Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Bismarck
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
W 82 - 76 |
|
Minot
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
L 73 - 76 |
|
West Fargo
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
W 94 - 85 |
|
@ Fargo South
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School |
L 81 - 85 |
|
West Fargo Horace
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
W 85 - 57 |
|
Mandan
Venue: WF Sheyenne High School |
WF Sheyenne High School |
W 86 - 69 |
|
@ Jamestown
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
W 96 - 51 |
|
Shanley
Venue: Sheyenne High School |
Sheyenne High School |
W 93 - 61 |
|
@ Fargo Davies
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies |
W 86 - 70 |
|
@ Grand Forks Red River
Venue: Grand Forks Red River |
Grand Forks Red River |
L 77 - 92 |
|
Grand Forks Central
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
W 76 - 60 |
|
@ Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School |
Bismarck Legacy High School |
L 78 - 89 |
|
@ Fargo North
Venue: Fargo North High School |
Fargo North High School |
W 83 - 72 |
|
@ West Fargo
Venue: West Fargo High School |
West Fargo High School |
W 80 - 77 |
|
Fargo South
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
W 86 - 75 |
|
@ West Fargo Horace
Venue: West Fargo Horace High School |
West Fargo Horace High School |
W 98 - 72 |
|
Grand Forks Red River
Venue: Sheyenne High School |
Sheyenne High School |
W 84 - 68 |
|
@ Shanley
Venue: Shanley High School |
Shanley High School |
W 80 - 63 |
|
Fargo Davies
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
L 66 - 71 |
|
@ Grand Forks Central
Venue: Grand Forks Central |
Grand Forks Central |
W 68 - 64 |
|
Fargo North
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
L 75 - 83 |
|
- |
East Region Tournament-1st Round
Venue: Home of Higher Seed |
Home of Higher Seed | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division AA East Region Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
Shanley
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
W 76 - 62 |
|
- |
East Region Tournament- Second Round
Venue: Fargo North, Fargo South, WF or Sheyenne |
Fargo North, Fargo South, WF or Sheyenne | |
Fargo North
Venue: West Fargo High School |
West Fargo High School |
L 66 - 72 |
|
- |
East Region-Final Rounds
Venue: West Fargo or WF Sheyenne |
West Fargo or WF Sheyenne | |
Fargo South
Venue: West Fargo High School |
West Fargo High School |
W 68 - 52 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division AA Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center | |
@ Bismarck
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center |
W 75 - 70 |
|
@ Fargo Davies
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center |
W 64 - 59 |
|
@ Fargo North
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center |
W 78 - 62 |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
0 | Barieyedum Kpeenu | 12 | Guard | 5'9" | |
1 | Sullivan Ihry | 11 | Guard | 5'11" | |
2 | Noah Olson | 12 |
Guard
Forward |
6'2" | |
3 | Caleb Duerr | 12 |
Guard
Forward |
6'4" | |
4 | Kaden Olson | 11 |
Guard
Forward |
6'3" | |
5 | Riley Rahr | 12 |
Guard
Forward |
6'3" | |
11 | Carter Staffne | 11 | Guard | 5'4" | |
12 | Michael Gullicks | 11 |
Guard
Forward |
6'2" | |
13 | John Angau | 12 |
Guard
Forward |
6'4" | |
15 | Isaiah Lincoln | 11 |
Center
Forward |
6'0" | |
20 | Jaxson Miller | 12 | Guard | 5'9" | |
21 | Gabriel Zafra | 10 | Guard | 5'8" | |
22 | Thomas Ahneman | 11 | Center | 6'9" | |
23 | Cooper Bryant | 11 | Center | 6'4" | |
24 | Chase Speelmon | 10 | Guard | 5'11" | |
33 | Turo Moni | 12 |
Center
Forward |
6'8" | |
42 | Dayvion Green | 11 | Center | 6'7" |
Name |
Position |
Tim Brandt | Coach |
Andrew Rott | Freshmen Coach |
Tim Brandt | Head Coach |
