Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Oakes
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
W 15 - 0 |
|
@ Park River Area
Venue: Dwyer Field - Shiloh |
Dwyer Field - Shiloh |
W 12 - 2 |
|
Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS |
Shiloh Christian HS |
L 2 - 12 |
|
@ Kidder Co./Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
L 3 - 6 |
|
@ South Border
Venue: Ashley High School |
Ashley High School |
L 8 - 11 |
|
@ Carrington
Venue: New Rockford High School |
New Rockford High School |
W 12 - 8 |
|
@ New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: New Rockford High School |
New Rockford High School |
L 1 - 7 |
|
@ Carrington
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School | ||
South Border
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School | ||
Kidder Co./Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School | ||
New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School | ||
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Baseball Region 3 Tournament
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Baseball State Tournament
Venue: Jack Brown Stadium |
Jack Brown Stadium |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
1 | Tobias Duncan | 11 | Second Base | ||
2 | Colby Thielges | 9 |
Shortstop
Pitcher |
||
3 | Jakody Lewis | 11 |
First Base
Pitcher |
||
4 | Logan Potts | 9 |
Right Field
Catcher |
||
5 | Max Musland | 12 |
Center Field
Pitcher |
||
6 | Mason Warcken | 9 |
Third Base
Pitcher |
||
7 | Blase Isaacson | 12 |
Left Field
Second Base |
||
8 | Rylee Christoferson | 9 | Right Field | ||
9 | Jayden Paul | 9 |
Second Base
Catcher |
||
10 | Vance Waldie | 8 |
Left Field
Right Field |
||
11 | Allen Lacina | 7 |
Catcher
Pitcher |
||
12 | Ross Fredenburg | 9 |
Third Base
Pitcher |
||
13 | Jacob Nitschke | 12 |
First Base
Pitcher |
||
14 | Brady Hanson | 9 |
Shortstop
Pitcher |
||
15 | Ryland Ulmer | 8 |
Second Base
Pitcher |
||
16 | Damian Carlson | 11 |
Catcher
Shortstop |
||
17 | Seth Irey | 9 |
First Base
Third Base |
||
18 | Easton Thielges | 7 |
Third Base
Pitcher |
||
19 | Crosby Shockman | 7 | First Base | ||
26 | Asher Narum | 8 | Right Field | ||
28 | Grayson Mattson | 8 |
Catcher
Third Base |
||
29 | Colin Barnick | 8 |
Second Base
Pitcher |
||
34 | Zackary Paul | 7 |
Second Base
Pitcher |
Name |
Position |
Gaige Dunn | Coach |
Jonas VanEnk | Assistant Coach |
Bailie Kelley | Statistician |
Tessa Rasmusson | Statistician |
Zoe Triepke | Statistician |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Oakes
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
W 15 - 0 |
|
@ Park River Area
Venue: Dwyer Field - Shiloh |
Dwyer Field - Shiloh |
W 12 - 2 |
|
Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS |
Shiloh Christian HS |
L 2 - 12 |
|
@ Kidder Co./Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
L 3 - 6 |
|
@ South Border
Venue: Ashley High School |
Ashley High School |
L 8 - 11 |
|
@ Carrington
Venue: New Rockford High School |
New Rockford High School |
W 12 - 8 |
|
@ New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: New Rockford High School |
New Rockford High School |
L 1 - 7 |
|
@ Carrington
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School | ||
South Border
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School | ||
Kidder Co./Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School | ||
New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School | ||
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Baseball Region 3 Tournament
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Baseball State Tournament
Venue: Jack Brown Stadium |
Jack Brown Stadium |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
1 | Tobias Duncan | 11 | Second Base | ||
2 | Colby Thielges | 9 |
Shortstop
Pitcher |
||
3 | Jakody Lewis | 11 |
First Base
Pitcher |
||
4 | Logan Potts | 9 |
Right Field
Catcher |
||
5 | Max Musland | 12 |
Center Field
Pitcher |
||
6 | Mason Warcken | 9 |
Third Base
Pitcher |
||
7 | Blase Isaacson | 12 |
Left Field
Second Base |
||
8 | Rylee Christoferson | 9 | Right Field | ||
9 | Jayden Paul | 9 |
Second Base
Catcher |
||
10 | Vance Waldie | 8 |
Left Field
Right Field |
||
11 | Allen Lacina | 7 |
Catcher
Pitcher |
||
12 | Ross Fredenburg | 9 |
Third Base
Pitcher |
||
13 | Jacob Nitschke | 12 |
First Base
Pitcher |
||
14 | Brady Hanson | 9 |
Shortstop
Pitcher |
||
15 | Ryland Ulmer | 8 |
Second Base
Pitcher |
||
16 | Damian Carlson | 11 |
Catcher
Shortstop |
||
17 | Seth Irey | 9 |
First Base
Third Base |
||
18 | Easton Thielges | 7 |
Third Base
Pitcher |
||
19 | Crosby Shockman | 7 | First Base | ||
26 | Asher Narum | 8 | Right Field | ||
28 | Grayson Mattson | 8 |
Catcher
Third Base |
||
29 | Colin Barnick | 8 |
Second Base
Pitcher |
||
34 | Zackary Paul | 7 |
Second Base
Pitcher |
Name |
Position |
Gaige Dunn | Coach |
Jonas VanEnk | Assistant Coach |
Bailie Kelley | Statistician |
Tessa Rasmusson | Statistician |
Zoe Triepke | Statistician |