Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
South Prairie-Max
Venue: Kenmare High School |
Kenmare High School |
L 47 - 65 |
|
May-Port-C-G
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 26 - 49 |
|
@ Bishop Ryan
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 39 - 17 |
|
@ Parshall
Venue: Parshall High School |
Parshall High School |
W 52 - 39 |
|
@ Velva
Venue: Velva High School |
Velva High School |
W 44 - 27 |
|
@ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
Venue: Mohall |
Mohall |
W 47 - 32 |
|
@ Bottineau
Venue: Bottineau High School |
Bottineau High School |
L 40 - 64 |
|
Lewis & Clark North Shore-Plaza
Venue: Kenmare |
Kenmare |
W 66 - 18 |
|
Central McLean
Venue: Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
L 33 - 39 |
|
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Bismarck State College |
Bismarck State College |
W 53 - 49 |
|
@ Divide County
Venue: Divide County High School |
Divide County High School |
W 49 - 19 |
|
Our Redeemer's
Venue: Kenmare High School |
Kenmare High School |
W 68 - 56 |
|
@ Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
L 52 - 53 |
|
Trenton
Venue: Bowbells High School |
Bowbells High School |
W 55 - 39 |
|
@ Powers Lake - Burke Central
Venue: Powers Lake High School |
Powers Lake High School |
W 46 - 23 |
|
Tioga
Venue: Kenmare High School |
Kenmare High School |
W 39 - 36 |
|
@ Ray
Venue: Ray High School |
Ray High School |
W 43 - 15 |
|
Bowman County
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
L 47 - 53 |
|
Glenburn
Venue: Kenmare High School |
Kenmare High School |
W 48 - 21 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 7 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Williston State College |
Williston State College | |
Williston Trinity Christian
Venue: Williston State College |
Williston State College |
W 58 - 17 |
|
- |
District 7 Tournament
Venue: Williston State College |
Williston State College | |
Powers Lake - Burke Central
Venue: Williston State College |
Williston State College |
W 55 - 27 |
|
Tioga
Venue: Williston State College |
Williston State College |
W 49 - 47 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium | |
Bishop Ryan
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 42 - 35 |
|
Lewis & Clark - Berthold
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 49 - 34 |
|
Our Redeemer's
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 23 - 34 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
Grant County/Mott-Regent
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 60 - 42 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
@ May-Port-C-G
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 43 - 64 |
|
Our Redeemer's
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 41 - 42 |
|
@ Maple River
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
W 46 - 30 |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
2 | McKenna Mau | 10 | Guard | 5'5" |
3 | Charlotte Brekhus | 9 | Guard | 5'6" |
4 | Anne Stroklund | 11 | Forward | 6'0" |
11 | Mashae Miller | 11 | Guard | 5'6" |
12 | Karsyn Lautenschlager | 11 | Guard | 5'5" |
13 | Cami Knutson | 9 | Forward | 5'7" |
14 | Brea Chrest | 11 | Guard | 5'5" |
15 | MaKaya Jensen | 9 | Forward | 5'6" |
20 | Rylee Hedberg | 10 | Guard | 5'5" |
22 | Madelyn Pugh | 11 | Forward | 5'9" |
23 | Ava Barbot | 11 | Guard | 5'4" |
25 | Lilibeth Santizo | 11 | Forward | 5'7" |
30 | Anna Petersen | 10 | Forward | 5'7" |
32 | Taya Aufforth | 10 | Center | 5'11" |
40 | Destinee Anderson | 11 | Center | 5'7" |
Name |
Position |
Michael Zimmer | Coach |
Ryan Aufforth | Assistant Coach |
Merry Feldman | Jr. High Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
South Prairie-Max
Venue: Kenmare High School |
Kenmare High School |
L 47 - 65 |
|
May-Port-C-G
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 26 - 49 |
|
@ Bishop Ryan
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 39 - 17 |
|
@ Parshall
Venue: Parshall High School |
Parshall High School |
W 52 - 39 |
|
@ Velva
Venue: Velva High School |
Velva High School |
W 44 - 27 |
|
@ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
Venue: Mohall |
Mohall |
W 47 - 32 |
|
@ Bottineau
Venue: Bottineau High School |
Bottineau High School |
L 40 - 64 |
|
Lewis & Clark North Shore-Plaza
Venue: Kenmare |
Kenmare |
W 66 - 18 |
|
Central McLean
Venue: Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
L 33 - 39 |
|
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Bismarck State College |
Bismarck State College |
W 53 - 49 |
|
@ Divide County
Venue: Divide County High School |
Divide County High School |
W 49 - 19 |
|
Our Redeemer's
Venue: Kenmare High School |
Kenmare High School |
W 68 - 56 |
|
@ Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
L 52 - 53 |
|
Trenton
Venue: Bowbells High School |
Bowbells High School |
W 55 - 39 |
|
@ Powers Lake - Burke Central
Venue: Powers Lake High School |
Powers Lake High School |
W 46 - 23 |
|
Tioga
Venue: Kenmare High School |
Kenmare High School |
W 39 - 36 |
|
@ Ray
Venue: Ray High School |
Ray High School |
W 43 - 15 |
|
Bowman County
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
L 47 - 53 |
|
Glenburn
Venue: Kenmare High School |
Kenmare High School |
W 48 - 21 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 7 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Williston State College |
Williston State College | |
Williston Trinity Christian
Venue: Williston State College |
Williston State College |
W 58 - 17 |
|
- |
District 7 Tournament
Venue: Williston State College |
Williston State College | |
Powers Lake - Burke Central
Venue: Williston State College |
Williston State College |
W 55 - 27 |
|
Tioga
Venue: Williston State College |
Williston State College |
W 49 - 47 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium | |
Bishop Ryan
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 42 - 35 |
|
Lewis & Clark - Berthold
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 49 - 34 |
|
Our Redeemer's
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 23 - 34 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
Grant County/Mott-Regent
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 60 - 42 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
@ May-Port-C-G
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 43 - 64 |
|
Our Redeemer's
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 41 - 42 |
|
@ Maple River
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
W 46 - 30 |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
2 | McKenna Mau | 10 | Guard | 5'5" |
3 | Charlotte Brekhus | 9 | Guard | 5'6" |
4 | Anne Stroklund | 11 | Forward | 6'0" |
11 | Mashae Miller | 11 | Guard | 5'6" |
12 | Karsyn Lautenschlager | 11 | Guard | 5'5" |
13 | Cami Knutson | 9 | Forward | 5'7" |
14 | Brea Chrest | 11 | Guard | 5'5" |
15 | MaKaya Jensen | 9 | Forward | 5'6" |
20 | Rylee Hedberg | 10 | Guard | 5'5" |
22 | Madelyn Pugh | 11 | Forward | 5'9" |
23 | Ava Barbot | 11 | Guard | 5'4" |
25 | Lilibeth Santizo | 11 | Forward | 5'7" |
30 | Anna Petersen | 10 | Forward | 5'7" |
32 | Taya Aufforth | 10 | Center | 5'11" |
40 | Destinee Anderson | 11 | Center | 5'7" |
Name |
Position |
Michael Zimmer | Coach |
Ryan Aufforth | Assistant Coach |
Merry Feldman | Jr. High Coach |