Quinn Wahlstrom | JV Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Bismarck
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
W 82 - 76 |
|
Minot
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
L 73 - 76 |
|
West Fargo
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
W 94 - 85 |
|
@ Fargo South
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School |
L 81 - 85 |
|
West Fargo Horace
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
W 85 - 57 |
|
Mandan
Venue: WF Sheyenne High School |
WF Sheyenne High School |
W 86 - 69 |
|
@ Jamestown
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
W 96 - 51 |
|
Shanley
Venue: Sheyenne High School |
Sheyenne High School |
W 93 - 61 |
|
@ Fargo Davies
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies |
W 86 - 70 |
|
@ Grand Forks Red River
Venue: Grand Forks Red River |
Grand Forks Red River |
L 77 - 92 |
|
Grand Forks Central
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
W 76 - 60 |
|
@ Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School |
Bismarck Legacy High School |
L 78 - 89 |
|
@ Fargo North
Venue: Fargo North High School |
Fargo North High School |
W 83 - 72 |
|
@ West Fargo
Venue: West Fargo High School |
West Fargo High School |
W 80 - 77 |
|
Fargo South
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
W 86 - 75 |
|
@ West Fargo Horace
Venue: West Fargo Horace High School |
West Fargo Horace High School |
W 98 - 72 |
|
Grand Forks Red River
Venue: Sheyenne High School |
Sheyenne High School |
W 84 - 68 |
|
@ Shanley
Venue: Shanley High School |
Shanley High School |
W 80 - 63 |
|
Fargo Davies
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
L 66 - 71 |
|
@ Grand Forks Central
Venue: Grand Forks Central |
Grand Forks Central |
W 68 - 64 |
|
Fargo North
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
L 75 - 83 |
|
- |
East Region Tournament-1st Round
Venue: Home of Higher Seed |
Home of Higher Seed | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division AA East Region Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
Shanley
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
W 76 - 62 |
|
- |
East Region Tournament- Second Round
Venue: Fargo North, Fargo South, WF or Sheyenne |
Fargo North, Fargo South, WF or Sheyenne | |
Fargo North
Venue: West Fargo High School |
West Fargo High School |
L 66 - 72 |
|
- |
East Region-Final Rounds
Venue: West Fargo or WF Sheyenne |
West Fargo or WF Sheyenne | |
Fargo South
Venue: West Fargo High School |
West Fargo High School |
W 68 - 52 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division AA Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center | |
@ Bismarck
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center |
W 75 - 70 |
|
@ Fargo Davies
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center |
W 64 - 59 |
|
@ Fargo North
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center |
W 78 - 62 |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
0 | Barieyedum Kpeenu | 12 | Guard | 5'9" | |
1 | Sullivan Ihry | 11 | Guard | 5'11" | |
2 | Noah Olson | 12 |
Guard
Forward |
6'2" | |
3 | Caleb Duerr | 12 |
Guard
Forward |
6'4" | |
4 | Kaden Olson | 11 |
Guard
Forward |
6'3" | |
5 | Riley Rahr | 12 |
Guard
Forward |
6'3" | |
11 | Carter Staffne | 11 | Guard | 5'4" | |
12 | Michael Gullicks | 11 |
Guard
Forward |
6'2" | |
13 | John Angau | 12 |
Guard
Forward |
6'4" | |
15 | Isaiah Lincoln | 11 |
Center
Forward |
6'0" | |
20 | Jaxson Miller | 12 | Guard | 5'9" | |
21 | Gabriel Zafra | 10 | Guard | 5'8" | |
22 | Thomas Ahneman | 11 | Center | 6'9" | |
23 | Cooper Bryant | 11 | Center | 6'4" | |
24 | Chase Speelmon | 10 | Guard | 5'11" | |
33 | Turo Moni | 12 |
Center
Forward |
6'8" | |
42 | Dayvion Green | 11 | Center | 6'7" |
Name |
Position |
Tim Brandt | Coach |
Andrew Rott | Freshmen Coach |
Tim Brandt | Head Coach |
Quinn Wahlstrom | JV Coach |