Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Hazen
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
W 3 - 1 |
|
@ Beulah
Venue: Hazen High School |
Hazen High School |
W 15 - 7 |
|
Bottineau
Venue: Munich |
Munich |
W 5 - 1 |
|
@ Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Grafton |
Grafton |
W 6 - 4 |
|
Park River Area
Venue: Langdon |
Langdon |
L 2 - 8 |
|
@ Carrington
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School |
W 12 - 3 |
|
@ New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School |
New Rockford-Sheyenne High School |
W 11 - 0 |
|
Midway/Minto
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 10 - 0 |
|
Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Langdon |
Langdon | ||
@ Thompson
Venue: Thompson High School |
Thompson High School | ||
@ Central Cass
Venue: Thompson High School |
Thompson High School | ||
@ Thompson
Venue: Thompson High School |
Thompson High School | ||
@ Midway/Minto
Venue: Minto Park |
Minto Park | ||
@ Park River Area
Venue: Park River |
Park River | ||
@ Bottineau
Venue: Bottineau High School |
Bottineau High School | ||
@ Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Northwood Baseball Field |
Northwood Baseball Field | ||
May-Port-C-G
Venue: Langdon |
Langdon | ||
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Baseball State Tournament
Venue: Jack Brown Stadium |
Jack Brown Stadium |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
1 | Samuel Davis | 10 |
Third Base
Outfield |
||
2 | Cole Welsh | 12 | Outfield | ||
3 | Dawson Hein | 12 |
First Base
Pitcher |
||
4 | Tyson Gemmill | 10 |
Third Base
Pitcher |
||
5 | Kadyn Hein | 12 |
Second Base
Pitcher |
||
6 | Tucker Gellner | 9 | Second Base | ||
7 | Theodore Romfo | 10 |
Shortstop
Pitcher |
||
8 | Levi Swanson | 10 |
Second Base
Pitcher |
||
9 | Devin Hakanson | 9 |
First Base
Pitcher |
||
10 | Mason Romfo | 12 |
Outfield
Pitcher |
||
11 | Jax Johnson | 10 |
Shortstop
Pitcher |
||
19 | Landon Schneider | 9 | Catcher | ||
27 | Colten Hein | 9 | Outfield |
Name |
Position |
Joshua Krivarchka | Coach |
Tanner Groth | Assistant Coach |
Kade Pengilly | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Hazen
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
W 3 - 1 |
|
@ Beulah
Venue: Hazen High School |
Hazen High School |
W 15 - 7 |
|
Bottineau
Venue: Munich |
Munich |
W 5 - 1 |
|
@ Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Grafton |
Grafton |
W 6 - 4 |
|
Park River Area
Venue: Langdon |
Langdon |
L 2 - 8 |
|
@ Carrington
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School |
W 12 - 3 |
|
@ New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School |
New Rockford-Sheyenne High School |
W 11 - 0 |
|
Midway/Minto
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 10 - 0 |
|
Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Langdon |
Langdon | ||
@ Thompson
Venue: Thompson High School |
Thompson High School | ||
@ Central Cass
Venue: Thompson High School |
Thompson High School | ||
@ Thompson
Venue: Thompson High School |
Thompson High School | ||
@ Midway/Minto
Venue: Minto Park |
Minto Park | ||
@ Park River Area
Venue: Park River |
Park River | ||
@ Bottineau
Venue: Bottineau High School |
Bottineau High School | ||
@ Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Northwood Baseball Field |
Northwood Baseball Field | ||
May-Port-C-G
Venue: Langdon |
Langdon | ||
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Baseball State Tournament
Venue: Jack Brown Stadium |
Jack Brown Stadium |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
1 | Samuel Davis | 10 |
Third Base
Outfield |
||
2 | Cole Welsh | 12 | Outfield | ||
3 | Dawson Hein | 12 |
First Base
Pitcher |
||
4 | Tyson Gemmill | 10 |
Third Base
Pitcher |
||
5 | Kadyn Hein | 12 |
Second Base
Pitcher |
||
6 | Tucker Gellner | 9 | Second Base | ||
7 | Theodore Romfo | 10 |
Shortstop
Pitcher |
||
8 | Levi Swanson | 10 |
Second Base
Pitcher |
||
9 | Devin Hakanson | 9 |
First Base
Pitcher |
||
10 | Mason Romfo | 12 |
Outfield
Pitcher |
||
11 | Jax Johnson | 10 |
Shortstop
Pitcher |
||
19 | Landon Schneider | 9 | Catcher | ||
27 | Colten Hein | 9 | Outfield |
Name |
Position |
Joshua Krivarchka | Coach |
Tanner Groth | Assistant Coach |
Kade Pengilly | Assistant Coach |