10 |
|
Fargo South
Venue: Kraft Field |
Kraft Field |
L 1 - 6 |
|
@ Sioux Falls Jefferson
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex |
L 0 - 12 |
|
@ Sioux Falls Christian
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex |
W 15 - 0 |
|
@ Sioux Falls Lincoln
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex |
L 2 - 11 |
|
@ Sioux Falls Lincoln
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex |
L 2 - 12 |
|
Minot
Venue: Apollo Field |
Apollo Field |
L 5 - 13 |
|
@ Wahpeton
Venue: John Randall Field |
John Randall Field |
L 3 - 8 |
|
@ Grand Forks Red River
Venue: Kraft Field |
Kraft Field |
L 5 - 7 |
|
West Fargo
Venue: Apollo Field |
Apollo Field |
L 0 - 17 |
|
Devils Lake
Venue: Apollo Field |
Apollo Field |
L 0 - 12 |
|
West Fargo Horace
Venue: |
L 4 - 11 |
||
@ Fargo North
Venue: Fargo North High School |
Fargo North High School | ||
East Grand Forks
Venue: Apollo Field |
Apollo Field | ||
@ Shanley
Venue: Jack Williams Stadium |
Jack Williams Stadium | ||
@ Valley City
Venue: Valley City High School |
Valley City High School | ||
West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: Apollo Field |
Apollo Field | ||
- |
EDC
Venue: TBD |
TBD | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Baseball State Tournament
Venue: Dakota Community Bank & Trust Ballpark |
Dakota Community Bank & Trust Ballpark |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
2 | Zachary Benjamin | 12 | Infield | ||
3 | Gabriel Tande | 12 |
Catcher
Infield |
||
4 | Braden Brevik | 12 |
Outfield
Infield |
||
5 | Noah Morkve | 12 |
Pitcher
First Base |
||
6 | Ezekiel Zimmerman | 10 | Outfield | ||
7 | Nolan Marto | 8 |
Infield
Outfield |
||
8 | Blaise Wocken | 12 |
Outfield
Infield |
||
9 | Mason Griffin | 10 |
First Base
Third Base |
||
11 | Gabriel DiNicola | 11 |
Third Base
Catcher |
||
12 | Rylan Osowski | 12 |
Pitcher
Infield |
||
13 | Brody Leddige | 8 | |||
15 | Latrell Murph | 11 |
Outfield
First Base |
||
18 | Landon Lima | 12 |
Third Base
Pitcher |
||
23 | Keegan Hensrud | 10 |
Infield
Outfield |
||
25 | Jaxon Washburn | 12 |
Outfield
Infield |
Name |
Position |
Danny Marto | Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Fargo Davies
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies |
L 0 - 7 |
|
Thompson
Venue: Kraft Field |
Kraft Field |
L 2 - 10 |
|
Fargo South
Venue: Kraft Field |
Kraft Field |
L 1 - 6 |
|
@ Sioux Falls Jefferson
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex |
L 0 - 12 |
|
@ Sioux Falls Christian
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex |
W 15 - 0 |
|
@ Sioux Falls Lincoln
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex |
L 2 - 11 |
|
@ Sioux Falls Lincoln
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex |
L 2 - 12 |
|
Minot
Venue: Apollo Field |
Apollo Field |
L 5 - 13 |
|
@ Wahpeton
Venue: John Randall Field |
John Randall Field |
L 3 - 8 |
|
@ Grand Forks Red River
Venue: Kraft Field |
Kraft Field |
L 5 - 7 |
|
West Fargo
Venue: Apollo Field |
Apollo Field |
L 0 - 17 |
|
Devils Lake
Venue: Apollo Field |
Apollo Field |
L 0 - 12 |
|
West Fargo Horace
Venue: |
L 4 - 11 |
||
@ Fargo North
Venue: Fargo North High School |
Fargo North High School | ||
East Grand Forks
Venue: Apollo Field |
Apollo Field | ||
@ Shanley
Venue: Jack Williams Stadium |
Jack Williams Stadium | ||
@ Valley City
Venue: Valley City High School |
Valley City High School | ||
West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: Apollo Field |
Apollo Field | ||
- |
EDC
Venue: TBD |
TBD | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Baseball State Tournament
Venue: Dakota Community Bank & Trust Ballpark |
Dakota Community Bank & Trust Ballpark |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
2 | Zachary Benjamin | 12 | Infield | ||
3 | Gabriel Tande | 12 |
Catcher
Infield |
||
4 | Braden Brevik | 12 |
Outfield
Infield |
||
5 | Noah Morkve | 12 |
Pitcher
First Base |
||
6 | Ezekiel Zimmerman | 10 | Outfield | ||
7 | Nolan Marto | 8 |
Infield
Outfield |
||
8 | Blaise Wocken | 12 |
Outfield
Infield |
||
9 | Mason Griffin | 10 |
First Base
Third Base |
||
11 | Gabriel DiNicola | 11 |
Third Base
Catcher |
||
12 | Rylan Osowski | 12 |
Pitcher
Infield |
||
13 | Brody Leddige | 8 | |||
15 | Latrell Murph | 11 |
Outfield
First Base |
||
18 | Landon Lima | 12 |
Third Base
Pitcher |
||
23 | Keegan Hensrud | 10 |
Infield
Outfield |
||
25 | Jaxon Washburn | 12 |
Outfield
Infield |
Name |
Position |
Danny Marto | Coach |