Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Lake Region Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake Sports Complex |
Devils Lake Sports Complex | |
@ Nelson County
Lake Region Tournament Venue: Devils Lake Sports Complex |
Devils Lake Sports Complex |
W 55 - 29 |
|
@ Devils Lake
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
L 40 - 53 |
|
@ Dunseith
Lake Region Tournament Venue: Devils Lake Sports Complex |
Devils Lake Sports Complex |
L 40 - 54 |
|
New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: North Star HS |
North Star HS |
W 44 - 39 |
|
@ Nelson County
Venue: Lakota Community Center |
Lakota Community Center |
W 64 - 30 |
|
Benson County
Venue: Cando School |
Cando School |
L 44 - 48 |
|
Warwick
Venue: Cando School |
Cando School |
W 51 - 22 |
|
@ TGU
Venue: TGU Towner HS |
TGU Towner HS |
L 42 - 60 |
|
@ Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Edinburg High School |
Edinburg High School |
W 51 - 34 |
|
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School |
W 45 - 41 |
|
North Prairie
Venue: Cando School |
Cando School |
L 28 - 56 |
|
@ Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Munich High Schools |
Munich High Schools |
L 35 - 62 |
|
@ North Border
Venue: North Star HS |
North Star HS |
L 43 - 60 |
|
@ Cavalier
Venue: Cavalier High School |
Cavalier High School |
W 67 - 30 |
|
Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: North Star HS |
North Star HS |
L 39 - 57 |
|
@ St. John
Venue: St. John High School |
St. John High School |
L 40 - 62 |
|
@ Midway/Minto
Venue: Minto High School |
Minto High School |
L 40 - 42 |
|
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Starkweather High School |
Starkweather High School |
W 57 - 34 |
|
Griggs-Midkota
Venue: North Star HS |
North Star HS |
W 40 - 31 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 3 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Park River High School |
Park River High School | |
@ St. John
Venue: Park River High School |
Park River High School |
L 30 - 59 |
|
Midway/Minto
Venue: Park River High School |
Park River High School |
L 53 - 57 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 2 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Ashley Nikolaisen | 10 | Guard | 5'4" |
2 | Jorie Ahlberg | 11 | Guard | 5'9" |
3 | Gianna Ahlberg | 12 | Guard | 5'6" |
4 | Elle Nicholas | 12 | Guard | 5'11" |
5 | Claire Weber | 10 | Guard | 5'8" |
10 | Payton Harpestad | 12 |
Center
Forward |
5'11" |
11 | Kaitlyn Erickstad | 12 | Forward | 5'11" |
12 | Annabelle Staus | 10 | Center | 6'3" |
15 | Mattea Wanzek | 11 |
Center
Forward |
5'11" |
21 | Rogue Stephens | 11 | Guard | 5'8" |
23 | Anna Griedl | 10 |
Forward
Center |
5'10" |
Name |
Position |
Richrd Azure | Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Lake Region Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake Sports Complex |
Devils Lake Sports Complex | |
@ Nelson County
Lake Region Tournament Venue: Devils Lake Sports Complex |
Devils Lake Sports Complex |
W 55 - 29 |
|
@ Devils Lake
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
L 40 - 53 |
|
@ Dunseith
Lake Region Tournament Venue: Devils Lake Sports Complex |
Devils Lake Sports Complex |
L 40 - 54 |
|
New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: North Star HS |
North Star HS |
W 44 - 39 |
|
@ Nelson County
Venue: Lakota Community Center |
Lakota Community Center |
W 64 - 30 |
|
Benson County
Venue: Cando School |
Cando School |
L 44 - 48 |
|
Warwick
Venue: Cando School |
Cando School |
W 51 - 22 |
|
@ TGU
Venue: TGU Towner HS |
TGU Towner HS |
L 42 - 60 |
|
@ Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Edinburg High School |
Edinburg High School |
W 51 - 34 |
|
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School |
W 45 - 41 |
|
North Prairie
Venue: Cando School |
Cando School |
L 28 - 56 |
|
@ Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Munich High Schools |
Munich High Schools |
L 35 - 62 |
|
@ North Border
Venue: North Star HS |
North Star HS |
L 43 - 60 |
|
@ Cavalier
Venue: Cavalier High School |
Cavalier High School |
W 67 - 30 |
|
Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: North Star HS |
North Star HS |
L 39 - 57 |
|
@ St. John
Venue: St. John High School |
St. John High School |
L 40 - 62 |
|
@ Midway/Minto
Venue: Minto High School |
Minto High School |
L 40 - 42 |
|
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Starkweather High School |
Starkweather High School |
W 57 - 34 |
|
Griggs-Midkota
Venue: North Star HS |
North Star HS |
W 40 - 31 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 3 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Park River High School |
Park River High School | |
@ St. John
Venue: Park River High School |
Park River High School |
L 30 - 59 |
|
Midway/Minto
Venue: Park River High School |
Park River High School |
L 53 - 57 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 2 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Ashley Nikolaisen | 10 | Guard | 5'4" |
2 | Jorie Ahlberg | 11 | Guard | 5'9" |
3 | Gianna Ahlberg | 12 | Guard | 5'6" |
4 | Elle Nicholas | 12 | Guard | 5'11" |
5 | Claire Weber | 10 | Guard | 5'8" |
10 | Payton Harpestad | 12 |
Center
Forward |
5'11" |
11 | Kaitlyn Erickstad | 12 | Forward | 5'11" |
12 | Annabelle Staus | 10 | Center | 6'3" |
15 | Mattea Wanzek | 11 |
Center
Forward |
5'11" |
21 | Rogue Stephens | 11 | Guard | 5'8" |
23 | Anna Griedl | 10 |
Forward
Center |
5'10" |
Name |
Position |
Richrd Azure | Coach |