Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Larimore
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
W 9 - 6 |
|
@ Kidder Co./Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
W 3 - 2 |
|
Washburn/Wilton/Center-Stanton
Venue: Belfield High School |
Belfield High School |
W 4 - 3 |
|
@ Surrey
Venue: Washburn High School |
Washburn High School |
W 12 - 2 |
|
Carrington
Venue: New Rockford High School |
New Rockford High School |
L 1 - 3 |
|
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: New Rockford High School |
New Rockford High School |
W 7 - 1 |
|
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School |
New Rockford-Sheyenne High School |
L 0 - 11 |
|
North Star
Venue: New Rockford High School |
New Rockford High School | ||
@ Carrington
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School |
L 3 - 7 |
|
@ Rugby
Venue: Rugby High School |
Rugby High School | ||
South Border
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School |
New Rockford-Sheyenne High School | ||
@ South Border
Venue: Ashley High School |
Ashley High School | ||
Kidder Co./Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter
Venue: New Rockford High School |
New Rockford High School | ||
@ LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School | ||
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School | ||
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Baseball Region 3 Tournament
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Baseball State Tournament
Venue: Jack Brown Stadium |
Jack Brown Stadium |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
1 | Alex Knatterud | 8 |
Outfield
Pitcher |
||
2 | Skye Kramlich | 9 |
Infield
Pitcher |
||
3 | Jax Demester | 8 |
Infield
Pitcher |
||
4 | Bradyn Collier | 11 |
Catcher
Outfield |
||
5 | Connor Knatterud | 12 |
Outfield
Pitcher |
||
7 | Lance Ziegler | 9 | Outfield | ||
8 | Kason Nass | 9 |
Infield
Outfield |
||
9 | Dustin Nystrom | 9 |
Infield
Outfield |
||
10 | Shaun Reimche | 10 |
Outfield
Pitcher |
||
12 | Beau Baumbach | 8 |
Infield
Outfield |
||
13 | Chaztin Wobbema | 9 |
Infield
Outfield |
||
15 | Alex Weisenburger | 10 |
Outfield
Infield |
||
17 | Keaton Cudworth | 12 |
Outfield
Pitcher |
||
19 | Thomas Allmaras | 9 |
Infield
Pitcher |
||
20 | Layton Jacobson | 9 |
Outfield
Infield |
||
21 | Vincent Ruppell | 10 |
Outfield
Pitcher |
||
22 | Easton Benz | 10 |
Outfield
Catcher |
||
23 | Easton Simon | 10 |
Infield
Pitcher |
||
24 | Lucas Yri | 12 |
Outfield
Pitcher |
||
25 | Ty Jerrel | 11 |
Outfield
Infield |
||
28 | Brody Weisenburger | 11 |
Infield
Pitcher |
||
33 | Dashyl Bichler | 10 |
Infield
Pitcher |
||
45 | Kolton O'Connor | 9 |
Infield
Outfield |
Name |
Position |
Dave Skogen | Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Larimore
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
W 9 - 6 |
|
@ Kidder Co./Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
W 3 - 2 |
|
Washburn/Wilton/Center-Stanton
Venue: Belfield High School |
Belfield High School |
W 4 - 3 |
|
@ Surrey
Venue: Washburn High School |
Washburn High School |
W 12 - 2 |
|
Carrington
Venue: New Rockford High School |
New Rockford High School |
L 1 - 3 |
|
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: New Rockford High School |
New Rockford High School |
W 7 - 1 |
|
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School |
New Rockford-Sheyenne High School |
L 0 - 11 |
|
North Star
Venue: New Rockford High School |
New Rockford High School | ||
@ Carrington
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School |
L 3 - 7 |
|
@ Rugby
Venue: Rugby High School |
Rugby High School | ||
South Border
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School |
New Rockford-Sheyenne High School | ||
@ South Border
Venue: Ashley High School |
Ashley High School | ||
Kidder Co./Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter
Venue: New Rockford High School |
New Rockford High School | ||
@ LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School | ||
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School | ||
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Baseball Region 3 Tournament
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Baseball State Tournament
Venue: Jack Brown Stadium |
Jack Brown Stadium |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
1 | Alex Knatterud | 8 |
Outfield
Pitcher |
||
2 | Skye Kramlich | 9 |
Infield
Pitcher |
||
3 | Jax Demester | 8 |
Infield
Pitcher |
||
4 | Bradyn Collier | 11 |
Catcher
Outfield |
||
5 | Connor Knatterud | 12 |
Outfield
Pitcher |
||
7 | Lance Ziegler | 9 | Outfield | ||
8 | Kason Nass | 9 |
Infield
Outfield |
||
9 | Dustin Nystrom | 9 |
Infield
Outfield |
||
10 | Shaun Reimche | 10 |
Outfield
Pitcher |
||
12 | Beau Baumbach | 8 |
Infield
Outfield |
||
13 | Chaztin Wobbema | 9 |
Infield
Outfield |
||
15 | Alex Weisenburger | 10 |
Outfield
Infield |
||
17 | Keaton Cudworth | 12 |
Outfield
Pitcher |
||
19 | Thomas Allmaras | 9 |
Infield
Pitcher |
||
20 | Layton Jacobson | 9 |
Outfield
Infield |
||
21 | Vincent Ruppell | 10 |
Outfield
Pitcher |
||
22 | Easton Benz | 10 |
Outfield
Catcher |
||
23 | Easton Simon | 10 |
Infield
Pitcher |
||
24 | Lucas Yri | 12 |
Outfield
Pitcher |
||
25 | Ty Jerrel | 11 |
Outfield
Infield |
||
28 | Brody Weisenburger | 11 |
Infield
Pitcher |
||
33 | Dashyl Bichler | 10 |
Infield
Pitcher |
||
45 | Kolton O'Connor | 9 |
Infield
Outfield |
Name |
Position |
Dave Skogen | Coach |