Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
L 0 - 15 |
|
Oak Grove
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
L 8 - 17 |
|
@ Central Cass
Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School |
L 0 - 5 |
|
Northern Cass
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
L 2 - 9 |
|
Northern Cass
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
W 8 - 2 |
|
@ Kindred - Richland
Venue: Kindred High School |
Kindred High School |
L 1 - 3 |
|
@ Hankinson-Fairmount-Rosholt-Campbell/Tintah-Lidgerwood
Venue: Lidgerwood High School |
Lidgerwood High School |
W 8 - 6 |
|
Central Cass
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
L 4 - 20 |
|
Hankinson-Fairmount-Rosholt-Campbell/Tintah-Lidgerwood
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
W 13 - 3 |
|
@ Enderlin
Venue: Enderlin High School |
Enderlin High School |
W 13 - 0 |
|
Enderlin
Venue: Enderlin High School |
Enderlin High School |
W 8 - 0 |
|
Kindred - Richland
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
L 0 - 15 |
|
@ Oak Grove
Venue: Tharaldson Complex |
Tharaldson Complex |
W 11 - 6 |
|
@ Northern Cass
Venue: Northern Cass High School |
Northern Cass High School |
L 0 - 14 |
|
@ Northern Cass
Venue: Northern Cass High School |
Northern Cass High School |
W 13 - 8 |
|
Oak Grove
Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School |
L 1 - 6 |
|
@ Kindred - Richland
Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School |
L 1 - 7 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Baseball State Tournament
Venue: Jack Brown Stadium |
Jack Brown Stadium |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
1 | Christopher Titus | 11 |
Catcher
Infield |
||
2 | Brooks Domine | 11 |
Infield
Pitcher |
||
3 | Noah Wood | 12 | Infield | ||
5 | Rhett Miller | 12 | Outfield | ||
5 | Joseph Dobitz | 9 | Infield | ||
7 | Cooper Quandt | 12 | First Base | ||
9 | Trey Miles | 9 | First Base | ||
10 | Andrew Undem | 9 | Infield | ||
11 | Ben Wagner | 10 | Infield | ||
15 | Nathan Schmitz | 9 |
Catcher
Outfield |
||
16 | Jaxon Gebhardt | 9 |
Third Base
Outfield |
||
17 | Maxin Walock | 12 |
Pitcher
Infield |
||
18 | Braxton Erickson-Wyckoff | 9 |
Catcher
Pitcher |
||
21 | Zade Heier | 10 |
Outfield
Pitcher |
||
22 | Tristen Peterson | 9 | Outfield | ||
23 | Michael Hoistad | 11 |
Pitcher
Third Base |
||
26 | Deagan Roehrich | 11 |
Pitcher
First Base |
||
27 | Brogan Roney | 12 |
Shortstop
Pitcher |
||
28 | Connor Olson | 9 | Outfield | ||
29 | Jack Thorpe | 10 | Outfield | ||
30 | James Throener | 11 |
Second Base
Pitcher |
Name |
Position |
Shaun Kourajian | Coach |
Jordan Lynch | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
L 0 - 15 |
|
Oak Grove
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
L 8 - 17 |
|
@ Central Cass
Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School |
L 0 - 5 |
|
Northern Cass
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
L 2 - 9 |
|
Northern Cass
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
W 8 - 2 |
|
@ Kindred - Richland
Venue: Kindred High School |
Kindred High School |
L 1 - 3 |
|
@ Hankinson-Fairmount-Rosholt-Campbell/Tintah-Lidgerwood
Venue: Lidgerwood High School |
Lidgerwood High School |
W 8 - 6 |
|
Central Cass
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
L 4 - 20 |
|
Hankinson-Fairmount-Rosholt-Campbell/Tintah-Lidgerwood
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
W 13 - 3 |
|
@ Enderlin
Venue: Enderlin High School |
Enderlin High School |
W 13 - 0 |
|
Enderlin
Venue: Enderlin High School |
Enderlin High School |
W 8 - 0 |
|
Kindred - Richland
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
L 0 - 15 |
|
@ Oak Grove
Venue: Tharaldson Complex |
Tharaldson Complex |
W 11 - 6 |
|
@ Northern Cass
Venue: Northern Cass High School |
Northern Cass High School |
L 0 - 14 |
|
@ Northern Cass
Venue: Northern Cass High School |
Northern Cass High School |
W 13 - 8 |
|
Oak Grove
Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School |
L 1 - 6 |
|
@ Kindred - Richland
Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School |
L 1 - 7 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Baseball State Tournament
Venue: Jack Brown Stadium |
Jack Brown Stadium |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
1 | Christopher Titus | 11 |
Catcher
Infield |
||
2 | Brooks Domine | 11 |
Infield
Pitcher |
||
3 | Noah Wood | 12 | Infield | ||
5 | Rhett Miller | 12 | Outfield | ||
5 | Joseph Dobitz | 9 | Infield | ||
7 | Cooper Quandt | 12 | First Base | ||
9 | Trey Miles | 9 | First Base | ||
10 | Andrew Undem | 9 | Infield | ||
11 | Ben Wagner | 10 | Infield | ||
15 | Nathan Schmitz | 9 |
Catcher
Outfield |
||
16 | Jaxon Gebhardt | 9 |
Third Base
Outfield |
||
17 | Maxin Walock | 12 |
Pitcher
Infield |
||
18 | Braxton Erickson-Wyckoff | 9 |
Catcher
Pitcher |
||
21 | Zade Heier | 10 |
Outfield
Pitcher |
||
22 | Tristen Peterson | 9 | Outfield | ||
23 | Michael Hoistad | 11 |
Pitcher
Third Base |
||
26 | Deagan Roehrich | 11 |
Pitcher
First Base |
||
27 | Brogan Roney | 12 |
Shortstop
Pitcher |
||
28 | Connor Olson | 9 | Outfield | ||
29 | Jack Thorpe | 10 | Outfield | ||
30 | James Throener | 11 |
Second Base
Pitcher |
Name |
Position |
Shaun Kourajian | Coach |
Jordan Lynch | Assistant Coach |